Large Station Board;
Entry# 2007233-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5301905-13


CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chak Rakwalan
चक रखवाल
چک ركھوال


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 09 2023 (01:37)
Show ALL Trains
Chack Rakwalan, District Udhampur - 182121
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 710 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for CRWL/Chak Rakhwal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

UHP/Udhampur 9 km     MCTM/MCTM Udhampur 9 km     SVDK/SMVD Katra 15 km     RMJK/Ram Nagar JK 19 km     MNWL/Manwal 31 km     REASI/Reasi 34 km     BAKKL/Bakkal 40 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CRWLChak Rakhw0 
UHPUdhampur9 
MCTMMCTM Udham9 
SVDKSMVD Katra15 
RMJKRam Nagar 19 
MNWLManwal31 
REASIReasi34 
BAKKLBakkal40 
SGRRSangar41 
BLABajalta51 
DUGGADugga51 
JATJammu Tawi62 
BSNDHRSawalkote65 
BBMNBari Brahm71 
VJPJVijaypur J83 
SGDNSangaldan84 
BHBTBasantar B88 
SMBRSumber95 
SMBXSamba95 
GHGLGhagwal104 
HRNRHira Nagar110 
CKDLChak Dayal113 
KARIKhari (Arp114 
CHNRChhan Aror119 
BDHYBudhi126 
BAHLBanihal126 
KTHUKathua138 
HRSBHiller Sha139 
QGQazigund143 
MDPBMadhopur P147 
SJNPSujanpur154 
SDUASadura154 
BHRLBharoli Ju159 
ANTAnantnag162 
BJBABijbiara168 
PJGMPanzgom175 
ATPAAwantipura182 
RPAPRatnipora187 
KAPEKakapor192 
PMPEPampur198 
SINASrinagar K204 
BDGMBadgam216 
NDAMNadigam223 
MZMAMazhom230 
PTTNPattan238 
HMEHamre246 
SXZMSopur253 
BRMLBaramula261 
Go to Full Mobile site