Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon May 27 11:36:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 3273961-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4349228-0


BL/Valsad (5 PFs)
Local Name: Bulsar
वलसाड
વલસાડ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 2023 (10:59) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Station road, Valsad - 396001
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for BL/Valsad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 151
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 16
1 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (20)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - average (21)
safety - good (21)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 498 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

1 km from @BL: Valsad   96km/h   8m late@BL: Valsad &107 km/h...
×

@DGI 6 km 3 km @BL   59m late@BL: Valsad &14...
×

@BL   7m late@BL: Valsad &3 km/h GS
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

BL/Vlsd
Valsad railway station picture upload
×

04717XC/Bknr Vlsd BKN/Bknr
बीकानेर-वलसाड-बीकानेर स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस रेलसेवा का संचालन
×

1 km from @BL   1h 14m late@BL: Valsad &112 km/h Skipping 110 Kmph...
×

BGP/Bhglpr
one way special train from bhagalpur to anand vihar and valsad,...
×

@BL 5 km 1 km @ATUL   40m late@BL: Valsad &0...
×

@BL   7m late@BL: Valsad &3 km/h GS
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

@BL   36m late@BL: Valsad &46 km/h Accelerating past Valsad
×

04125/Sbdrgnj Bndr SFG/Sbdrgnj Prygrj
सुपरफास्ट विशेष रेलगाड़ी के अतिरिक्त फेरों का संचालनरेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों...
×

12934/Krnvt Exprss BL/Vlsd
Offlink Et wap7 37254 with 12934 Karnavati Express standing At valsad...
×

1 km from @BL: Valsad   100km/h   3m late@BL: Valsad &101 km/h
×

@BL 5 km 1 km @ATUL   40m late@BL: Valsad &0...
×

09007/Vlsd Bhwn BL/Vlsd
Western Railway has decided to extend currency of train no. 09007/09008...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

09160/Vlsd Bndr BL/Vlsd
train board of BL - BDTS passenger as seen at Valsad...
×

@ATUL 6 km 1 km @BL   19m late@BL: Valsad &0...
×

@BL: Valsad   0km/h   2h 28m late@BL: Valsad &0 km/h
×

@BL   8m late@BL: Valsad &3 km/h Thanks for joining 🙏
×

20922/Lcknw Jn.  BVI/Brvl
Lucknow To Mumbai Train Journey Part 2 | 20922 Lucknow Jn....
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

1 km from @BL   18m late@BL: Valsad &39 km/h
×

@ATUL 6 km 1 km @BL   19m late@BL: Valsad &0...
×

@BL: Valsad 4 km 5 km @DGI: Dungri   128km/h   14m...
×

@BL   8m late@BL: Valsad &3 km/h Thanks for joining 🙏
×

20922/Lcknw Jn.  BVI/Brvl
Lucknow To Mumbai Train Journey Part 2 | 20922 Lucknow Jn....
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

22444/Bndr Trmns  BVI/Brvl
Mumbai To Kanpur Train Journey Part 1 | 22444 Bandra Terminus...
×

@BL   13m late@BL: Valsad &0 km/h
×

@BL   15m late@BL: Valsad &6 km/h
×

1 km from @BL   1h 14m late@BL: Valsad &112 km/h Skipping 110 Kmph...
×
Go to Full Mobile site