no description available
Entry# 2787539-0
no description available
Entry# 2975605-0


BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
Local Name: Bezawada
विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్ / وجئے واڑہ جنکشن


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 25 2023 (19:14) by VICT3R^~
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Hanumanpet, Vijayawada City, NTR District ; Pincode; 520003
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 19 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 343
Number of Originating Trains: 33
Number of Terminating Trains: 33
5 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (850 votes)
cleanliness - good (111)
porters/escalators - good (109)
food - good (104)
transportation - excellent (107)
lodging - good (100)
railfanning - excellent (105)
sightseeing - good (106)
safety - good (108)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MDUN/Madhura Nagar 4 km     STPM/Satya Narayanapuram 4 km     KCC/Krishna Canal Junction 5 km     GALA/Gunadala 7 km     RMV/Ramavarappadu 8 km     RYP/Rayanapadu 8 km     KAQ/Kolanukonda 8 km     PVD/Peddavadlapudi 12 km     MAG/Mangalagiri 12 km     MBD/Mustabada 13 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BZAVijayawada0 
VBCVijayawada1 
BZAYVijayawada1 
VNCVijayawada2 
MDUNMadhura Na4 
NWBVVijayawada4 
STPMSatya Nara4 
KCCKrishna Ca5 
RPBCRayanapadu7 
GALAGunadala7 
RMVRamavarapp8 
RYPRayanapadu8 
KAQKolanukond8 
PVDPeddavadla12 
MAGMangalagir12 
MBDMustabada13 
NDMNidamanuru14 
KIKondapalli14 
CLVRChiluvur16 
MODMorampudi18 
UPLUppaluru20 
GWMGannavaram20 
NGJNNagarjuna 20 
CVVCheruvu Ma21 
DIGDuggirala22 
NBRNamburu23 
TNRUTenneru24 
PDKNPedakakani25 
PAVPPedda Avut25 
KLXKolakalur25 
TGUTarigoppul26 
GNNGangineni28 
REPResauli30 
IDPIndupalli30 
NGNCNew Guntur30 
NGNTNew Guntur31 
TOUTelaprolu31 
TELTenali Jun32 
MIXManipuram 32 
XX-MIXBManipuram 32 
GNTGuntur Jun32 
VRVLVeeravalli34 
VPGVentraprag34 
CIVChinnaravu35 
AKUAngalakudu36 
NLPDNallapadu 37 
DPDDosapadu37 
YPErrupalem38 
VRUValiveru39 
SJLSangam Jag41 
NZDNuzvid41 
ZPIZampani Ha42 
VJAVejandla42 
TSRTsunduru44 
GDVGudivada J44 
PRCAPerecherla44 
TNGMTondalagop45 
BDPLBandarupal46 
VMUVemuru46 
MDKUModukuru47 
VMLDVemuluripa49 
NUJNujella49 
OTRMoturu50 
MDPDMandapadu51 
VATVatlur51 
PUMUPenumarru52 
PPMPhirangipu53 
MDRMadhira54 
NDONidubrolu54 
GVLGudlavalle54 
GUKGuntakondu54 
BQUBhattiprol55 
SRPMSiripuram55 
PSLPPasalapudi56 
PRHPowerpet58 
KVMKavutaram58 
PCUPutlacheru58 
LINLingamgunt59 
MCVMMachavaram59 
MTMIMotumari J60 
EEEluru60 
POAPallikona60 
NDPUNudurupadu60 
MVPMokhasa Ka61 
PKPUPeddakurap62 
XX-MTMCMotumari C62 
VMDVadlamanna62 
XX-MTMBMotumari B63 
MDVLMandavalli65 
APLAppikatla66 
RALRepalle66 
STURSatulur67 
GPDEGudipudi68 
DELDenduluru69 
PAVPedana70 
BKLBona Kalu71 
KKLRKaikaluru72 
STPTSitampet73 
SAPSattenapal74 
CLUChilakalap75 
BPPBapatla75 
MAPAMakkapeta77 
NVCNagalwanch77 
NRTNarasaraop78 
BMDBhimadolu79 
MTMMachilipat80 
PLVAPallevada 80 
DUPDhulipalla81 
SPFStuartpura81 
CKNChinta Kan83 
PUAPulla85 
IPPNIpurupalem85 
IPPMIpurupalem85 
MUKMunumaka85 
JPTNJaggayyape86 
REMReddigudem86 
AKVDAkividu90 
KKRMKaikaram90 
CLXChirala90 
PNDPPandillapa90 
BMKDBellamkond92 
JAQJandrapeta93 
CELChebrol93 
SABSantamagul94 
CKVCherukuvad96 
VGTUnguturu96 
VTMVetapalem97 
VLEVellalcher97 
VLCAVellalache97 
VEPVelpuru Ro97 
ANPMAnupalem98 
KMTKhammam99 
RRPMRevoor Ram99 
PGRNNew Pidugu100 
UNDIUndi101 
KPLLKottapandi101 
BPYBadampudi101 
STRMSitaramapu101 
SYMSavalyapur105 
XX-SYMOSavalyapur106 
PGRLPidugurall106 
KVDUKadavakudu106 
NLPINemalipuri107 
TDDTadepallig107 
MLMGMallemadug108 
BVRTBhimavaram108 
BVBCBhimavaram109 
BVACBhimavaram109 
BVRMBhimavaram110 
MACUMellacheru110 
CJMChinnaganj110 
VPUNVelpuru No111 
KPHKamepalli112 
PPYPapatapall113 
PTPUPrattiapad113 
VNDVendra113 
PAGMPennada Ag114 
NKRKLNekarikall115 
VKNVinukonda115 
NBMNavabpalem116 
SGKMSrungavruk116 
UGDUppugundur116 
LKSHLakshminar116 
TMLUTummalache116 
AVLIAravalli119 
YY-DKJCDornakal C120 
MTMPMattampall120 
MRPLMarampalli120 
VVMViravasara120 
YY-DKJBDornakal B121 
RPRLRaparla Ha121 
CEMCheekatega121 
DKJDornakal J122 
KKGAKunkalagun122 
SVDCSivadevuni122 
RPCARompicharl123 
ANBAmmanabrol124 
SNGDPSanthagudi125 
LKDULankalakod125 
PCZPocharam126 
CTPRChinta Par126 
SSLMSri Santh 126 
GLAGarla127 
NDDNidadavolu127 
NDKDNadikude J127 
GKMGundlakamm128 
PKOPalakollu130 
KRVKaravadi130 
GKPIGate Karep130 
BMGMBrahmanagu131 
KLDIKaldhari134 
CUChagallu135 
KRAKarepalli 135 
GUUGundratima135 
PDGLPondugula136 
GZAGurujala G137 
PSDAPasivedala138 
JNPDJanpahad138 
STVASatyavada139 
KCDKurichedu139 
OGLOngole139 
NSNarasapur139 
GHPUGandhipura140 
KVRKovvur142 
TNKUTanuku144 
POOPotlapadu146 
SYISingareni 146 
MABDMahbubabad146 
GVNGodavari146 
RCARentachint147 
VPUVelpuru147 
CMWChimal Pah148 
SDMSurareddip149 
RJYRajahmundr149 
VNUPVishnupura149 
CHINCChinchinaa149 
RLGRelangi150 
VJRDVajirabad151 
DKDDonakonda152 
DMCADamaracher152 
TAATadla Pusa152 
DARSIDarsi153 
PLVIPaluvayi H153 
ALAttili154 
MCLEManchili156 
RAZOLRazole157 
TPYTadakalpud157 
KYMKadiyam159 
Go to Full Mobile site