Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Apr 17 05:19:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 569328-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1819042-0

RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ramakrishnapuram
रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 30 2023 (00:30)
Show ALL Trains
New Balaji Colony, Bank Colony, Neredmet, Secunderabad, Pin- 500056
State: Telangana

Elevation: 562 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hyderabad


No Recent News for RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 18 of 18 Pic/Video Blogs  

@RKO   55m late@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &0 km/h Now And Started ✅
×

1 km from @SFX   on time@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

1 km from @SFX   on time@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

02766/Amrvt Trpt RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
last post of 2020 gtl wdm3d 11376 with 02766 amaravathi -...
×

MJF/Mlkjgr
Commissioner of Railway Safety Conducts Inspection of Malkajgiri - Bolarum Electrified...
×

77609/Flknm Mnhrbd RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Station pics
×

77680/Mdchl Flknm RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Medchal Falaknuma Local
×

1 km from @RKO   43m late@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &34 km/h Gaining...
×

1 km from @SFX   on time@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &83 km/h Ramakrishnapuram Gate Skipped
×

07020dpx/Hydrbd Jpr RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
mly twins 13334 + 14631 skips out r.k.puram with07020 hyderabad -...
×

MJF/Mlkjgr
Commissioner of Railway Safety Conducts Inspection of Malkajgiri - Bolarum Electrified...
×

16734/Okh Rmswrm RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
ED WDM-3D 14144 cruising through on a bright evening..
×

77680/Mdchl Flknm RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Medchal Falaknuma Local
×

1 km from @RKO   43m late@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &34 km/h Gaining...
×

1 km from @SFX   on time@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

07020dpx/Hydrbd Jpr RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
date : 27th mar 2021
×

02794/Rylsm SF Spcl RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
ubl wdp4 20022 with nizamabad - tirupati rayalaseema covid-19 spl skipping...
×

77609/Flknm Mnhrbd RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Station pics
×

19713/Jpr Krnl RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
BGKT WDP-4 20101 kicking up dust and cruising through towards its...
×

77680/Mdchl Flknm RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Medchal Falaknuma Local
×

1 km from @RKO   43m late@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &34 km/h Gaining...
×

1 km from @SFX   on time@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

02794/Rylsm SF Spcl RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
"BLEED BLUE LHF" WDP4 KJM #20029# Leading 02794 Rayalaseema Express PC:-...
×

02794/Rylsm SF Spcl RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
birthday boy rayalaseema covid-19 spl skips out r.k.puram with kjm wdp4d...
×

77609/Flknm Mnhrbd RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Station pics
×

20809/Ngwl Exprss RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
KJM WDP-4 20044 blasting through....
×

77680/Mdchl Flknm RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Medchal Falaknuma Local
×

1 km from @SFX   on time@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

1 km from @SFX   on time@RKO: Ramakistapuram Gate &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

02794/Rylsm SF Spcl RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
my 1st offlink catch in 2021kjm wdp4 blue bleed 20029 with...
×

MJF/Mlkjgr
Commissioner of Railway Safety Conducts Inspection of Malkajgiri - Bolarum Electrified...
×

77609/Flknm Mnhrbd RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Station pics
×

77680/Mdchl Flknm RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Medchal Falaknuma Local
×

RKO/Rmkstprm Gt
Station board pic....I think Moderator can change the station name as...
×
Go to Full Mobile site