Large Station Board;
Entry# 384570-0
no description available
Entry# 4504164-0


NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Hijiguri
न्यू तिनसुकिया जंक्शन
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া জংচন


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Jan 23 (16:16)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point for DBRG/DBRT/SLGR, Near SH - 15 Assam Trunk Rd, Hijiguri, District: Tinsukia. Pin: 786125.
State: Assam

Elevation: 125 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Tinsukia


No Recent News for NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
1 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

TSK/Tinsukia Junction 2 km     CGF/Chariali 6 km     PNT/Panitola 8 km     MJN/Makum Junction 11 km     BDT/Bordubi Road 13 km     CHB/Chabua 17 km     DJG/Duliajan 17 km     BPJ/Bara Hapjan 19 km     TII/Tingrai 23 km     HNR/Hansara 24 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
NTSKNew Tinsuk0 
YY-NTSSNew Tinsuk1 
TSKGTinsukia G1 
TSKTinsukia J2 
XX-NTSBNew Tinsuk2 
SPGNSripuriaga4 
CGFChariali6 
PNTPanitola8 
MJNMakum Junc11 
BDTBordubi Ro13 
CHBChabua17 
DJGDuliajan17 
BPJBara Hapja19 
TIITingrai23 
HNRHansara24 
DKMDikom26 
NHKNaharkatiy26 
DUTDum Duma T27 
RPYRupai29 
BGPIBogapani29 
BTZBalimara32 
LHLLahoal35 
DBYDigboi37 
NAMNamrup37 
TLLTalap38 
CKWChaulkhowa39 
DBRG(N)Dibrugarh 41 
PWAPowai41 
BFDBorhat42 
DNGIDangari42 
DBRGDibrugarh42 
DBRTDibrugarh 45 
DBMKDibrumukh45 
BRNRBaruanagar47 
MRGMargherita49 
BGLIBargolai53 
SPKSapekhati55 
DMGNDhamalgaon55 
LEDOLedo56 
DGBCDhamalgaon58 
XX-DMGCDhamalgaon58 
TPWFTirap Sidi60 
LPKLepetkata61 
LPTALongpatia62 
LKPELekhapani66 
BOJBhojo69 
TNGNTangani71 
KOWNKhowang71 
SFRSafrai79 
NSBGNew Sisibo81 
MRHTMoranhat83 
BBNBBogibeel B85 
SBGNSisibargao87 
MOXMoran88 
LXALakwa90 
SRPNSripani90 
SPTRSilapathar91 
SEPNSepon93 
MYOMoridhal94 
MUGNMahutgaon96 
MHKTMohkhuti98 
ACPRArchipatha101 
DMCDhemaji102 
SLGRSimaluguri103 
KRHTKharahat105 
DMDimow106 
NZRNazira107 
JFDJiadhal108 
SQCSantak110 
DSXDesang110 
DIPADipa111 
MZAMezenga111 
BFBBihubar114 
SMCPSimen Chap115 
BDLNBordoloni115 
NMTNamti Ali118 
NOMNaginimora118 
SRTNSibsagar T119 
DKPMDekapam121 
NODNa Nadi122 
GOMGogamukh127 
TQMTelam128 
AGIAmguri Jun129 
SLXSelenghat134 
LMYLaimekuri136 
SUZSubansiri136 
LHLahing141 
TULITuli143 
JYKJonekarang145 
BGNDBaginadi146 
NCHNakachari147 
MEGMeleng151 
MXNMariani Ju157 
Go to Full Mobile site