Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 23:57:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

NBJU/New Barauni Junction (2 PFs)
Local Name: Barauni Bypass
न्यू बरौनी जंक्शन
نئ برونی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 03 2022 (20:55)
Show ALL Trains
College Rd Rly Crossing, Rajwara, Barauni, Distt. - Begusarai, Pin - 851210
State: Bihar

Elevation: 46 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur


No Recent News for NBJU/New Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 99 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

22234/Ptn Nw PNBE/Ptn
Watch the full Blog of Newly Introduced 22234 Patna New Jalpaiguri...
×

@NBJU   on time@NBJU: New Barauni Jn &0 km/h
×

1 km from @NBJU   19m early@NBJU: New Barauni Jn &17 km/h...
×

BJU/Brn
पूर्व मध्य रेलवे, बरौनी/Barauni जं.
×

@NBJU   4m late@NBJU: New Barauni Jn &22 km/h 25 Kmph
×

BJU/Brn
RMS BARAUNI SRO 851112/ आर.एम.एस बरौनी एस आर ओ ८४१११२ ECR/पू.म.रे....
×

BJU/Brn
RMS BARAUNI SRO 851112/ आर.एम.एस बरौनी एस आर ओ ८४१११२ ECR/पू.म.रे....
×

#02564: New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special Pics 😀
×

#02564: New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special Pics 😀
×

BJU/Brn
New Pf under Construction.. @BJU/SEE/ECR/IR
×

@NBJU   on timeDeparted from @NBJU: New Barauni Jn &0 km/h
×

NBJU/Nw Brn
न्यू बरौनी स्टेशन पर प्लेटफार्म 2 के निर्माण व इंटरलॉकिंग...
×

BJU/Brn
पूर्व मध्य रेलवे, बरौनी/Barauni जं.
×

@NBJU   4m late@NBJU: New Barauni Jn &22 km/h 25 Kmph
×

BJU/Brn
RMS BARAUNI SRO 851112/ आर.एम.एस बरौनी एस आर ओ ८४१११२ ECR/पू.म.रे....
×

28181/Ttngr Kthr KIR/Kthr
Revision of Time Table of 28181/82 Tatanagar Katihar Express WEF. 16.04.2022.Now...
×

#02564: New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special Pics 😀
×

Roza WDG4G 49087 with dead WDG4 12519 entring New Barauni Jn $WDG-4G+ROZA|/loco/WDG-4G+ROZA...
×

BJU/Brn
New Pf under Construction.. @BJU/SEE/ECR/IR
×

14037/Slchr Nw BJU/Brn
Plz Update... 🙏 ...
×

NBJU/Nw Brn
न्यू बरौनी स्टेशन पर प्लेटफार्म 2 के निर्माण व इंटरलॉकिंग...
×

15946/Dbrgrh Mmb DBRG/Dbrgrh
Good News for the people of Upper Assam now Dibrugarh will...
×

@NBJU   4m late@NBJU: New Barauni Jn &22 km/h 25 Kmph
×

BJU/Brn
RMS BARAUNI SRO 851112/ आर.एम.एस बरौनी एस आर ओ ८४१११२ ECR/पू.म.रे....
×

#15713: Katihar Patna InterCity Express @NBJU: New Barauni Jn
×

#02564: New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special Pics 😀
×

18626/Ks Spr Exprss PRNC/Prn Crt
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express is crossing the Saharsa...
×

@NBJU   13m early@NBJU: New Barauni Jn &15 km/h Coal freight moving...
×

NBJU/Nw Brn
Current status of under construction PF Work at New Barauni station...
×

NBJU/Nw Brn
SB click
×

NBJU/Nw Brn
Construction work going at New Barauni junction.
×

BJU/Brn
RMS BARAUNI SRO 851112/ आर.एम.एस बरौनी एस आर ओ ८४१११२ ECR/पू.म.रे....
×

BJU/Brn
Barauni Refinery Terminal / बरौनी रीफाइननरी टर्मिनल ...
×

#02564: New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special Pics 😀
×

15051/Prvnchl Exprss V Nrktgnj BJU/Brn
Watch the full video of Journey from Purnea to Gorakhpur, via...
×

1 km from @NBJU   16m early@NBJU: New Barauni Jn &17 km/h...
×

NBJU/Nw Brn
Current status of under construction PF Work at New Barauni station...
×

@NBJU   4m late@NBJU: New Barauni Jn &22 km/h 25 Kmph
×

18625/Ks Spr Exprss BJU/Brn
Guess the location and the ICF train.Hint for the Location :...
×

BJU/Brn
RMS BARAUNI SRO 851112/ आर.एम.एस बरौनी एस आर ओ ८४१११२ ECR/पू.म.रे....
×

03228C/Rjndr Ngr Trmnl  BJU/Brn
Today after seperation 03228 reached Barauni at 09:45 . Ab daily...
×

#02564: New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special Pics 😀
×
Go to Full Mobile site