Medium; Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4847384-0
Scenic; Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4848304-0


EKNR/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kevadiya Colony
एकता नगर (केवड़िया)
એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા)


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 29 2023 (09:03)
Show ALL Trains
Opp. The Fern Sardar Sarovar Resort, Near Ekta Dwar, Kevadiya Colony, Tal. Nandod, Dist. Narmada - 393151
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara


No Recent News for EKNR/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
1 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

GDWR/Garudeshwar 6 km     TKWA/Tilakwada 15 km     MORY/Moriya 25 km     CDD/Chandod 32 km     VRJ/Vadaj 39 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of EKNR/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
EKNREkta Nagar0 
GDWRGarudeshwa6 
TKWATilakwada15 
MORYMoriya25 
CDDChandod32 
VRJVadaj39 
TVTen Talav41 
XX-DBCBDabhoi B C48 
XX-DBCADabhoi A C49 
DBDabhoi Jun50 
FRTKFartikui52 
NADANada52 
PYQPrayagpura55 
TWVThuwavi55 
VANVadhvana57 
BRPMBaripur Ma58 
BILPBhilpur59 
AMLPAmalpur59 
PRKAParikha61 
KRMYKarmaliyap61 
KDHLKundhela63 
SAKSankheda B64 
KVKayavaroha65 
KEPKelanpur67 
WGRWaghoriya70 
CCPChhuchhapu70 
GNPTGanpatpura71 
PRTNPratapnaga75 
KNDRKandari75 
GPSGojpur San76 
AJWAAjwa77 
JJWJojwa77 
VSVishvamitr78 
MYGLMiyagam Ka79 
MYGMiyagam Ka79 
VSIVishvamitr81 
VNTVyankatpur83 
BRCVadodara J84 
BRTLBharthali84 
ATDAAtladara84 
BTPRBhatpur85 
BDEBodeli86 
BJWBajva87 
KSPRKashipura 87 
BALIBhaili87 
BDAVadodara C87 
LKDLakodra De87 
MPRMakarpura87 
CRNDChoranda J88 
BRGYVadodara D88 
JDJarod88 
KRCAKarachiya 89 
GHTIGhantoli91 
JBUJabugam91 
ITAItola91 
VRMVarnama92 
RNORanoli92 
PDRAPadra92 
BCHRBachar93 
PLJPalej94 
NDRNandesari95 
VMRVemar95 
SMLASamlaya Ju96 
SSKLSuskal96 
SNADSaniyad97 
NSWNaswadi99 
TRVTarva99 
RPPRanu Pipri99 
VDAVasad Junc100 
VREVarediya100 
PAVIPavi101 
NRURNareshwar 102 
LANLotana102 
KCHAKarchiya103 
AIRAlindra Ro103 
BHOJBhoj Padra103 
SHLSadhli103 
ADDAdas Road104 
SNDASandhia104 
BETIBhetasi106 
MBHMobha Road107 
MKRLMoti Koral107 
NIUNabipur107 
VXDVadod108 
TJHTejgarh108 
CPNChampaner 108 
SVLISavli109 
TNKATankhala109 
PIOPilol110 
ALVAnklav111 
SINRSinor112 
MUVLMuval Tank113 
CVJChavaj114 
BKRLBakrol114 
PQTPuniyavant115 
DOWDavol115 
ANNDAnand Junc115 
CYIChhayapuri116 
KORLKural116 
VSPWasanapura116 
XX-ANNCAnand Chor116 
XX-ANNBAnand Bypa116 
XX-ANNOAnand Oute116 
MXDMasor Road117 
HLLHalol117 
MLSRMalsar117 
XX-BHBCBaruch Byp118 
BRGZVadodara E118 
XX-BHCCBharuch Ch119 
BHBharuch Ju119 
DRLDerol120 
BOBorsad120 
MVLIMevli121 
VLYNVallabh Vi121 
SNASadanapura121 
CTDChhota Ude121 
ANKIAnakhi122 
KRYRKaramsad123 
KBRVKanjari Bo123 
KNTRKanthariya124 
PVGPavagarh125 
BCHNBochasan J126 
BAJBhalej126 
SDSLSandasal126 
THAMTham127 
BOABaheriya R127 
JMBCJambusar C128 
AKVAnkleshwar128 
AGASAgas128 
JBSRJambusar R128 
CCTAConcor Dep128 
UTDUtarsanda129 
JMBJambusar J129 
MGNDMagnad129 
VTLVadtal Swa129 
ODOd130 
PLRDPadaliya R130 
ZARJharola130 
PMEPandu Mawa131 
DMJDharmaj131 
BHALBhatiel131 
VRSVirsad132 
AKVUAnkleshwar132 
KRSAKharsaliya132 
SNJLSanjali133 
SUNDSundarna134 
NDNadiad Jun134 
DAYDayadara134 
KOHKoteshwar134 
BDRNBhadran134 
SVUShivrajpur135 
AMODAmod135 
WMPVishrampur135 
DHMDadhal Ina135 
DSRDDesar Road136 
BMXBamankuwa136 
PTDPetlad Jun137 
UMHUmreth137 
PAOPanoli138 
VCHVachhnad138 
BIIBoridra139 
NAHNahiyer139 
WJPVejpur140 
SAZSamni140 
SAMNSamni Junc140 
AERAsnera141 
HATHathuran142 
KORAKora142 
PIJPij142 
GTHGhanta143 
PNDRPandori143 
GDAGodhra Jun143 
GTEGothaj143 
KTNAKathana143 
MTSIMoti Sadhl143 
GMEGummandev144 
VINAVina144 
VOLVirol144 
TCATanchha144 
NARNar145 
KSBKosamba Ju146 
VASOVaso146 
TUMTulsigam146 
NGMNNew Gumand146 
NDGNadgam147 
KNGMKangam147 
NTNNar Town147 
KIZKansudhi148 
NTNathpura148 
SJTRSojitra148 
VGRVagra149 
JGIJhagadiya 149 
TBATimba Road150 
DBOUDabhou151 
TRPTarapur151 
DEWADewa152 
MHDMahemdavad152 
KAVIKavi152 
KHDAKhandia153 
VLCVelachha153 
MLTJMalataj153 
SVLSevaliya153 
AVHAvidha154 
KIMKim154 
MHUAMahudha155 
CCLChanchelav155 
YVPYawarpura155 
PNNPani Mines156 
NEPNenpur156 
ABRVAmbari Ric156 
LMBLimbada156 
DMLIDamlai156 
VHLVahlyal156 
KDSDKudsad157 
RJDRaj Pardi158 
Go to Full Mobile site