Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 16:36:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board; Reservation Counter; FOB/Stairs;
Captured on 17/05/2018🙏
Entry# 3428360-29
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4006552-0


TATA/Tatanagar Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Jamshedpur
टाटानगर जंक्शन


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (17:36)
Show ALL Trains
Station Road, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum. Pincode - 831007. Tel :- 0657 2290112
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 159 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 86
Number of Originating Trains: 33
Number of Terminating Trains: 33
6 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (275 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (34)
transportation - good (35)
lodging - good (32)
railfanning - good (34)
sightseeing - good (33)
safety - good (35)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 3369 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

TATA/Ttngr
A Photoshoot Session with 32633 CNB WAG 9Hc which was lying...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Consecutive Road Nos from ED ELS -- 27757 & 27556 WAG...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Single Unit TATA WAG 9H 31429 arrived at Tatanagar ETS after...
×

GVDP/Gvndpr PH
Near Govindpur P.H, the line seen is Howrah - Mumbai Main...
×

TATA/Ttngr
BNDM WAG 7 Twins --- 27672 (Tata stencils still visible) &...
×

TATA/Ttngr
OLD v NEW (comparitively)37284 ---- 30614.
×

TATA/Ttngr
A stunning Overhaul looking AOH!!28668 in a fresh attire along with...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Back to time when TATA used to hold conventionals!!27603 TATA WAG...
×

TATA/Ttngr
ANGUL WAG 7 MU -- 28311 & 28309 lying dead at...
×

TATA/Ttngr
ASANSOL TU -- TRIPLETS!!23354 -- 23356 -- 23332 WAG 5s in...
×

02022/Brbl Hwrh TATA/Ttngr
37106 SRC WAP 7 accelerating with Barbil Howrah Special. ...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Another IOH WAP 7 from TATANAGARRecently transferred from SRC, 39069 gets...
×

TATA/Ttngr
A Photoshoot Session with 32633 CNB WAG 9Hc which was lying...
×

TATA/Ttngr
GUNTAKAL WAG 7 Twins -- 28218 -- 28254 at TATA Sidings....
×

TATA/Ttngr
TATA Steel Football Livery -- 30614 at TATA ETS. ...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Tata Steel Shunter ' 121 ' on its duty ..... ...
×

TATA/Ttngr
BNDM WAG 7 Twins --- 27672 (Tata stencils still visible) &...
×

TATA/Ttngr
OLD v NEW (comparitively)37284 ---- 30614.
×

TATA/Ttngr
A stunning Overhaul looking AOH!!28668 in a fresh attire along with...
×

TATA/Ttngr
KAZIPET G7 MU -- 27429 & 27360 lying dead at Tatanagar...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Powerhouse 🦾of I.R.
×

TATA/Ttngr
ASANSOL TU -- TRIPLETS!!23354 -- 23356 -- 23332 WAG 5s in...
×

TATA/Ttngr
BOKARO WAG 9Hc -- 32713 & 32672 going towards Tatanagar from...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Another IOH WAP 7 from TATANAGARRecently transferred from SRC, 39069 gets...
×

TATA/Ttngr
A Photoshoot Session with 32633 CNB WAG 9Hc which was lying...
×

TATA/Ttngr
GUNTAKAL WAG 7 Twins -- 28218 -- 28254 at TATA Sidings....
×

TATA/Ttngr
An Angry looking P4 !!22245 BSL WAP 4 on a visit...
×

02022/Brbl Hwrh TATA/Ttngr
37144 SRCE WAP 7 notching up with Barbil Janshatabdi Special. ...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Visitor from CR !22630 BSL WAP 4 on a visit to...
×

TATA/Ttngr
37284 TATA WAP 7 waiting for its next duties. ...
×

TATA/Ttngr
TATA MU -- 32132 & 32324 coming out of TATA ELS...
×

TATA/Ttngr
KAZIPET G7 MU -- 27429 & 27360 lying dead at Tatanagar...
×

TATA/Ttngr
ASANSOL TU -- TRIPLETS!!23354 -- 23356 -- 23332 WAG 5s in...
×

TATA/Ttngr
ASANSOL TU -- TRIPLETS!!23354 -- 23356 -- 23332 WAG 5s in...
×

TATA/Ttngr
BOKARO WAG 9Hc -- 32713 & 32672 going towards Tatanagar from...
×

TATA/Ttngr
A Photoshoot Session with 32633 CNB WAG 9Hc which was lying...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Single Unit TATA WAG 9H 31429 arrived at Tatanagar ETS after...
×

TATA/Ttngr
An Angry looking P4 !!22245 BSL WAP 4 on a visit...
×

02022/Brbl Hwrh TATA/Ttngr
37144 SRCE WAP 7 notching up with Barbil Janshatabdi Special. ...
×

TATA/Ttngr
32699 BIA WAG 9Hc along with other locos at TATA. ...
×

TATA/Ttngr
A stunning Overhaul looking AOH!!28668 in a fresh attire along with...
×

TATA/Ttngr
TATA MU -- 32132 & 32324 coming out of TATA ELS...
×

TATA/Ttngr
KAZIPET G7 MU -- 27429 & 27360 lying dead at Tatanagar...
×

TATA/Ttngr
ASANSOL TU -- TRIPLETS!!23354 -- 23356 -- 23332 WAG 5s in...
×

TATA/Ttngr
BNDM WAG 7 MU -- 27921 & 27232 leading a loaded...
×

TATA/Ttngr
BOKARO WAG 9Hc -- 32713 & 32672 going towards Tatanagar from...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Consecutive Road Nos from ED ELS -- 27757 & 27556 WAG...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Single Unit TATA WAG 9H 31429 arrived at Tatanagar ETS after...
×

TATA/Ttngr
An Angry looking P4 !!22245 BSL WAP 4 on a visit...
×

02022/Brbl Hwrh TATA/Ttngr
37144 SRCE WAP 7 notching up with Barbil Janshatabdi Special. ...
×

TATA/Ttngr
32699 BIA WAG 9Hc along with other locos at TATA. ...
×

TATA/Ttngr
A stunning Overhaul looking AOH!!28668 in a fresh attire along with...
×

TATA/Ttngr
TATA MU -- 32132 & 32324 coming out of TATA ELS...
×

TATA/Ttngr
ANGUL WAG 7 MU -- 28311 & 28309 lying dead at...
×

TATA/Ttngr
ASANSOL TU -- TRIPLETS!!23354 -- 23356 -- 23332 WAG 5s in...
×

TATA/Ttngr
BNDM WAG 7 MU -- 27921 & 27232 leading a loaded...
×

TATA/Ttngr
Another IOH WAP 7 from TATANAGARRecently transferred from SRC, 39069 gets...
×
Go to Full Mobile site