Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 21 07:04:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5141490-0
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5516429-5


BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)
Local Name: Manduadih
बनारस
बनारसः / بنارس


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 17 2023 (18:51) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
DLW Road(SH-74), Manduadih, District-Varanasi, Pincode-221103.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 77 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for BSBS/Banaras
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 25
Number of Originating Trains: 28
Number of Terminating Trains: 27
3 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 357 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

05187/Azmgrh Vrns BSBS/Bnrs
विषयांकित संदर्भानुसार दिनांक 17.02.2024 एवं 18.02.2024 को दो दिनों तक प्रातः...
×

@BSBS   1h 29m late@BSBS: Banaras &5 km/h यहां गाड़ी रुकी तब...
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

05475/Bnrs Jhs BSBS/Bnrs
05475/ MEMU Express Special || Banaras - Jhusi !!!
×

@BSBS   n/a@BSBS: Banaras &0 km/h
×

16367/Ksh Tml Sngmm Wkly CAPE/Knnykmr
Introduction of Train Number 16367/16368 Kanniyakumari - Banaras - Kanniyakumari Kashi...
×

BSB/Vrns
2700 करोड़ से चार चरणों में गंगा नदी पर बनेगा सिग्नेचर...
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

16367/Ksh Tml Sngmm Wkly CAPE/Knnykmr
WCR has revised the timing of train no. 16367 CAPE-BSBS express.The...
×

@BSBS   n/a@BSBS: Banaras &3 km/h
×

04015X/Vrns Nw BSB/Vrns
बनारस-नई दिल्ली वन्दे भारत एक्सप्रेस का शुभारम्भभारतीय रेल द्वारा अपने सम्मानित...
×

17323/SSS Hbbll  UBL/SSS Hbbll Hbl
Kindly note:SWR has decided to convert one rake of Tr Nos....
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

@BSBS   53m early@BSBS: Banaras &0 km/h Varanasi aka rajdhani shivgangaa,
×

22415/Vrns Nw BSBS/Bnrs
31 तक बनारस स्टेशन पर भी रुकेगी नई वंदेभारतवाराणसी, संवाददाता। कैंट...
×

06367Z/Ksh Tml Sngmm Ingrl CAPE/Knnykmr
कन्याकुमारी-बनारस काशी तमिल संगमम् साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस नई रेलगाडी का शुभारम्भभारतीय रेल...
×

HWH/Hwrh
Howrah - Banaras Vande Bharat Trial Tentative TT.Source: YouTube ...
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

12581/Bll Nw BSBS/Bnrs
RIP to 12581/82 it is just a 2 days initially, but...
×

@BSBS   53m early@BSBS: Banaras &0 km/h Varanasi aka rajdhani shivgangaa,
×

22415/Vrns Nw BSB/Vrns
In reference to Boards message no. 2022/CHG/16/82 PARK-(27) dated 15.12.23, NER...
×

22415/Vrns Nw BSBS/Bnrs
It is notified for information of all concerned that a new...
×

HWH/Hwrh
Howrah - Banaras Vande Bharat Trial Tentative TT.Source: YouTube ...
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

@BSBS: Banaras PF no 8 side
×

12581/Bll Nw BSBS/Bnrs
RIP to 12581/82 it is just a 2 days initially, but...
×

@BSBS   n/a@BSBS: Banaras &3 km/h
×

22415/Vrns Nw PRYJ/Prygrj Allhbd
For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to run...
×
Go to Full Mobile site