Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon May 27 11:55:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)
Local Name: Vizag / Waltair
विशाखपट्टणम जंक्शन
విశాఖపట్నం జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 02 2023 (00:14) by Yusuf_Azhar^
Show ALL Trains
Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Visakhapatnam, pin - 530004
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Waltair


Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 132
Number of Originating Trains: 57
Number of Terminating Trains: 57
7 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (784 votes)
cleanliness - good (103)
porters/escalators - good (101)
food - excellent (97)
transportation - excellent (100)
lodging - excellent (93)
railfanning - excellent (92)
sightseeing - excellent (98)
safety - excellent (100)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 4421 blog entries  next>>

More Posts

More Posts

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 4421 blog entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site