Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 10:24:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)
Local Name: Mohania
भभुआ रोड
بھبھوا روڈ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 04 2023 (14:30) by ItzAbhi^~
Show ALL Trains
Mohania, Bhabua, Pincode; 821109, Tel; 06187-222222, Distt; Kaimur
State: Bihar

Elevation: 75 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)


No Recent News for BBU/Bhabua Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 72
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 116 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

BBU/Bhb
03617/18BHABHUA-ARRAH-BHABHUA Express SpecialHalting at Platform No-1A of BHABUA ROADLocated at GrandChord...
×

DHN/Dhnbd
Top 100 revenue generating stations of ECR in period 01 April...
×

02395/Dhnbd Annd DHN/Dhnbd
Dhanbad - Anand Vihar Terminus - Dhanbad SF Express after 6...
×

13152/Jmm Tw  BBU/Bhb
Big Accident averted. . .
×

PNBE/Ptn
Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for the FY...
×

RGD/Rjgr
List of Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for...
×

@BBU   21m late@BBU: Bhabua Road &2 km/h another ohe van here
×

BBU/Bhb
Kya Dost!Samajh Rhe Ho?Bolo...
×

BBU/Bhb
#Wag12BThe Ultimate Engine of Indian Railwayis Arriving at Platform No 2of...
×

20887/Rnch Vrns BBU/Bhb
130 KMPH ...................... DUST RAISING ""Ranchi - Varanasi"" VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS...
×

@FOCS: Son Nagar Flyover Cabin 1 km 4 km @CPBH:...
×

03617/Ar Bhb ARA/Ar
ARA-DDU Passanger ( via SSM) restored upto BBU only. ...
×

@BBU   32m late@BBU: Bhabua Road &5 km/h Arrived
×

@BBU   20m late@BBU: Bhabua Road &34 km/h arrived
×

BBU/Bhb
Kya Dost!Samajh Rhe Ho?Bolo...
×

ARA/Ar
top 40 earning railway station of ecr with footfall ...
×

@BBU: Bhabua Road 2 km 7 km @DGO: Durgauti   83km/h  ...
×

@FOCS: Son Nagar Flyover Cabin 1 km 4 km @CPBH:...
×

03617/Ar Bhb ARA/Ar
ARA-DDU Passanger ( via SSM) restored upto BBU only. ...
×

@BBU   24m late@BBU: Bhabua Road &15 km/h end of station
×

IMG13223-2026464/♥♥BARAUNI BHABUA SUPER EXPRESS♥♥ BBU/Bhb
13223/24 Barauni Bhabua Super Express(Via Rajgir)१३२२३/२४ बरौनी भाबुआ सुपर एक्सप्रेस (वाया...
×

DHN/Dhnbd
Top 100 revenue generating stations of ECR in period 01 April...
×

02395/Dhnbd Annd DHN/Dhnbd
1019 SL Current Availability.
×

ARA/Ar
आरा के लोगों में नई ट्रेनों के मंजूरी नहीं मिलने से...
×

PNBE/Ptn
Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for the FY...
×

RGD/Rjgr
List of Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for...
×

@BBU   22m late@BBU: Bhabua Road &0 km/h departed
×

@BBU   30m late@BBU: Bhabua Road &50 km/h Arrival......
×

DHN/Dhnbd
Top 100 revenue generating stations of ECR in period 01 April...
×

02395/Dhnbd Annd DHN/Dhnbd
Dhanbad - Anand Vihar Terminus - Dhanbad SF Express after 6...
×

12178/Mthr Hwrh BBU/Bhb
12178 Chambal exp skips red signal🚦 near Bhabua Road stn.Big accident...
×

PNBE/Ptn
Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for the FY...
×

RGD/Rjgr
List of Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for...
×

@BBU   21m late@BBU: Bhabua Road &1 km/h green on another side
×

DDU/Pt. DD Updhyy Mghlsr
35 stations of DDU division of ECR selected for "One Station...
×
Go to Full Mobile site