Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 22:45:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1406506-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1654393-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2030227-0

HZD/Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)
Local Name: Sariya
हजारीबाग रोड
ہزاری باغ روڈ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 25 2023 (18:18) by ItzAbhi^~
Show ALL Trains
Sariya, District; Giridih ; Pincode; 825320 ; Tel no. ;06557-235774
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 327 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad


No Recent News for HZD/Hazaribagh Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 38
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 61 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

DHN/Dhnbd
Top 50 revenue generating station of Dhanbad Division (April 23 -...
×

DHN/Dhnbd
Top 50 revenue generating station under Dhanbad Division.They haven't mentioned the...
×

@GRBH 2 km 3 km @CCK   1h 36m late@GRBH: Garea...
×

PNBE/Ptn
Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for the FY...
×

RGD/Rjgr
List of Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for...
×

1 km from @HZD   6m late@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

@HZD   on time@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &50 km/h skipped
×

03152/Jmm Tw  DDJ/Dm Dm
22710 SPJ WAP 4 with Kolkata bound 03152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata...
×

03317/Dhnbd Drshnngr DHN/Dhnbd
03317 Dhanbad - Darshannagar - Dhanbad Astha SpecialEx DHN - 05/03/2024Ex...
×

12379/Sldh Amrtsr KQR/Kdrm
New halts under DHN Div, ECR w.e.f 25/08/2023• 18625/18626 Kosi Super...
×

@GRBH 2 km 3 km @CCK   1h 36m late@GRBH: Garea...
×

DHN/Dhnbd
True AF ...
×

1 km from @HZD   1h 8m late@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &93 km/h
×

1 km from @HZD   6m late@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

@HZD   7m late@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &103 km/h pf curve skip
×

03152/Jmm Tw  DDJ/Dm Dm
22710 SPJ WAP 4 with Kolkata bound 03152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata...
×

12259/Sldh Bknr KQR/Kdrm
Stoppages of various trains over East Central Railway regions provided. ...
×

12987/Sldh Ajmr HZD/Hzrbgh
Additional stoppage
×

@GRBH 2 km 3 km @CCK   1h 36m late@GRBH: Garea...
×

1 km from @HZD   1m late@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &58 km/h
×

@HZD   1h 8m late@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &88 km/h
×

1 km from @HZD   6m late@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

PNBE/Ptn
List of Top 70 Highest earning stations under ECR for the...
×

03152/Jmm Tw  DDJ/Dm Dm
22710 SPJ WAP 4 with Kolkata bound 03152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata...
×

12259/Sldh Bknr KQR/Kdrm
Big news....12259/12260 SEALDAH - BIKANER DURONTO EXPRESS - Stoppage at KODERMA...
×

12379/Sldh Amrtsr KQR/Kdrm
New stoppage under Dhanbad Division ...
×

PNBE/Ptn
Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for the FY...
×

RGD/Rjgr
List of Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for...
×

1 km from @HZD   on time@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &0 km/h skipping
×

1 km from @HZD   6m late@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

02525XX/Jhrkhnd Smprk Krnt SF RNC/Rnch
02525 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Full Train Journey. If you like...
×

RNC/Rnch
Demand for a Jharkhand based railway zone with HQ at Ranchi...
×

DHN/Dhnbd
Dhanbad Division - The live wire of power houses.A documentary made...
×

PNBE/Ptn
Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for the FY...
×

RGD/Rjgr
List of Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for...
×

@HZD   on time@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &99 km/h
×

1 km from @HZD   6m late@HZD: Hazaribagh Road &74 km/h Skipping 75...
×

03152/Jmm Tw  DDJ/Dm Dm
22710 SPJ WAP 4 with Kolkata bound 03152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata...
×
Go to Full Mobile site