Large Station Board;
Entry# 841432-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1957063-0


BBTR/Barbatpur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Shahpur
बरबतपूर


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

by abbasjafri^~
Show ALL Trains
Shahpur, Distt. - Betul, 460440
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 394 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for BBTR/Barbatpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MGRD/Magardoh 7 km     DOH/Dhodramohar 11 km     GDYA/Ghoradongri 11 km     POX/Pola Patthar 19 km     KQE/Kala Akhar 26 km     DHQ/Dharakhoh 27 km     SAHL/Saheli 33 km     TAKU/Taku 37 km     MJY/Maramjhiri 39 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of BBTR/Barbatpur (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BBTRBarbatpur0 
MGRDMagardoh7 
DOHDhodramoha11 
GDYAGhoradongr11 
POXPola Patth19 
KQEKala Akhar26 
DHQDharakhoh27 
SAHLSaheli33 
TAKUTaku37 
MJYMaramjhiri39 
KSLAKesla43 
KRTHKiratgarh48 
BZUBetul48 
MALKMalkapur R54 
XX-ETCCItarsi Byp54 
JHPJujharpur 56 
JUHJujharpur 58 
ITMAItarsi Mar58 
ETFCItarsi F C58 
ETBCItarsi B C58 
ETItarsi Jun59 
ETFItarsi F C60 
BYSBarsali61 
XX-ETACItarsi Byp64 
PRKDPowarkheda67 
DRADularia68 
GROGurra69 
AMLXAmla Junct70 
AMLAAmla Junct71 
AMSGAir Force 73 
KTZKhutwansa74 
NDPMNarmadapur77 
SQLSontalai78 
LLDLalawadi79 
DKIDharamkund81 
JKRJaulkhera83 
BGTABagratawa84 
BNIBudni84 
JMVJambara85 
BPFBanapura90 
MIGMidghat91 
BCRDBarchi Roa91 
MTYMultai94 
GMDGuramkhedi97 
BIFBhaironpur97 
CHQChoka97 
BXYBordhai98 
HTNHatna Pur103 
PGLPagdhal104 
BKABarkhera104 
BQMBarelipar107 
SGPSohagpur107 
CGOChhidgaon108 
CCDChichonda109 
NVGNawegaon114 
ODGObaidulla 115 
SXFSobhapur117 
TBNTimarni118 
GDKPGhudankhap118 
MKDNMarkadhana123 
ITKLItaya Kala123 
PPIPipariya125 
CRKCharkhera125 
TEOTeegaon126 
HRGHirdagarh129 
MDDPMandideep129 
HDHarda132 
PARPandhurna135 
MSOMisrod139 
JNOJunnor Deo139 
PALPalasner139 
HNWGDamua Coal144 
BKHBankhedi144 
DDMTDarimeta144 
MUOMasangaon145 
RKMPRani Kamal145 
HBJHabibGanj145 
PCLIPalachauri147 
BRIBhiringi148 
JHTJunehta150 
IKRIklehra151 
BPLBhopal Jun151 
BCSBarkuhi153 
NSZNishatpura153 
NPDCNishatpura153 
CAEChandameta156 
PUXParasia157 
Go to Full Mobile site