Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 23:29:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4347881-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4408090-0


WL/Warangal (4 PFs)
Local Name: Orugallu
वरंगल
వరంగల్/ورنگل


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 27 2023 (23:35)
Show ALL Trains
Warangal Station Rd, Warangal, Pin- 506002, Enquiry No. 0870-2426232
State: Telangana

Elevation: 271 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for WL/Warangal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 173
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (204 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
porters/escalators - good (26)
food - excellent (25)
transportation - excellent (26)
lodging - excellent (24)
railfanning - excellent (25)
sightseeing - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (26)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 483 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

12762/Krmngr Trpt WL/Wrngl
I donno what to say, just 1 ticket in sleeper quota...
×

16367/Ksh Tml Sngmm Wkly WL/Wrngl
Less than 6 months old 16368 Banaras (Varanasi) Kanniyakumari, Kashi Tamil...
×

12745/Scndrbd Mngr SC/Scndrbd
SC MUGR express to run with 2 dedicated rakes with effect...
×

12733/Nryndr SF Exprss SC/Scndrbd
From June Narayanadri to run with dedicated Coaches and Gowthami with...
×

17625/Kchgd Rpll KCG/Kchgd
Seems to be like Delta express is going to be...
×

@WL   1h 6m late@WL: Warangal &32 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
×

@WL   1h 6m late@WL: Warangal &32 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
×

16368/Ksh Tml Sngmm Wkly WL/Wrngl
On maiden run, 16368 BSBS - CAPE (Kashi Tamil Sangam Weekly...
×

12706/Scndrbd Gntr WL/Wrngl
Status of Kazipet to Vijayawada Tripling Works || Finished and Unfinished...
×

12762/Krmngr Trpt WL/Wrngl
I donno what to say, just 1 ticket in sleeper quota...
×

16367/Ksh Tml Sngmm Wkly WL/Wrngl
Less than 6 months old 16368 Banaras (Varanasi) Kanniyakumari, Kashi Tamil...
×

12745/Scndrbd Mngr SC/Scndrbd
SC MUGR express to run with 2 dedicated rakes with effect...
×

12622/Tml Nd Exprss WL/Wrngl
Aggressive run in WL DKJ !84.6 kms in 48mins @ 105.75...
×

@WL   11m late@WL: Warangal &0 km/h Platform Picture PF 1 ✅
×

@WL   1h 6m late@WL: Warangal &32 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
×

@WL   1h 6m late@WL: Warangal &32 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
×

12626/Krl Exprss WL/Wrngl
Yesterday 12626 Kerala departed WL just behind 12760 Charminar. Kerala was...
×

@WL: Warangal   24km/h   1h 34m late@WL: Warangal &16 km/h
×

@WL: Warangal   16km/h   2m early@WL: Warangal &57 km/h 55 Kmph We Overtook 18045 -...
×

22352/SMVT Bnglr  MLO/Mlr
TATA WAP7 Locomotive hauled SMVT Bengaluru Patliputra Super Fast Express at...
×

12434/Hzrt Nzmddn  WL/Wrngl
After a long time, some good run in WL MAS !WL...
×

@WL   1h 11m late@WL: Warangal &30 km/h Leaving - 30 Kmph Joining...
×

@WL   1h 6m late@WL: Warangal &32 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
×

VSKP/Vskhptnm
Aastha Specials By Ecor 08502 VSKP - AY VIA SBP,BSP,KTE08496...
×

12626/Krl Exprss WL/Wrngl
Yesterday 12626 Kerala departed WL just behind 12760 Charminar. Kerala was...
×

@WL: Warangal   24km/h   1h 21m late@WL: Warangal &28 km/h arrived at...
×

11019/Knrk Exprss WL/Wrngl
Eenadu news paper article with the title " VandeBharat troubles for...
×

@WL: Warangal   0km/h   1h 23m late@WL: Warangal &0 km/h Vijayawada VB...
×

17058/Dvgr Exprss SC/Scndrbd
17058/17057 Mumbai CSMT to LPI Reservation suspended from 5th June 2024Probably...
×

@WL   1h 6m late@WL: Warangal &32 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
×

@WL   1h 6m late@WL: Warangal &32 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
×

17230/Sbr Exprss SC/Scndrbd
Finally LHB for sabari with same RSA and Speedup is expected..!...
×

12626/Krl Exprss WL/Wrngl
Yesterday 12626 Kerala departed WL just behind 12760 Charminar. Kerala was...
×

@WL: Warangal   29km/h   1h 21m late@WL: Warangal &31 km/h arrived
×

17011/Hydrbd Srpr SC/Scndrbd
#Admin #Modulator 17011 HYB-SKZR InterCity Express is also Having Halt at...
×

@WL: Warangal   0km/h   1h 23m late@WL: Warangal &0 km/h Vijayawada VB...
×

17058/Dvgr Exprss SC/Scndrbd
17058/17057 Mumbai CSMT to LPI Reservation suspended from 5th June 2024Probably...
×

@WL   1h 6m late@WL: Warangal &32 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
×

@WL   1h 6m late@WL: Warangal &32 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
×

16368/Ksh Tml Sngmm Wkly WL/Wrngl
On maiden run, 16368 BSBS - CAPE (Kashi Tamil Sangam Weekly...
×

17064/Ajnt Exprss KCG/Kchgd
KCG MMR Ajanta Express to be delay handover by 1hr 25min...
×
Go to Full Mobile site