Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 21 16:27:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1473994-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2147314-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3877133-0

MKB/Mankatha (4 PFs)
Local Name: Makhdumpur
मनकठा
منکٹھہ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 03 2022 (18:56) by SUPERMAN^~
Show ALL Trains
Makhdumpur , NH-33 ,Mokama Munger Highway, Distt ; Lakhisarai ; Pin ; 811311
State: Bihar

Elevation: 150 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur


No Recent News for MKB/Mankatha
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 15
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 24 of 24 Pic/Video Blogs  

1 km from @DJS: Dhiradar Jwas Halt   31km/h   58m late@MKB: Mankatha...
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

1 km from @MKB   33m late@MKB: Mankatha &108 km/h 😄
×

02317/Akl Tkht Spcl MKB/Mnkth
अपने पूरे रफ्तार में विक्रमशिला और अकाल तख्त मनकठा स्टेशन से...
×

05584X/Shrs Bhglpr SHC/Shrs
श्रावणी मेला के दौरान-●08 जोड़ी स्पेशल ट्रेनों का परिचालन ●सुल्तानगंज स्टे....
×

13208/Ptn Jsdh BRYA/Brhy
04hrs Traffic & Power Block on Bridge no-152 for cross girder...
×

MKB/Mnkth
Some captures from 12303, taken yesterday.
×

13008/Udyn Abh Tfn Exprss KIUL/Kl
First time and probably the last time in a decade 13008...
×

MKB/Mnkth
#ADMINS pls update the better pic as the #SB pic of...
×

@MKB: Mankatha   34km/h   57m late@MKB: Mankatha &57 km/h
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

1 km from @MKB   33m late@MKB: Mankatha &108 km/h 😄
×

08183XX/Ttngr Dnpr PNBE/Ptn
यात्रीगण कृपया ध्यान दें.... पूर्व मध्य रेल वह दक्षिण पूर्व...
×

05584X/Shrs Bhglpr SHC/Shrs
श्रावणी मेला के दौरान-●08 जोड़ी स्पेशल ट्रेनों का परिचालन ●सुल्तानगंज स्टे....
×

13208/Ptn Jsdh BRYA/Brhy
04hrs Traffic & Power Block on Bridge no-152 for cross girder...
×

MKB/Mnkth
Some captures from 12303, taken yesterday.
×

13008/Udyn Abh Tfn Exprss KIUL/Kl
First time and probably the last time in a decade 13008...
×

MKB/Mnkth
#ADMINS pls update the better pic as the #SB pic of...
×

@LKR: Luckeesarai Jn 4 km 1 km @MKB: Mankatha   96km/h  ...
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

1 km from @MKB   on time@MKB: Mankatha &75 km/h near Mankatha
×

08183XX/Ttngr Dnpr PNBE/Ptn
यात्रीगण कृपया ध्यान दें.... पूर्व मध्य रेल वह दक्षिण पूर्व...
×

12273/Hwrh Nw MKB/Mnkth
12273 Howrah Duronto comes to an unscheduled halt at Mankatha as...
×

05272X/Mzffrpr Bhglpr BGS/Bgsr
ECR sharvani mela specials .1) Gaya - jsme (via pnbe)2) Saharsa...
×

03698/Gy Jsdh MKB/Mnkth
Temporary Stop at Mankatha for Shravani Mela Specials with Immediate Effect...
×

13008/Udyn Abh Tfn Exprss KIUL/Kl
First time and probably the last time in a decade 13008...
×

12024/Ptn Hwrh MKB/Mnkth
For Pic.1:- Jan Shatabdi Express (Shot-01.) : -HWH based WAP-4 hauled...
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

@MKB   11m late@MKB: Mankatha &0 km/h
×

02304X/Prv SF Spcl v MKB/Mnkth
Poorva Express Run after 70 days !! New delhi to Howrahclick...
×

18419/Pr Jyngr MKB/Mnkth
Mankatha Station Board. Captured from 18419 PURI-JYG Weekly Express.Date - June...
×

MKB/Mnkth
Some captures from 12303, taken yesterday.
×

03698/Gy Jsdh MKB/Mnkth
Temporary Stop at Mankatha for Shravani Mela Specials with Immediate Effect...
×

13030/Mkm Hwrh BRYA/Brhy
Traffic Block between Barhiya - Mankatha on 10,13,17 April'16 ...
×

12024/Ptn Hwrh MKB/Mnkth
For Pic.1:- Jan Shatabdi Express (Shot-01.) : -HWH based WAP-4 hauled...
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

MKB/Mnkth
Pic Updates
×

@MKB 4 km 2 km @LKR   on time@MKB: Mankatha &99...
×

05584X/Shrs Bhglpr SHC/Shrs
श्रावणी मेला के दौरान-●08 जोड़ी स्पेशल ट्रेनों का परिचालन ●सुल्तानगंज स्टे....
×

03301X/Asnsl Dhnbd BRYA/Brhy
Traffic Block in Asansol Division
×

MKB/Mnkth
Some captures from 12303, taken yesterday.
×

13008/Udyn Abh Tfn Exprss KIUL/Kl
First time and probably the last time in a decade 13008...
×

17006/Rxl Hydrbd MKA/Mkm
Due to unavoidable engineering works, certain trains will be regulated/controlled/rescheduled on...
×
Go to Full Mobile site