Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Apr 24 04:23:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

GGN/Gurgaon (3 PFs)
Local Name: Gurugram
गुड़गांव
گوڈگاؤں


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 09 2023 (01:35)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Laxman Vihar Industrial Area, Sector 3A, District - Gurugram. Pincode - 122001.
State: Haryana

Elevation: 214 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for GGN/Gurgaon
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 103
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - average (7)
safety - average (8)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 242 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

20977/Ajmr Chndgrh GGN/Grgn
Sadly current infrastructure at Gurgaon station is not adequate to host...
×

@GGN: Gurgaon   11km/h   15m late@GGN: Gurgaon &17 km/h Arrival done ✔️
×

05097/Tnkpr Dr TPU/Tnkpr
Small train boards of 05097 - Tanakpur - Khatipura Special.. ...
×

GGN/Grgn
Gurgaon station is located some distance away in the old city;...
×

12015/Nw Dlh  NDLS/Nw Dlh
New Delhi to Jaipur junction full Journey in Ajmer Shatabdi Expressनई...
×

HNS/Hns
Good News!!!Finally the Day comes, which was waiting since 2013.The Construction,...
×

@GGN   38m early@GGN: Gurgaon &106 km/h gurgaon Skip
×

20409/Dlh Cntt.  NRW/Nrwn
*दिल्ली स्टेशन पर प्लेटफार्म विस्तार कार्य के कारणगाड़ी संख्या 19701/02 जयपुर-दिल्ली...
×

1 km from @GGN   2m late@GGN: Gurgaon &26 km/h 🔥🙏
×

@GGN   15m late@GGN: Gurgaon &0 km/h Good night
×

20977/Ajmr Chndgrh GGN/Grgn
Sadly current infrastructure at Gurgaon station is not adequate to host...
×

@GGN: Gurgaon   21km/h   6m late@GGN: Gurgaon &26 km/h Gurgaon
×

05098/Dr  PBE/Plbht
BREAKING NEWS!!A festival special train will run from Tanakpur to Khatipura...
×

GGN/Grgn
Gurgaon station is located some distance away in the old city;...
×

22481/Jdhpr Dlh JU/Jdhpr
22481/82 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 1st glimpses of...
×

HNS/Hns
Good News!!!Finally the Day comes, which was waiting since 2013.The Construction,...
×

@GGN   8m late@GGN: Gurgaon &29 km/h
×

20409/Dlh Cntt.  NRW/Nrwn
*दिल्ली स्टेशन पर प्लेटफार्म विस्तार कार्य के कारणगाड़ी संख्या 19701/02 जयपुर-दिल्ली...
×

@GGN   1m late@GGN: Gurgaon &16 km/h ❤️😍
×

22481/Jdhpr Dlh JU/Jdhpr
My efforts pls help make it happen. ...
×

20977/Ajmr Chndgrh GGN/Grgn
Sadly current infrastructure at Gurgaon station is not adequate to host...
×

@GGN: Gurgaon   26km/h   5m late@GGN: Gurgaon &31 km/h
×

GGN/Grgn
Gurgaon station is located some distance away in the old city;...
×

12260/Bknr Sldh PM/Plm
12260 BKN-SDAH Duronto Express Crossing Jaipur Double Decker & Ajmer Vande...
×

22481/Jdhpr Dlh JU/Jdhpr
22481/82 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 1st glimpses of...
×

12479/Sryngr SF Exprss JU/Jdhpr
*Beautiful shiny LHB rake of train no:-12479 Jodhpur-Bandra terminal Suryanagri SF...
×

@GGN   4m late@GGN: Gurgaon &30 km/h
×

12065/Ajmr Dlh GGN/Grgn
tejas wap5 with ajmer delhi jan shatabdi at gurgaon
×

@GGN   1m late@GGN: Gurgaon &16 km/h ❤️😍
×

20977/Ajmr Chndgrh GGN/Grgn
Sadly current infrastructure at Gurgaon station is not adequate to host...
×

@KNGT 3 km 4 km @BWL   17m late@KNGT: Karnawas &108...
×

GGN/Grgn
Gurgaon station is located some distance away in the old city;...
×

12260/Bknr Sldh PM/Plm
12260 BKN-SDAH Duronto Express Crossing Jaipur Double Decker & Ajmer Vande...
×

22481/Jdhpr Dlh JU/Jdhpr
22481/82 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 1st glimpses of...
×

12479/Sryngr SF Exprss JU/Jdhpr
*Beautiful shiny LHB rake of train no:-12479 Jodhpur-Bandra terminal Suryanagri SF...
×

20409/Dlh Cntt.  NRW/Nrwn
*दिल्ली स्टेशन पर प्लेटफार्म विस्तार कार्य के कारणगाड़ी संख्या 19701/02 जयपुर-दिल्ली...
×

20977/Ajmr Chndgrh JP/Jpr
high speed arrival at gurgaon railway station ajmer delhi vande bharat...
×

@GGN   1m late@GGN: Gurgaon &10 km/h Before time here
×

20977/Ajmr Chndgrh GGN/Grgn
Sadly current infrastructure at Gurgaon station is not adequate to host...
×

05097/Tnkpr Dr TPU/Tnkpr
Small train boards of 05097 - Tanakpur - Khatipura Special.. ...
×

GGN/Grgn
Gurgaon station is located some distance away in the old city;...
×

09445XX/Sbrmt Grgn SBIB/Sbrmt BG
Western Railway has notified for running of following 02 special trains...
×

22481/Jdhpr Dlh JU/Jdhpr
22481/82 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 1st glimpses of...
×

12479/Sryngr SF Exprss JU/Jdhpr
*Beautiful shiny LHB rake of train no:-12479 Jodhpur-Bandra terminal Suryanagri SF...
×

20409/Dlh Cntt.  NRW/Nrwn
*दिल्ली स्टेशन पर प्लेटफार्म विस्तार कार्य के कारणगाड़ी संख्या 19701/02 जयपुर-दिल्ली...
×

1 km from @GGN   2m late@GGN: Gurgaon &26 km/h 🔥🙏
×

@GGN   1m late@GGN: Gurgaon &10 km/h Before time here
×
Go to Full Mobile site