Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Apr 21 17:55:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 394749-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1566933-0

KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)
Local Name: Karchhana
करछना
کرچھنہ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 15 (13:25)
Show ALL Trains
NH 135C, Karchana, District Prayagraj - 212 301
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 93 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for KCN/Karchana
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 46 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

12311/Ntj Exprss KCN/Krchn
NOSTALGIA EXPRESS of INDIAN RAILWAYS | How Conventional Blue ICF Coaches...
×

@PCOI 6 km 3 km @KCN   2h 50m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@PCOI 5 km 3 km @KCN   2h 51m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@KCN 5 km 5 km @BEP   n/a@KCN: Karchana &76 km/h...
×

02787/Scndrbd Dnpr KCN/Krchn
02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Humsafar Passing Through Karchana with CLW...
×

KCN/Krchn
24 Coacher ll High SPEED 130 Kpmh COCR Trial ll Kanpur...
×

12802/Prshttm Exprss KCN/Krchn
Superfast Train at 130 KMPH !! 12802 Purushottam Express Rampaging Through...
×

@PCOI 6 km 3 km @KCN   2h 51m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@PCOI 6 km 3 km @KCN   2h 50m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@KCN 4 km 5 km @PCOI   38m late@KCN: Karchana &20...
×

@KCN   21m late@KCN: Karchana &95 km/h Skipped
×

19045/Tpt Gng Exprss KCN/Krchn
Video Link: click hereGIR Lions SABARMATI Diesel HUB || 19045 CPR...
×

KCN/Krchn
24 Coacher ll High SPEED 130 Kpmh COCR Trial ll Kanpur...
×

20839/Rnch Nw KCN/Krchn
This is Dangerous Rajdhani Blasts Through Karchana At 130 kmph
×

@PCOI 6 km 3 km @KCN   2h 51m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@PCOI 6 km 3 km @KCN   2h 50m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@KCN 4 km 5 km @PCOI   38m late@KCN: Karchana &20...
×

12321/Hwrh Mmb PCOI/Prygrj Chhk
Mail takes more than one hour to reach PCOI from Karchana....
×

12802/Prshttm Exprss KCN/Krchn
Video Link: click hereHOG WAP-7+Purushottam Express Faces Alarm Chain Pulling At...
×

12942/Prsnth Exprss KCN/Krchn
Parasnath Express Meets Jharkhand Swarn Jyanti a MPS Showdown at Karchana(NCR)12942...
×

20839/Rnch Nw KCN/Krchn
This is Dangerous Rajdhani Blasts Through Karchana At 130 kmph
×

@PCOI 6 km 3 km @KCN   2h 51m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@PCOI 6 km 3 km @KCN   2h 50m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@KCN 4 km 5 km @PCOI   38m late@KCN: Karchana &20...
×

19045/Tpt Gng Exprss PCOI/Prygrj Chhk
Various cancellations due to NI works of third line between Naini...
×

12307/Hwrh Jdhpr KCN/Krchn
click here⬆️Electrification poles laid without tracks ! Eastern Dedicated Freight Corridor...
×

12942/Prsnth Exprss KCN/Krchn
Parasnath Express Meets Jharkhand Swarn Jyanti a MPS Showdown at Karchana(NCR)12942...
×

@PCOI 6 km 3 km @KCN   2h 50m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@PCOI 5 km 3 km @KCN   2h 51m late@KCN: Karchana...
×

@KCN   19m late@KCN: Karchana &1 km/h Dinner
×

02502XX/Annd Vhr Trmnl  KCN/Krchn
Late Running Agartala Rajdhani Passing Through Karchana Hauled By GONDA WAP-4...
×

12307/Hwrh Jdhpr KCN/Krchn
click here⬆️Electrification poles laid without tracks ! Eastern Dedicated Freight Corridor...
×

12942/Prsnth Exprss KCN/Krchn
Parasnath Express Meets Jharkhand Swarn Jyanti a MPS Showdown at Karchana(NCR)12942...
×
Go to Full Mobile site