Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon May 27 12:35:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Small Station Board;
Entry# 3357986-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
JRC Station Board with Jamnagar bound Sindhu SF Express waiting for departure
Entry# 3725158-5


JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Rama Mandi
जलंधर छावनी जंक्शन
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 23 2022 (18:43)
Show ALL Trains
NH44, Rama Mandi, District Jalandhar - 144005
State: Punjab

Elevation: 236 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 148
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (236 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
porters/escalators - good (29)
food - good (29)
transportation - excellent (30)
lodging - good (29)
railfanning - good (30)
sightseeing - good (29)
safety - good (30)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 480 blog entries  next>>

More Posts

187 Posts






More Posts

More Posts

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 480 blog entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site