Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Feb 27 17:58:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1933168-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4486359-0


KOPR/Kopar (4 PFs)
Local Name: Kopar Road / Kopar Gaon
कोपर


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 29 2023 (17:58)
Show ALL Trains
Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Thane. Pin: 421202.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: SG-3
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for KOPR/Kopar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 677 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

KOPR/Kpr
Twin Brown WAG-5HA From RATLAM Leads Container Trainclick hereWAG5 Brown with...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Madhepura Electric Loco factory Built Saharanpur Electric Loco Shed (SREE) WAG-12B...
×

DI/Dmbvl
SBs...
×

12617/Mngl Lkshdwp SF Exprss KOPR/Kpr
Trains Slow to a Crawl in Kopar Due to Sunday Mega...
×

22222/Hzrt Nzmddn  KOPR/Kpr
Palindrome Numbered CR Rajdhani With Twin KYN WAP-7s in PushPull Modeclick...
×

22475/Hsr Cmbtr KOPR/Kpr
BGKT WAP7 powers 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Expressclick hereCatch...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Powerful SRE WAG12B with CONCORclick hereThe CONCOR Container Rake powered by...
×

KOPR/Kpr
New Foot Over Bridge & Ticket Counter at CSMT End of...
×

KOPR/Kpr
JHS WDP4D powering Mumbai CSMT - Delhi Safdarjung Maharaja Express #maharajaexpress...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Twin KZJ WAG7 powering Loaded BCNHL Rake #wag7 #freighttrain #indianrailways #koparclick...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Twin Brown WAG-5HA From RATLAM Leads Container Trainclick hereWAG5 Brown with...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Madhepura Electric Loco factory Built Saharanpur Electric Loco Shed (SREE) WAG-12B...
×

DI/Dmbvl
SBs...
×

KOPR/Kpr
BCN Rake crawling through Kopar with BL WAG-9HCclick hereValsad Electric Loco...
×

22222/Hzrt Nzmddn  KOPR/Kpr
Palindrome Numbered CR Rajdhani With Twin KYN WAP-7s in PushPull Modeclick...
×

22475/Hsr Cmbtr KOPR/Kpr
BGKT WAP7 powers 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Expressclick hereCatch...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Blue VATVA WAG7 tows Container Trainclick hereVATVA | VTA WAG-7 28636...
×

KOPR/Kpr
New Foot Over Bridge & Ticket Counter at CSMT End of...
×

KOPR/Kpr
JHS WDP4D powering Mumbai CSMT - Delhi Safdarjung Maharaja Express #maharajaexpress...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Erode Diesel Loco shed WAG7 with CONCOR & DARCL Containers Rake...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Twin Brown WAG-5HA From RATLAM Leads Container Trainclick hereWAG5 Brown with...
×

22717/Rjkt Scndrbd KOPR/Kpr
LGD WAP7 Tows 22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Expressclick hereLGD WAP7...
×

DI/Dmbvl
SBs...
×

KOPR/Kpr
BCN Rake crawling through Kopar with BL WAG-9HCclick hereValsad Electric Loco...
×

11029/Kyn Exprss KOPR/Kpr
Containers On BLC Rake powered by WAG9 Crossing 11029 Koyna Express...
×

01342/Dv Vs KOPR/Kpr
01342 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU Specialclick hereWatch as the 01342...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Blue VATVA WAG7 tows Container Trainclick hereVATVA | VTA WAG-7 28636...
×

KOPR/Kpr
New Foot Over Bridge & Ticket Counter at CSMT End of...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Twin KZJ WAG7 powering Loaded BCNHL Rake #wag7 #freighttrain #indianrailways #koparclick...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Erode Diesel Loco shed WAG7 with CONCOR & DARCL Containers Rake...
×

22221/Mmb CSMT  KOPR/Kpr
Diverted 22109 LTT-NZM AC EXP via Pune
×

22717/Rjkt Scndrbd KOPR/Kpr
LGD WAP7 Tows 22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Expressclick hereLGD WAP7...
×

12617/Mngl Lkshdwp SF Exprss KOPR/Kpr
Trains Slow to a Crawl in Kopar Due to Sunday Mega...
×

22222/Hzrt Nzmddn  KOPR/Kpr
Palindrome Numbered CR Rajdhani With Twin KYN WAP-7s in PushPull Modeclick...
×

11029/Kyn Exprss KOPR/Kpr
Containers On BLC Rake powered by WAG9 Crossing 11029 Koyna Express...
×

01342/Dv Vs KOPR/Kpr
01342 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU Specialclick hereWatch as the 01342...
×

KOPR/Kpr
New Foot Over Bridge & Ticket Counter at CSMT End of...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Kopar's Rail over Rail 61m Girder Bridge adjacent to newly built...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Twin KZJ WAG7 powering Loaded BCNHL Rake #wag7 #freighttrain #indianrailways #koparclick...
×

22920/Ahmdbd MGR KOPR/Kpr
Fortune Chakki Fresh Atta Advt. Vinyl's BRC WAP-7 towing Humsafar Express...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Madhepura Electric Loco factory Built Saharanpur Electric Loco Shed (SREE) WAG-12B...
×

KOPR/Kpr
New OHE Van in Central Railway | IRFCA 2023
×

12617/Mngl Lkshdwp SF Exprss KOPR/Kpr
Trains Slow to a Crawl in Kopar Due to Sunday Mega...
×

22222/Hzrt Nzmddn  KOPR/Kpr
Palindrome Numbered CR Rajdhani With Twin KYN WAP-7s in PushPull Modeclick...
×

22475/Hsr Cmbtr KOPR/Kpr
BGKT WAP7 powers 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Expressclick hereCatch...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Powerful SRE WAG12B with CONCORclick hereThe CONCOR Container Rake powered by...
×

KOPR/Kpr
New Foot Over Bridge & Ticket Counter at CSMT End of...
×

KOPR/Kpr
JHS WDP4D powering Mumbai CSMT - Delhi Safdarjung Maharaja Express #maharajaexpress...
×

KOPR/Kpr
Twin KZJ WAG7 powering Loaded BCNHL Rake #wag7 #freighttrain #indianrailways #koparclick...
×

22920/Ahmdbd MGR KOPR/Kpr
Fortune Chakki Fresh Atta Advt. Vinyl's BRC WAP-7 towing Humsafar Express...
×
Go to Full Mobile site