Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Feb 25 22:57:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 384566-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4287999-0


BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)
Local Name: Bassein Road
वसई रोड


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: May 30 2023 (14:57) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Next to ST Depot,Navghar, Vasai 401202
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: SG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for BSR/Vasai Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 126
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
1 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
porters/escalators - average (14)
food - average (15)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - average (13)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - average (14)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 792 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

BSR/Vs
Today's Maharaja Express Spoting At Vasai Road Station Me With My...
×

16587/Ysvntpr Bknr BSR/Vs
Today"s 16587 YPR - BKN Exp With KJM Bleed Blue
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

20915/Lngmpll Indr BSR/Vs
20915 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Exp With BZA Tricolour WAP-7 #39153...
×

12216/Bndr Trmns  BSR/Vs
BDTS-DEE GR crossing BSR with TKD WDM3A #16004
×

16506/KSR Bnglr  DWR/Dhrwd
Bangalore Gandhidham Express Train Announcement | Indian railways16506 / KSR Bengaluru...
×

16587/Ysvntpr Bknr BSR/Vs
Today"s 16587 YPR - BKN Exp With KJM Bleed Blue
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

20915/Lngmpll Indr BSR/Vs
20915 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Exp With BZA Tricolour WAP-7 #39153...
×

16589/Rn Chnnmm Exprss DWR/Dhrwd
Powerful DIESEL Locomotive hauled ICF and LHB trains | Indian railways...
×

16209/Ajmr Mysr DWR/Dhrwd
Ajmer Mysuru Express and Miraj Hubli Express rushing towards Hubballi |...
×

20922/Lcknw Jn.  BVI/Brvl
Lucknow To Mumbai Train Journey Part 2 | 20922 Lucknow Jn....
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

20915/Lngmpll Indr BSR/Vs
20915 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Exp With BZA Tricolour WAP-7 #39153...
×

19667/Plc Qn Hmsfr Exprss SBC/KSR Bnglr Bnglr
Udaipur Mysuru Palace Queen Humsafar Express Arrival and Announcement at Bengaluru...
×

20901/Mmb Cntrl  BSR/Vs
Morning Rush : Mumbai Gandhinagar Capital Vande Bharat Express Skips Vasai...
×

20922/Lcknw Jn.  BVI/Brvl
Lucknow To Mumbai Train Journey Part 2 | 20922 Lucknow Jn....
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

@NIG 2 km 1 km @BSR   on time@BSR: Vasai Road...
×

06217XD/SMVT Bnglr  DWR/Dhrwd
06217 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi AC Special train with...
×

22498/Trchchrppll Shr DWR/Dhrwd
Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Train Announcement and Arrival at Dharwad...
×

16587/Ysvntpr Bknr BSR/Vs
Today"s 16587 YPR - BKN Exp With KJM Bleed Blue
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

BSR/Vs
WDS4 with BOBRYN Rake at BSR
×

09288/Vs Rd  BSR/Vs
Inside MEMU Local Train | 09288 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU...
×

@BSR   3m early@BSR: Vasai Road &0 km/h Now 👍
×
Go to Full Mobile site