Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Self
Entry# 4332157-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4741312-0


GOC/Ponmalai (Golden Rock) (4 PFs)
Local Name: Ponmalaipatti
पोन्मलै ( गोल्डन रॉक )
பொன்மலை ( கோல்டன் ராக் )


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 22 2023 (13:41)
Show ALL Trains
Ponmalai Railway Station Road Ponmalaipatti ,Tiruchirapalli 620004
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for GOC/Ponmalai (Golden Rock)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MCJ/Manjattidal 2 km     TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 3 km     TPE/Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 3 km     TP/Tiruchchirappalli Fort 4 km     TPTN/Tiruchchirappalli Town 6 km     TRB/Tiruverumbur 7 km     SRGM/Srirangam 9 km     PUG/Punggudi 12 km     MTNL/Muttarasanallur 12 km     TOM/Tondamanpatti 12 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of GOC/Ponmalai (Golden Rock) (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
GOCPonmalai (0 
MCJManjattida2 
XX-GOCBPonmalai G2 
XX-MCJOManjattida2 
XX-TPEOTiruchchir2 
TPJTiruchchir3 
TPETiruchchir3 
TPTiruchchir4 
TPTNTiruchchir6 
TRBTiruverumb7 
SRGMSrirangam9 
PUGPunggudi12 
MTNLMuttarasan12 
TOMTondamanpa12 
UKVUttamarkov12 
BXSPichchanda14 
MKYMekkudi15 
KRMGKumaramang16 
JPMJiyapuram17 
SGMSolgampatt18 
VLDEValadi18 
ELElamanur21 
MANDMandurai21 
KLSKolatur22 
PGNPerugamani24 
LLILalgudi24 
TNLRThondaiman25 
AYNAiyanapura25 
PLIPettaivaya30 
BALBudalur30 
SMDMSamudram30 
KTTRKattur30 
KRURKeeranur32 
KUTRKulathur33 
MUQMarudur35 
ALKAlakkudi38 
PMBPullambadi38 
MPAManaparai39 
NTMNarthamala39 
KLTKulitalai39 
KKPMKallakkudi43 
TICTimmachipu44 
VELVellanur45 
CIIChettiyapa46 
TJThanjavur 47 
LPLalapet48 
KLGMKallagam52 
VPJVaiyampatt53 
MMHMahadanapu53 
MAVMariammank54 
SEVSithalavai55 
PDKTPudukkotta56 
TTTitte57 
KXOKudikadu58 
MYUMayanoor59 
SLTHSillakkudi60 
PVLPasupatiko62 
NMNNamanasamu62 
KFCKalpattich62 
SMMSaliyamang62 
MVSManavasi63 
AZPAyyampet65 
ALUAriyalur67 
AMTAmmapet67 
VRQVirarakkiy68 
PDVPandaravad69 
KYVKoyilvenni72 
PMLPapanasam72 
TYMTirumayam72 
AYRAyyalur73 
OTKOttakovil76 
SPLSundaraper77 
NMJNidamangal77 
KRRKarur Junc78 
SWISwamimalai79 
VDMVadamadura81 
VERVellur Hal81 
CTNDChettinad82 
TNDNThandoni82 
DSMDarasuram82 
SNDISendurai85 
KDEKoradacher85 
KMUKumbakonam86 
KTYRKottaiyur87 
MPLMMurthipala88 
VNGLVangal89 
TMPTamaraipad89 
MQMannargudi90 
TMUTirumanthi91 
TRMTirunagesv91 
PGRPugalur92 
MONRMohanur93 
MTURMathur93 
KKDIKaraikkudi93 
VEIVelliyani94 
TDRTiruvidaim95 
KUKulikarai96 
DGDindigul J97 
ICGHIchchangad97 
DKODevakottai98 
ADTAduturai98 
KNPLKandanur P99 
ICGIchchangad99 
NOYNoyal99 
TVRThiruvarur101 
VOVellodu102 
PNDMPennadam102 
NPTNarasingam103 
PYKPeriyakott104 
KOMKodikkalpa104 
KMDKodumudi105 
LDVDLaddivadi105 
MAXMangudi106 
AYMAdiyakkama106 
APIAkkaraippa108 
ABIAmbaturai108 
PALMPalaiyam108 
VRKVirkudi108 
VMMValaramani109 
KTMKutralam109 
MARDMavur Road110 
KOQKuthur110 
URLUnjalur111 
NMKLNamakkal111 
KALKallal111 
TLNRTalanallur112 
KVLKizhvelur113 
MYMalliyam113 
TNKThirunelli114 
AMNRAmmanur116 
NNMNannilam116 
EDUEriodu117 
CNYKolanalli117 
MVMayiladutu118 
KQNKodaikanal119 
SKKSikkal119 
VRTVriddhacha119 
ATBAlattambad119 
ATQArantangi120 
VRIVriddhacha121 
POMPunthottam121 
APEAndanappet122 
MVMMayuram To122 
MNLIManali Hal122 
NIDNidur123 
KLGNKalangani123 
XX-NGTBNagappatti123 
NGTNagappatti124 
PASPasur124 
PEMPeralam Ju124 
VBUVembur124 
NPBNagapattin124 
VXMVellipalay125 
ANPAnandatand125 
TMJTamara Kul126 
MNMPMannampand126 
MNXManganallu127 
TTPTiruturaip127 
PNGIPanangudi128 
KLMDKollumangu128 
PVNPuvanur128 
NTSNattrasank128 
PCTMPuduchatra129 
SEMBSembanarko130 
VDPVadippatti130 
ODCOddanchatr130 
NCRNagore130 
AYIAyingudi131 
VLKN132 
VLNKVelankanni132 
ABTAmbagaratt132 
VDLVaithisvar132 
CVDChavadipal132 
KYRKaruppatti134 
SVGASivaganga134 
PNYPandi134 
MPLYMeppuliyur134 
UMGUttangal M135 
AKQAkkur136 
TMPTTirumalair136 
PCDPattakudi137 
RASPRasipuram137 
SYSirkazhi138 
MLDRMelamarudu138 
SDNSholavanda138 
TKDRTirukkadai140 
ULUUlundurpet140 
TXRThirunalla140 
NVLNeyveli140 
CHPTChatrappat140 
KIKKaraikal141 
TAMTillaivila142 
ARSArasur142 
EDErode Junc143 
TYDTillayadi143 
KVPTKarai Kovi143 
MKSPMukhasapar143 
KXYKariyapatt144 
MEKMMelakkonna144 
ED-ELSErode Elec144 
ED-DLSErode Dies144 
PVIPeravurani146 
PRYRPoraiyar146 
SERSamayanall147 
TQBTarangamba147 
CLNKollidam148 
CVCauvery148 
VLUVadalur148 
TPMTotiyapala149 
MTTMutupet150 
MALRMallur150 
PRKLParikkal151 
KVVKuravappul151 
VMPVallampadu151 
MNMEManamadura152 
KKTIKuttakudi154 
KJPDKurinjipad154 
CDMChidambara155 
NVKNeyvilakku155 
ANUAnangur156 
PYPerundurai157 
Go to Full Mobile site