Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5436222-8
no description available
Entry# 5702729-0


ZW/Zawar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Zawar Mines
जावर


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 02 2023 (11:31) by aavinseth~
Show ALL Trains
Near Hindustan Zinc Ltd. Campus, Zawar Mines, Teh. Girwa, Dist. Udaipur - 313901
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 350 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Ajmer


No Recent News for ZW/Zawar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

PDQ/Padla 8 km     KRCD/Kharwa Chanda 17 km     JYM/Jai Samand Road 22 km     UMRA/Umra 31 km     SZK/Sur Khand Ka Khera 35 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of ZW/Zawar (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
ZWZawar0 
PDQPadla8 
KRCDKharwa Cha17 
JYMJai Samand22 
UMRAUmra31 
SZKSur Khand 35 
UDZUdaipur Ci42 
SESSemari43 
RPZRanapratap46 
KDLGKundalgarh49 
DRBDebari56 
RDDRikhabdev 57 
KLHKhemli66 
KTOAKotana67 
DNRPDungarpur75 
BIMLBhimal77 
SHLTShalashah 82 
MVJMavli Junc84 
SBHNShri Bhavn90 
TMGNThamla Mog94 
VBNVallabhnag96 
FANFatehnagar97 
BHWABechhiwara97 
NDTNathdwara99 
BJNBejnal106 
JOJagabor108 
BSJBhupalsaga110 
KHWKheroda112 
KDLKankroli112 
LSDLusadiya116 
KINKapasan120 
SNMRSoniyana M121 
BNNRBhindar125 
SJSShamlaji R127 
KXAKuanriya128 
PMOPandoli130 
NTWLNetawal137 
KFNKanor138 
SUCSunak138 
GSDGhosunda144 
RGQRaigadh Ro145 
LSGLawa Sarda147 
MDSAModasa150 
XX-BECDBerach D C152 
CBGCharbhuja 153 
BECBerach Jun153 
XX-BECEBerach E C153 
BYEBansi Bohe154 
KLKDKalladaka155 
CORChittaurga156 
VNTDVantada (V156 
CNAChanderiya157 
HMTHimmatnaga169 
Go to Full Mobile site