no description available
Entry# 2392430-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2392430-0


RDRA/Ramdevra (2 PFs)
Local Name: Roonicha
रामदेवरा


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 04 2021 (14:05) by BengaluruDiaries^~
Show ALL Trains
NH 15, Vil. Ramdevra, Teh. Pokhran, Dist. Jaisalmer - 345023
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 226 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jodhpur


No Recent News for RDRA/Ramdevra
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

AQG/Ashapura Gomat 7 km     POK/Pokaran 10 km     MKHR/Marwar Khara 21 km     OCH/Odhaniya Chacha 24 km     MBT/Marwar Bithri 37 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of RDRA/Ramdevra (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RDRARamdevra0 
YY-POKBPokaran By6 
XX-POKCPokaran Ca7 
AQGAshapura G7 
POKPokaran10 
MKHRMarwar Kha21 
OCHOdhaniya C24 
MBTMarwar Bit37 
SBLTShri Bhadr46 
PLCJPhalodi Ju47 
PLCPhalodi Ju47 
YY-PLCCPhalodi Ch50 
XX-PLCBPhalodi By50 
MAARMalar60 
STSNShaitan Si60 
JCHJetha Chan67 
MWTMarwar Loh75 
BAFBap82 
THMThaiyat Ha90 
SRKSamrau94 
HRLIHarlaya94 
SIRDSird100 
BKCBhikamkor104 
JSMJaisalmer109 
OSNOsiyan119 
NKRANokhra120 
LNLALanela120 
TIWTivari140 
SONUSonu145 
MMYMarwar Mat150 
Go to Full Mobile site