Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Apr 21 16:01:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1055491-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 4278215-0

RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ravapali Kalan
रावुलापल्ली कलान
రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 29 (13:24)
Show ALL Trains
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli Kalan Road, Ravulapalli Kalan, District Rangareddy - 501 203
State: Telangana

Elevation: 576 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 33 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

AMBR/Ambk Rhn
Closure of stations & tod specials
×

@RPK   11m late@RPK: Ravulapalli Kalan &91 km/h Came With NZM SC...
×

@SKP 3 km 2 km @RPK   9m late@RPK: Ravulapalli Kalan...
×

RPK/Rvlpll Kln
#SB
×

12213/Ysvntpr Dlh RPK/Rvlpll Kln
KJM WDP4 20039 with 12213 Yesvantpur Jn - Delhi Sarai Rohilla...
×

17001/Sngr Shrd  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Rebuilt GTL WDM3A 16752R+ GTL WDM3A curving out of Ravulpalli kalan...
×

12213/Ysvntpr Dlh RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Rebuilt 14026 KJM WDM3A with YPR-DEE Duronto Express at RPK at...
×

AMBR/Ambk Rhn
Closure of stations & tod specials
×

@RPK   11m late@RPK: Ravulapalli Kalan &91 km/h Came With NZM SC...
×

12756/Bhvngr Trmns  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Back Back Actions at Ravulapalli Kalan Halt station on Secunderabad -...
×

17001/Sngr Shrd  SNSI/Sngr Shrd Trmns
24.11.2018In a quick 2 Day trip to #Shirdi, a Close friend...
×

12213/Ysvntpr Dlh RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Kjm wdm-3A 14026 cruises towards secunderabad with 12213 YPR-DEE AC Duronto...
×

17001/Sngr Shrd  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Rebuilt GTL WDM3A 16752R+ GTL WDM3A curving out of Ravulpalli kalan...
×

17001/Sngr Shrd  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Guntakal WDM3A twins negotiates a curve after RPK with 17001 Sai...
×

@RPK 3 km 3 km @GGD   7m late@RPK: Ravulapalli Kalan...
×

@RPK   11m late@RPK: Ravulapalli Kalan &91 km/h Came With NZM SC...
×

12701/Hssn Sgr SF Exprss RPK/Rvlpll Kln
11242 WDM3D with Hyderabad bound Hussain Sagar express.
×

RPK/Rvlpll Kln
JHS WAG-7 27948 cruising through with a BOXN rake...
×

12756/Bhvngr Trmns  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Twins from KZJ DLS, 14574 WDG3A(lead) + 18983 WDM3A leads 17203...
×

12213/Ysvntpr Dlh RPK/Rvlpll Kln
KJM WDM3A 14026R on a rampage with 12213 Yesvantpur Jn -...
×

12756/Bhvngr Trmns  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Kazipet WDG3a with 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town Jn Weekly...
×

@RPK   11m late@RPK: Ravulapalli Kalan &91 km/h Came With NZM SC...
×

@RPK   11m late@RPK: Ravulapalli Kalan &91 km/h Came With NZM SC...
×

17319/SSS Hbbll  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
17319 UBL-SC express with KJM WDP4D 40552
×

12756/Bhvngr Trmns  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
KZJ WDM-3A 18898 leads the twin charge on the curve...
×

12219/Mmb LTT  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
GY WDP-4D # 40119 cruises towards destination with 12219/LTT-SC AC duronto...
×

12213/Ysvntpr Dlh RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Rebuilt 14026 KJM WDM3A with YPR-DEE Duronto Express at RPK at...
×

57605/Scndrbd Vkrbd RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Kazipet WDG3a slows down for scheduled halt at Ravulapalli Kalan with...
×

@RPK   11m late@RPK: Ravulapalli Kalan &91 km/h Came With NZM SC...
×

@RPK   10m late@RPK: Ravulapalli Kalan &91 km/h Secunderabad SC 🥳
×

RPK/Rvlpll Kln
#SB
×

12213/Ysvntpr Dlh RPK/Rvlpll Kln
KJM WDP-4 20039 cruising through with the fastest train between YPR...
×

57155/Klbrg Glbrg  RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Pune WDG3a 13063 slows down for a scheduled halt at RPK...
×

12213/Ysvntpr Dlh RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Rebuilt 14026 KJM WDM3A with YPR-DEE Duronto Express at RPK at...
×

12025/Pn Scndrbd RPK/Rvlpll Kln
Pune WDM3a with Pune SC shatabdi express.Better Quality: click here
×
Go to Full Mobile site