Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Apr 18 03:41:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

TNA/Thane (10 PFs)
Local Name: Thana
ठाणे
ठाणे


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 02 2023 (14:22)
Show ALL Trains
Dada Patil Marg, Thane(West)-400602 / Rambhau Mhalgi Road, Kopri, Thane (East) - 400603.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for TNA/Thane
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 182
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.7/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (19)
transportation - excellent (18)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - good (18)
safety - good (20)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 1102 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

16345/Ntrvt Exprss TNA/Thn
16345 Mumbai LTT Thiruvananthapuram NETRAVATI Express Arrival at Thane
×

12051/Mmb CSMT  TNA/Thn
The exciting sequence of events that happens daily at Thane!12051/Mumbai CSMT...
×

22159/Mmb CSMT  TNA/Thn
22159 Mumbai Chennai Express was hauled by BRC WAP5 30176 today...
×

9999 km 9999 km    -99km/h   Madgaon Janshatabdi departed...
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

22224/Sngr Shrd  TNA/Thn
22224 Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai Vande Bharat Express and 11139 Mumbai Hospet...
×

16345/Ntrvt Exprss TNA/Thn
Local Train Overtakes Netravati Halted At Thane Outerclick hereErode Electric Loco...
×

20705/Jln Mmb J/Jln
Inaugural Journey Onboard Jalna - Mumbai Vande Bharat Express - Marathwada's...
×

@DIVA 5 km 3 km @TNA   17m late@TNA: Thane &96...
×

22226/Slpr Mmb TNA/Thn
9th Vande Bharat of India: 22226 Solapur Mumbai VANDE BHARAT Arrival...
×

22159/Mmb CSMT  TNA/Thn
22159 Mumbai Chennai Express was hauled by BRC WAP5 30176 today...
×

22159/Mmb CSMT  TNA/Thn
22159 Mumbai Chennai Express was hauled by BRC WAP5 30176 today...
×

@TNA: Thane   2km/h   27m late@TNA: Thane &0 km/h Now ✅
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

11071/Kmyn Exprss TNA/Thn
Kamayani Express @TNA
×

16345/Ntrvt Exprss TNA/Thn
Local Train Overtakes Netravati Halted At Thane Outerclick hereErode Electric Loco...
×

TNA/Thn
Kurla CarShed Homed 12 Car Thane - Karjat Slow Local Waiting...
×

@DIVA 5 km 3 km @TNA   17m late@TNA: Thane &96...
×

12138/Pnjb Ml TNA/Thn
Legendary train of India: 12138 Firozpur Mumbai PUNJAB MAIL's Unscheduled hault...
×

22159/Mmb CSMT  TNA/Thn
22159 Mumbai Chennai Express was hauled by BRC WAP5 30176 today...
×

12220/Scndrbd Mmb TNA/Thn
Brutal overtake by 12220 Secunderabad Mumbai LTT DURANTO & Skipping Big...
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

22224/Sngr Shrd  TNA/Thn
22224 Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai Vande Bharat Express and 11139 Mumbai Hospet...
×

11071/Kmyn Exprss TNA/Thn
Kamayani Express @TNA
×

TNA/Thn
Thane station
×

17318/Ddr Cntrl  DWR/Dhrwd
Full Aggressive mode UBL WDP4D with Dadar Central - Hubballi Express17318...
×

@DIVA 5 km 3 km @TNA   17m late@TNA: Thane &96...
×

22731/Hydrbd Mmb TNA/Thn
Offlink WAG-7 Locomotive With 22731 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express...
×

22159/Mmb CSMT  TNA/Thn
22159 Mumbai Chennai Express was hauled by BRC WAP5 30176 today...
×

TNA/Thn
Thane station board pics. (15/03/2024).
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

22224/Sngr Shrd  TNA/Thn
22224 Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai Vande Bharat Express and 11139 Mumbai Hospet...
×

12166/Grkhpr Mmb TNA/Thn
Ratnagiri SF Express powered by PUNE WAP-7 makes its way towards...
×

01026/Bll  TNA/Thn
WAG-7 With Ballia Dadar SplF @ Thane
×

02705X/Jln Mmb J/Jln
Inaugural Run on 30 December 2023Ayodhya - Delhi (Anand Vihar) Vande...
×

1 km from @TNA   6m late@TNA: Thane &77 km/h Thane Skipped.
×

@TNA: Thane   5km/h   14m early@TNA: Thane
×

22159/Mmb CSMT  TNA/Thn
22159 Mumbai Chennai Express was hauled by BRC WAP5 30176 today...
×

TNA/Thn
Thane station board pics. (15/03/2024).
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

@TNA: Thane   15km/h   26m late@TNA: Thane &44 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
×

22224/Sngr Shrd  TNA/Thn
22224 Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai Vande Bharat Express and 11139 Mumbai Hospet...
×

12166/Grkhpr Mmb TNA/Thn
Ratnagiri SF Express powered by PUNE WAP-7 makes its way towards...
×

12224/Ernklm Mmb TNA/Thn
Rush Hour : Ernakulam Duronto Express Skips Thane !! Classic LHB...
×

@DIVA 5 km 3 km @TNA   17m late@TNA: Thane &96...
×
Go to Full Mobile site