Large Station Board;
Entry# 4025275-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4156379-0


RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs)
Local Name: Rayadurgam
रायदुर्ग जंक्शन
రాయదుర్గం జంక్షన్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 22 2022 (20:47)
Show ALL Trains
Jn. Points BAY/JRU/KRYP Anantapur Rd, Rayadurg, Anantapur Dist.
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)


No Recent News for RDG/Rayadurg Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

ALAT/Avuladatla 15 km     MOMU/Molakalmuru 15 km     SLM/Somalapuram 24 km     BOMN/Bommagondanakere 32 km     OBM/Obulapuram 38 km     KYND/Kalyandurga 40 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RDGRayadurg J0 
ALATAvuladatla15 
MOMUMolakalmur15 
SLMSomalapura24 
BOMNBommagonda32 
OBMObulapuram38 
KYNDKalyandurg40 
THKUTalaku48 
XX-BAYLBallari Li52 
BAYBallari Ju53 
BAYPBallari By53 
YY-BAYCBallari Ch53 
BYCBallari Ca55 
BYC2Ballari Ca57 
HDDHaddinagun60 
KRYPKadirideva62 
CHKEChallakere63 
HGIHagari67 
KMBDRKambadur71 
KDNKudatini71 
VPVirapur76 
BAHIBalenahall77 
DAJDaroji78 
DDHIDoddahalli81 
TKBNT Sakiband81 
TNGLToranagall84 
BNLBevinahalu84 
XX-TNGCToranagall85 
YY-TNBPToranagall85 
SNKGSankara-Gu87 
DSHIDoddasidda87 
GNRGadiganuru91 
BLLBantanahal91 
BNHTBannihatti93 
PLVHLPalavvanah95 
CTAChitradurg98 
BYOBayaluvadd98 
GTLWGuntakal W99 
PVGDPavagada100 
NDHLINandihalli101 
AIMGLAimangala102 
XX-GTLBGuntakal B102 
PKLPapinayaka103 
GTLGuntakal J103 
XX-GTLCGuntakal C103 
HNMNHanuman Ci106 
TIMTimmanache106 
HLVHaliyuru107 
XX-MLGCMallappa G107 
RNJPRanajitpur107 
MLGTMallappa G109 
KGWKariganuru110 
NLANancherla111 
KTTMKothalam112 
BTGHBettadanag112 
GPUGullapalya114 
MTKRKMetikurke114 
MKRMaddikera114 
NMLUNemakallu115 
NKDONakkanadod115 
SRGRCSirigere C116 
HPTHosapete J116 
XX-HPTBHosapete B117 
YY-HPTAHosapete A118 
AMCAmritapura119 
MAKAMadakasira119 
PLUPatakottac120 
HIRYRHiriyur120 
TBDMTungabhadr121 
BBNHBedara Bom121 
MGVMolagavall122 
MRBMunirabad122 
VPLVenkatampa124 
BMSGRBharamasag125 
VYSVyasanaker126 
CKVDChikkandaw126 
HTNLHitnal126 
TGLTuggali128 
BTTUBedatturu130 
GYGooty Junc131 
GY-DLSGooty Dies131 
IMAMImampuram131 
JRUChikjajur 132 
VCVyasa Colo132 
GYJGooty Cabi133 
GINGinigera J133 
ASPAspari133 
YY-GYBGooty Bypa133 
XX-GYCGooty Chor134 
GYFGooty Fort134 
KDTKhaderpet135 
GDJGunda Road135 
HBBLUHebbalu135 
EDDEdduladodd136 
MMIMariyamman137 
ANSDRAnesidri137 
HLKHolalkere141 
ANGDUAnagodu141 
BDGUBudhagumpa142 
SLUSasalu142 
JKOJakkalache143 
KLUKalluru Ju143 
KBLKoppal144 
NRRNagarur144 
PDLPendekallu145 
XX-KLUOKalluru Ou145 
NLNRNulenur145 
RMGDRamgad146 
PGDIPagidirai146 
TVRKRTavarekere147 
HPMHampapatna149 
THNTolahunse150 
MYKMayakonda150 
PMDPamidi151 
RLPLRama Linga151 
PMDBPamidi151 
JBGDJabbalgudd151 
RGIRamagiri152 
MDGIMadhugiri153 
LMDLinganenid153 
ADAdoni153 
GDEGarladinne154 
RLORayalacher155 
BNPBhanapur156 
YTGYeshwantna156 
KTGEKoratagere169 
URUKUrukere191 
Go to Full Mobile site