Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 19 07:07:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)
Local Name: Tarawadi
तरावड़ी
तरावड़ी


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Maya Ram Colony, Taraori,Distt KARNAL Haryana 132116, Distt KARNAL
State: Haryana

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for TRR/Taraori
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.2/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
porters/escalators - poor (9)
food - poor (9)
transportation - poor (9)
lodging - poor (9)
railfanning - poor (9)
sightseeing - poor (9)
safety - poor (9)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 23 of 23 Pic/Video Blogs  

@TRR: Taraori   1km/h   1h 3m late@TRR: Taraori &1 km/h
×

@NLKR   2m late@TRR: Taraori &122 km/h interiors
×

@TRR   1m late@TRR: Taraori &47 km/h slowed
×

12716/Schkhnd Exprss TRR/Trr
12716 Amritsar Nanded Sachkhand Express Skipping and 01707 Jabalpur Atari Exp...
×

PNP/Pnpt
this compilation is one of my ride between babarpur(panipat) to karnal,...
×

TRR/Trr
#SBsource::Internet.
×

TRR/Trr
Taraori station board. (16/3/24)
×

@NLKR   2m late@TRR: Taraori &122 km/h interiors
×

@NLKR 2 km 2 km @TRR   15m late@TRR: Taraori &130...
×

11057/Mmb CSMT  GRA/Ghrnd
Station Info Gharaunda A Small City with Great Potential But Ignored...
×

TRR/Trr
Taraori station
×

TRR/Trr
#SBsource::Internet.
×

1 km from @TRR   4m late@TRR: Taraori &109 km/h
×

@BZK 4 km 1 km @TRR   4m late@TRR: Taraori &121...
×

@TRR: Taraori &110 km/h
×

14507/Dlh Fzlk GRA/Ghrnd
A Very Short Train Ride From Gharaunda To Karnal in 14731...
×

12006/Klk Nw TRR/Trr
KLK - NDLS Shatabdi at MPS.Video Link - click here ...
×

@TRR   19m late@TRR: Taraori &109 km/h skipping
×

[@TRR|/departures/755] 2 km 2 km [@NLKR|/departures/756]   on time #
×

@TRR: Taraori &109 km/h Xed..
×

11077/Jhlm Exprss PUNE/Pn
Happy Birthday 🎂🎂🎂 to 1. Legendary Jhelum Express2. August Kranti Rajdhani...
×

12006/Klk Nw TRR/Trr
KLK - NDLS Shatabdi at MPS.Video Link - click here ...
×

@TRR 1 km 3 km @NLKR   4m late@TRR: Taraori &120...
×

@TRR   1m late@TRR: Taraori &108 km/h
×

14507/Dlh Fzlk KUN/Krnl
14731 Delhi Fazilka Bhatinda Express Arriving KarnalWelcome To the Channel Friends.In...
×

22440/Shr Mt Vshn Dv TRR/Trr
22440 Vande Bharat Overtaking 12030 Swarna Shatabdi @TaraoriDate - 25-Oct-2019
×

12006/Klk Nw TRR/Trr
KLK - NDLS Shatabdi at MPS.Video Link - click here ...
×
Go to Full Mobile site