Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 12 19:52:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 581451-0

RVJ/Ravli Junction
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
रावली जंक्शन
रावळी जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 18 2020 (17:27) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Rd, Kasturba Gandhi Nagar, Nityanand Nagar, Antop Hill, Mumbai - 400031
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for RVJ/Ravli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 Pic/Video Blogs  

CSTM/Mmb CSM Trmns
Highly Energized 25,000 Volts Electric shock can bring Darkness to your...
×

RVJ/Rvl
Can anyone GUESS which Station it is ?
×
Go to Full Mobile site