Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 26 11:30:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4573979-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4663491-0


JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Gandhinagar
जामनगर
જામનગર


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: May 01 2023 (11:02)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Jamnagar, District: Jamnagar. Pin: 361008.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Rajkot


No Recent News for JAM/Jamnagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 52
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
0 Follows
Rating: 4.3/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - excellent (8)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 143 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

22925/Ahmdbd Okh JAM/Jmngr
Ahmedabad Okha Vande Bharat Express
×

1 km from @JAM   19m late@JAM: Jamnagar &19 km/h
×

@JAM   9m late@JAM: Jamnagar &0 km/h Station Board JAM Jamnagar ✅
×

@JAM   1h 0m late@JAM: Jamnagar &13 km/h Arrived Jamnagar
×

20665/Chnn Egmr  MS/Chnn Egmr
MS - TEN, MAS - BZA, HWH - PNBE, KCG -...
×

@JAM: Jamnagar Arrival done
×

22925/Ahmdbd Okh JAM/Jmngr
Ahmedabad Okha Vande Bharat Express
×

@JAM   19m late@JAM: Jamnagar &10 km/h
×

@JAM   9m late@JAM: Jamnagar &0 km/h Platform Picture PF 1 JAM ✅
×

12905/Prbndr Shlmr PBR/Prbndr
Major update regarding traction change from Diesel to Electric of 9...
×

22926/Okh  JAM/Jmngr
Jamnagar Ahmedabad Vande Bharat Express
×

@JAM   1h 6m late@JAM: Jamnagar &11 km/h Arrival done now
×

22925/Ahmdbd Okh JAM/Jmngr
Ahmedabad Okha Vande Bharat Express
×

@JAM   18m late@JAM: Jamnagar &0 km/h left
×

@LKBL 9 km 2 km @JAM   13m late@JAM: Jamnagar &82...
×

20661/KSR Bnglr  SBC/KSR Bnglr Bnglr
extension of 3 pairs of vande bharat express ...
×

22925/Ahmdbd Okh JAM/Jmngr
Inaugural & regular time table of jamnagar Ahmedabad vande Bharat express...
×

@JAM   1h 2m late@JAM: Jamnagar &0 km/h moving now
×

09479/Rjkt Okh JAM/Jmngr
A pic of Jamnagar railway station during my trip of Dwarka....
×

@JAM   11m late@JAM: Jamnagar &11 km/h
×

@JAM   3h 7m late@JAM: Jamnagar &1 km/h Now
×

20665/Chnn Egmr  MS/Chnn Egmr
MS - TEN, MAS - BZA, HWH - PNBE, KCG -...
×

Departing @JAM: Jamnagar
×

@JAM   1h 0m late@JAM: Jamnagar &0 km/h morning tea
×

1 km from @JAM   20m late@JAM: Jamnagar &14 km/h
×

@JAM   9m late@JAM: Jamnagar &13 km/h approaching
×

@JAM   1h 6m late@JAM: Jamnagar &5 km/h Departed Jamnagar
×

20665/Chnn Egmr  MS/Chnn Egmr
MS - TEN, MAS - BZA, HWH - PNBE, KCG -...
×

@JAM: Jamnagar
×
Go to Full Mobile site