Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 06:17:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)
Local Name: Burdwan
बर्द्धमान जंक्शन
বর্দ্ধমান জংশন


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (23:25) by Pran22^~
Show ALL Trains
Grand Trunk Road , Barddhaman town , Ph - 0342-2662534, Pin - 713103 , Dist- Purba Barddhaman
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah


No Recent News for BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 197
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
3 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (155 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (20)
transportation - excellent (19)
lodging - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (20)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - good (19)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 1489 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   0km/h   on time@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &1 km/h #22387:...
×

03007/Hwrh Hsr HWH/Hwrh
गाड़ी संख्या :-03007/03008 हावड़ा-हिसार-हावड़ा स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस का वाया पटना, आगरा, जयपुर,...
×

03005/Brddhmn Asnsl BWN/Brddhmn
New Memu from 24.03.2024UDL-Bwn using SNT-UDL memu rake.And Bwn-ASN memu ...
×

13151/Klkt Jmm BWN/Brddhmn
2hrs delayed running 13151 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express was arriving Bardhaman...
×

03047/Vswbhrt Fst Pssngr Spcl RPH/Rmprht
1লা মার্চ, 2024, 7:40 PM-এ, রামপুরহাট থেকে কাটরা পর্যন্ত একটি ট্রেন...
×

BWN/Brddhmn
New Guwahati WAG-9HC leading goods train standing at PF-1 ...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   3km/h   17m late@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &10 km/h thank...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   0km/h   3m early@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &0 km/h #03048:...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   3km/h   36m late@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &3 km/h on...
×

BWN/Brddhmn
Introduction of 2 new MEMU trains:1. Barddhaman -Asansol MEMU2. Andal- Barddhaman...
×

13151/Klkt Jmm BWN/Brddhmn
2hrs delayed running 13151 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express was arriving Bardhaman...
×

03047/Vswbhrt Fst Pssngr Spcl RPH/Rmprht
1লা মার্চ, 2024, 7:40 PM-এ, রামপুরহাট থেকে কাটরা পর্যন্ত একটি ট্রেন...
×

BWN/Brddhmn
New Guwahati WAG-9HC leading goods train standing at PF-1 ...
×

BSB/Vrns
Official confirmation. Trail TT is fake. ...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   2km/h   6m early@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &1 km/h #13017:...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   0km/h   6m early@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &0 km/h Arrived...
×

BWN/Brddhmn
Introduction of 2 new MEMU trains:1. Barddhaman -Asansol MEMU2. Andal- Barddhaman...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   0km/h   11m early@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &0 km/h Thank...
×

03047/Vswbhrt Fst Pssngr Spcl RPH/Rmprht
1লা মার্চ, 2024, 7:40 PM-এ, রামপুরহাট থেকে কাটরা পর্যন্ত একটি ট্রেন...
×

BWN/Brddhmn
New Guwahati WAG-9HC leading goods train standing at PF-1 ...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   0km/h   3m late@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &0 km/h WAP...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   3km/h   7m early@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &4 km/h #13017:...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   0km/h   9m early@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &0 km/h PF...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   0km/h   1m late@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &0 km/h ASN/WAP...
×

03047/Vswbhrt Fst Pssngr Spcl RPH/Rmprht
1লা মার্চ, 2024, 7:40 PM-এ, রামপুরহাট থেকে কাটরা পর্যন্ত একটি ট্রেন...
×

03047/Vswbhrt Fst Pssngr Spcl RPH/Rmprht
1লা মার্চ, 2024, 7:40 PM-এ, রামপুরহাট থেকে কাটরা পর্যন্ত একটি ট্রেন...
×

13149/Knchnkny Exprss SDAH/Sldh
Is this correct? Kanchankanya getting LHB tomorrow? ...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   0km/h   2m early@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &0 km/h on...
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   1km/h   8m early@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &3 km/h #13017:...
×

22347/Hwrh Ptn HWH/Hwrh
22347 Howrah - Patna Vande Bharat Express
×

@BWN: Barddhaman Jn   0km/h   12m early@BWN: Barddhaman Jn &3 km/h PF...
×

03047/Vswbhrt Fst Pssngr Spcl RPH/Rmprht
1লা মার্চ, 2024, 7:40 PM-এ, রামপুরহাট থেকে কাটরা পর্যন্ত একটি ট্রেন...
×

13433/SMVT Bnglr  MLO/Mlr
HWH WAP5 with 13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Amrit Bharat...
×

23154/Blrght Sldh BLGT/Blrght
Last Run of 13153 Gour Express slip ...
×
Go to Full Mobile site