Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 23 18:19:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 939998-0
no description available
Entry# 5256676-0
no description available
Entry# 5858832-0

GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)
Local Name: Brijghat
गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
گڑھ مُکتیشور پُل


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 04 2020 (08:41) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Ganga Bank, NH-24
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad


No Recent News for GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 102 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

1 km from @GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge   31km/h   8m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge...
×

@GGB   16m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &29 km/h
×

12583/Lcknw Jn.  GGB/Grhmktsr Brdg
12583 LJN-ANVT Double Decker Express Crossing Garhmuktesar Bridge Over Ganga River...
×

@GGB 1 km 6 km @GMS   on time@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge...
×

@GGB   12m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &99 km/h Skipping 100 Kmph 🥳
×

GGB/Grhmktsr Brdg
Station Board
×

@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge   27km/h   7m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &29 km/h
×

@GGB   16m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &29 km/h curvy station
×

@GGB 4 km 2 km @GMS   1h 0m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar...
×

1 km from @GGB   11m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &31 km/h
×

@GGB 2 km 5 km @KHE   10m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge...
×

GGB/Grhmktsr Brdg
Garhmukteshwar Bridge ultrawide angle short
×

1 km from @GGB   18m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &25 km/h
×

15035/Uttrnchl Smprk Krnt Exprss GGB/Grhmktsr Brdg
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Crossing The Mighty 'Ganga River' !! click...
×

@GGB 3 km 3 km @KHE   54m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge...
×

@GGB   9m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &80 km/h
×

GGB/Grhmktsr Brdg
Curve at Garhmuktesar bridge
×

@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &30 km/h Garmukterwar bridge.
×

1 km from @GGB   17m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &25 km/h
×

15035/Uttrnchl Smprk Krnt Exprss GGB/Grhmktsr Brdg
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Crossing The Mighty 'Ganga River' !! click...
×

1 km from @GGB   1h 11m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &91 km/h
×

1 km from @GGB   on time@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &29 km/h kuch...
×

GGB/Grhmktsr Brdg
Garhmukteshwar Bridge railway station
×

@GGB   17m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &26 km/h
×

12583/Lcknw Jn.  GGB/Grhmktsr Brdg
12583 LJN-ANVT Double Decker Express Crossing Garhmuktesar Bridge Over Ganga River...
×

@GGB   1h 11m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &92 km/h
×

@GGB 1 km 5 km @GMS   12m late@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge...
×

GGB/Grhmktsr Brdg
Garhmukteshwar Bridge railway station
×
Go to Full Mobile site