Large Station Board;
Entry# 384245-0
Small Station Board;
Entry# 5364366-0


RMD/Ramanathapuram (3 PFs)
Local Name: Ramnad
रामनाथपुरम
இராமநாதபுரம்


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 15 (09:59)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Feeder Road, Ramanathapuram - 623 501
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai


No Recent News for RMD/Ramanathapuram
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
4 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

VTV/Valantaravai 9 km     SQD/Sattirakkudi 16 km     UCP/Uchippuli 20 km     MC/Mandapam Camp 34 km     PMK/Paramakkudi 36 km     MMM/Mandapam 36 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of RMD/Ramanathapuram (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RMDRamanathap0 
VTVValantarav9 
SQDSattirakku16 
UCPUchippuli20 
PPVLPirappanva23 
MCMandapam C34 
PMKParamakkud36 
MMMMandapam36 
PBMPamban42 
XX-PBMJPamban (B)44 
SUXSudiyur50 
RMMRameswaram53 
MNMManamadura60 
MNMEManamadura62 
RAGMRajagambir67 
MEKMMelakkonna70 
KMBKKadambanku70 
DNSKDDhanushkod73 
TPCTiruppache76 
SVGASivaganga80 
NKKNarikkudi81 
NTSNattrasank86 
PNGIPanangudi86 
TVNTiruppuvan87 
TCHTiruchchul93 
ILASilaiman95 
KALKallal103 
APKAruppukkot104 
MESMadurai Ea104 
MDUMadurai Ju108 
KONCKudal Naga110 
KONKudalnagar111 
MNKRMallankina114 
TDNTirupparan115 
DKODevakottai116 
NGMWNagamalai 116 
SERSamayanall120 
KKDIKaraikkudi121 
VAJVadapalanj121 
TMQTirumangal125 
VPTVirudunaga126 
KTYRKottaiyur127 
KNPLKandanur P127 
KAMUKarumathur129 
SDNSholavanda129 
SVKSivarakott132 
PYKPeriyakott132 
CTNDChettinad132 
KYRKaruppatti133 
VMMValaramani137 
VDPVadippatti137 
KGDKalligudi137 
SLGMSankaralin138 
TYMTirumayam142 
TYTulukapati142 
SIKSikkampatt142 
USLPUsilampatt145 
TTLTiruttanga147 
KQNKodaikanal148 
ATQArantangi148 
SVKSSivakasi150 
NMNNamanasamu152 
PDKTPudukkotta158 
AYIAyingudi159 
Go to Full Mobile site