Large Station Board;
Entry# 1587513-0
no description available
Entry# 3192093-0

ALY/Allahabad City (7 PFs)
Local Name: Rambagh
इलाहाबाद सिटी
الہ آباد شہر


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Dec 17 2021 (16:19) by ^~
Show ALL Trains
Rambagh,South Malaka, Behrana Road Prayagraj 211003
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for ALY/Allahabad City
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus 3 km     DRGJ/Daraganj 3 km     PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 3 km     ALD/Allahabad 3 km     PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) 3 km     PRG/Prayag Junction 6 km     JI/Jhusi 7 km     SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) 7 km     NYN/Naini Junction 10 km     COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 12 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of ALY/Allahabad City (7 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
PRRBPrayagraj 0 
ALYAllahabad 0 
PYGPrayag Gha3 
DRGJDaraganj3 
PYGSPrayagraj 3 
ALDAllahabad3 
PRYJPrayagraj 3 
PRGPrayag Jun6 
JIJhusi7 
SFGSubedargan7 
XX-NYNONaini Oute10 
NYNNaini Junc10 
LKJNLink Junct11 
COIChheoki Ju12 
BMUBamhrauli12 
ACOIAllahabad 12 
PCOIPrayagraj 12 
PFMPhaphamau 12 
PFMJPfm Byepas13 
PFMBPhaphamau 14 
PFMAPfm Byepas14 
SPGLSarai Gopa17 
THWTharwai18 
RTRRamnathpur18 
SWESiwaith18 
IDGJIradatganj19 
KCNKarchana21 
MREManauri21 
DLPRDayalpur24 
SYCSarai Chan25 
SYWNSaiyid Sar25 
JSRJasra25 
ARPAtrampur26 
SDCSaidabad29 
BEPBheerpur30 
MFXMadaraha31 
MNJManoharGan32 
MEMMau Aimma32 
RMCRam Chaura33 
HDKHandia Kha36 
PLPPhulpur36 
DHRJDhirganj37 
LOGLohgara37 
LGOLalgopalGa40 
BREBharwari40 
MJAMeja Road41 
BVARBevara43 
BDNPBidanpur44 
SBTJSDD Bishna44 
BYHBhiti44 
URPRUgrasenpur45 
BHDRBhadri47 
SRJShankargar47 
ATRRAtraura Ha48 
UNDUnchdih49 
BYHABarya Ram50 
SJTShujaatpur51 
JGGJangiganj53 
VPOBhupia Mau53 
KHNMKunda Harn54 
SJGHSarai Jagd55 
MJHRMajhiari57 
MNFManda Road58 
MBDPMBDD Prata58 
JNHJanghai Ju59 
SROSirathu60 
CILChilbila J62 
GYNGyanpur Ro62 
BRGBargarh64 
SQNSarai Kans64 
PHVPirthiGanj65 
GRMRGarhi Mani66 
JIAJigna66 
ASCEAthsarai67 
ALMWAlmau Halt67 
JUAJarauna68 
NBPNibhapur69 
KTDDKataiya Da69 
AHMAhimanpur70 
KUWKanwar72 
MBDDMBDD Dandu72 
GAEGaipura73 
KWBRKatwar Baz73 
PQNPariawan K73 
SAWSuriawan74 
KDFKhundaur74 
JGJJageshar G74 
MBSMadhosingh75 
BSYBarsathi76 
BSEBadshahpur76 
KTCEKatoghan78 
MCDAMCDD Antu79 
DBRDabhaura79 
BEOBirohe80 
VNNBhanaur81 
RMGJRamganj81 
MOFMondh81 
ARKAArkha82 
GRXGaura82 
SWSSuwansa82 
KFKKatka83 
UCRUnchahar J84 
SHJPSahajipur 84 
PPUPiparpur85 
KGAKhaga85 
WRGNWarigaon N85 
BDLVindhyacha85 
CHILChilh86 
MFLMisrauli87 
MAYMariahu89 
PNHIPanhai90 
BOYBhadohi90 
KWHKachhwa Ro90 
IDSIswardaspu92 
MZPMirzapur92 
SNIESath Narai93 
AMEAmethi93 
SPPRShudnipur94 
RCPRamachandr94 
NTUNigatpur95 
MNJRManjhlepur96 
SLNSultanpur 98 
SAFSalkhapur99 
XX-SLNCSultanpur 99 
BRWHBaherwa Ha99 
TLKHTalakhajur100 
RUBRasulabad100 
LMNLachhmanpu101 
JHGJhingura101 
MKPManikpur J102 
JPDJalalpur D103 
KJTWKajgaon Te104 
BNSPBansapahar105 
RTBRaja Talab105 
GNGGauriGanj106 
BDKNBandhua Ka106 
PKXPakhruli107 
DWJDwarkaganj107 
ZBDZafarabad 107 
PREPahara108 
OHANOhan Cabin108 
FYZFaizullapu109 
XX-ZBDCZafarabad 109 
XX-JNKCJaunpur Ku110 
JNUKJaunpur Ku110 
BQFBarah Muaf110 
BRRZBarara Buz110 
BBHLBela Bela111 
HDTHardattpur111 
SIQSarkoni113 
JNUJaunpur Ju113 
JOPJaunpur Ci113 
BDINBhadaiyan113 
RAMARamva114 
BANIBani115 
DAPDagmagpur116 
BIPBahilpurwa116 
DMWDalmau Jun116 
KBEKurebhar116 
BHLPBhulanpur116 
DYPDaryapur J116 
DLWSDiesel Loc117 
MUVManduadih118 
MKDMarkundi118 
BSBSBanaras118 
MGWNMahgawan H119 
YDVYadvendran119 
JLLJalalGanj119 
SHNGShivnagar120 
LBALambhua120 
XX-BSBBVaranasi B120 
FTPFatehpur120 
XX-BSBCVaranasi O121 
BSBYVaranasi Y121 
RBLRae Bareli122 
KCJKasimpur H122 
BSBVaranasi J122 
SRJKSuraj Kund123 
CHBRChaure Baz123 
CARChunar Jun124 
BYQBahai124 
LOTLohta124 
RDVRadhabalam124 
JAISJais124 
BCYVaranasi C124 
MIHMihrawan125 
BKSABakhsha125 
SOPShivpur126 
KEIKashi126 
TKYRTikaria126 
KKSKurasti Ka127 
UBNUbarni127 
KHOHKhoh127 
MWPMaharani P128 
MFJMuftiganj129 
KJAKhajurhat129 
MFKAMusafir Kh129 
BBRMBaba Bhagw129 
GANGGangaGanj130 
MNKNManikalan 130 
LLJLalGanj130 
RUMRupamau131 
SRNTSarnath131 
CHDAChanda Hal132 
VYNVyasnagar132 
BRPTBirapatti132 
XX-CKTAChitrakutd132 
CKTDChitrakutd132 
SVZSarai Hark133 
EDAItwan Dund133 
CHHChaukhandi134 
KYTKailahat134 
KSKheta Sara135 
FTGFursatGanj135 
VWPVishwanath136 
MWHMalwan136 
BHBVBlock Hut 136 
GNGLGangauli136 
KEPRKoiripur137 
HCPHarchandpu137 
MEQMalethu Ka138 
NHFNihasta Ha138 
AHZAdhanpur138 
NEWCNew West C138 
DDUPt. DD Upa139 
BTPBabatpur139 
MJGMajhagawan139 
MGSMughal Sar140 
KCTKerakat141 
WGJWaris Ganj141 
KDQKadipur141 
SWPRSewapuri141 
BTKDBharatkund141 
SKNShri Krish141 
NIMGNima Gopal141 
SWCShivrampur141 
MGMYMughal Sar142 
NPBRNarayanpur142 
JTHTJunction H142 
ICBNMughal Sar143 
KVGKundanganj143 
RRSRaghuraj S143 
KSQKanspur Gu143 
PDRDPindra Roa144 
CTHRChitahra144 
MGSOMughal Sar144 
SKGHSaktesgarh145 
EOCMEOCM Cabin145 
SHGShahganj J146 
FOCMFlyover Ca146 
KEHKapsethi146 
GAQGanj Khawa147 
KSFKhalispur148 
HRPGHarpalGanj148 
RJIRajawari148 
VHKJeonathpur148 
NHHNihalgarh148 
BSWABaiswara148 
JEPJeonathpur148 
BTKPBharat Kup148 
KCAKuchman149 
MSODMasodha149 
DHEDobhi150 
BKOBindki Roa151 
SARRSidhauna R151 
AVCDAvoiding C151 
KTHAKhutaha152 
KHJAKhanja Hal152 
TLMDTrilochan 153 
BCNBachhrawan153 
PRFParsipur154 
AUNGAung157 
Go to Full Mobile site