Click here for Full Mobile site


UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) to PLD/Paldhi
25 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 295.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

25 COV-Reserved Trains

09083/Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur COVID - 19 SF Special
અમદાવાદ - મુઝફ્ફરપુર કોવિડ -19 સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 334.93997 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 01:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 05:35

2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (21:01) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.

09083/Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur COVID - 19 SF Special
અમદાવાદ - મુઝફ્ફરપુર કોવિડ -19 સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BSL.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and DNR/Danapur Junction
Departs @ 01:15
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
(36 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
SE1
 21
SE2
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: 4.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
02655/Navjeevan COVID-19 Special (PT)
નવજીવન કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     नवजीवन कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 6m  4 halts  Distance: 306.80002 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 01:36
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 06:42

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (17:30) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02655/Navjeevan COVID-19 Special (PT)
નવજીવન કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     नवजीवन कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and JL.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     4 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:36
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:42
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Nov 23, 2020 from ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09089/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
અમદાવાદ - ગોરખપુર કોવિડ -19 સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - गोरखपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 334.93997 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 02:30
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 07:20

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (21:54) by 2083999/हारकर जीतने वाले को बाज़ीगर कहते है 💪💪

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09089/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
અમદાવાદ - ગોરખપુર કોવિડ -19 સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - गोरखपुर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BSL.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:30
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
(36 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
SE1
 21
SE2
 22
EOG
 BSB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02833/Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)
અમદાવાદ - હાવડા કોવિડ - ૧૯ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा कोविड -19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 1m  9 halts  Distance: 306.80002 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 04:34
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 10:35

2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (13:55) by 1831952/Somanko

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.

02833/Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)
અમદાવાદ - હાવડા કોવિડ - ૧૯ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा कोविड -19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and JL.
Travel Time: 6h 1m     9 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:34
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL2
  3
 D2
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
 PC
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
 24
MIL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08402/Dwarka COVID - 19 Special
દ્વારકા કોવિડ - ૧૯ વિશેષ     द्वारका कोविड-19 विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 5h 26m  1 halts  Distance: 310.80005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 07:56
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 13:22

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:35) by 2083999/हारकर जीतने वाले को बाज़ीगर कहते है 💪💪

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08402/Dwarka COVID - 19 Special
દ્વારકા કોવિડ - ૧૯ વિશેષ     द्वारका कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and JL.
Travel Time: 5h 26m     1 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:56
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 13:22
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# 5
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 16, 2020 from OKHA/Okha
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
 D2
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09065/Surat - Chhapra Clone COVID-19 Special
સુરત - છપરા ક્લોન કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     सूरत - छपरा क्लोन कोविड-19 विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 4h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 334.94 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:30
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 13:10

SL3A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 28 (19:47) by 796109/Mohit

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.

09065/Surat - Chhapra Clone COVID-19 Special
સુરત - છપરા ક્લોન કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     सूरत - छपरा क्लोन कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BSL.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 13:10
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
(36 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 21, 2020 from ST/Surat
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S1
 17
SE3
 16
SE2
 15
SE1
 14
BE1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S2
 20
 S3
 21
 S4
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
02828/Surat - Puri Festival Special
     सूरत - पुरी त्योहार विशेष
  T    
Travel Time: 6h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 310.8 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:30
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 14:50

2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (22:39) by 1700730/꧁༒ शशांक ☆ शेखर ☆ स्वाई ༒꧂

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.

02828/Surat - Puri Festival Special
     सूरत - पुरी त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and JL.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 14:50
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromST/Surat
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 29, 2020atJL/Jalgaon Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08502/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special
ગાંધીધામ - વિશાખાપટનમ તહેવાર વિશેષ     गांधीधाम - विशाखपट्टणम त्योहार विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 6h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 310.8 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:30
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 14:50

2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (22:49) by 1700730/꧁༒ शशांक ☆ शेखर ☆ स्वाई ༒꧂

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.

08502/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special
ગાંધીધામ - વિશાખાપટનમ તહેવાર વિશેષ     गांधीधाम - विशाखपट्टणम त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and JL.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 14:50
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# 4
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromGIMB/Gandhidham Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 04, 2021atJL/Jalgaon Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09063/Udhna - Danapur COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ઉધના - દાનાપુર કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     उधना - दानापुर कोविड - १९ विशेष
  T   S
Travel Time: 4h 27m  1 halts  Distance: 306.8 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 13:02

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 (00:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09063/Udhna - Danapur COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ઉધના - દાનાપુર કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     उधना - दानापुर कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and JL.
Travel Time: 4h 27m     1 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:35
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 3
  T   S
Arrives @ 13:02
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 17, 2020 from UDN/Udhna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
SE1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05564/Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special
ઉધના - જયનગર તહેવાર વિશેષ     उधना - जयनगर त्योहार विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 4h 27m  2 halts  Distance: 306.8 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 13:02

2S
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 30 (22:17) by 456446/Pankaj Mishra

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.

05564/Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special
ઉધના - જયનગર તહેવાર વિશેષ     उधना - जयनगर त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and JL.
Travel Time: 4h 27m     2 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:35
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 13:02
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Nov 29, 2020fromUDN/Udhna Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 03, 2021atJL/Jalgaon Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09045/Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special (PT)
તાપ્તી ગંગા કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     ताप्ती गंगा कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
SM WTF 
Travel Time: 4h 57m  6 halts  Distance: 306.8 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 10:13
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 15:10

2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (19:48) by 1929594/Rashmika Mandanna😍❤

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09045/Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special (PT)
તાપ્તી ગંગા કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     ताप्ती गंगा कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and JL.
Travel Time: 4h 57m     6 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and CAR/Chunar Junction
Departs @ 10:13
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
Arrives @ 15:10
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
S13
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09147/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
સુરત - ભાગલપુર (તાપ્તી ગંગા) કોવિડ-૧૯ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     सूरत - भागलपुर (ताप्ती गंगा) कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
  T   S
Travel Time: 4h 47m  4 halts  Distance: 306.8 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 10:23
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 15:10

2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (22:39) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09147/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
સુરત - ભાગલપુર (તાપ્તી ગંગા) કોવિડ-૧૯ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     सूरत - भागलपुर (ताप्ती गंगा) कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and JL.
Travel Time: 4h 47m     4 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:23
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 2
  T   S
Arrives @ 15:10
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 17, 2020 from ST/Surat
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
S13
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02790/Hisar - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special
     हिसार - सिकंदराबाद कोविड - १९ विशेष
 M    S
Travel Time: 5h 37m  3 halts  Distance: 310.80005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 12:03
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 17:40

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (20:54) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02790/Hisar - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special
     हिसार - सिकंदराबाद कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and JL.
Travel Time: 5h 37m     3 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:03
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 17:40
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 11, 2020 from HSR/Hisar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BKN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09057/Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special
ઉધના - મંડુવાડીહ ભોલેનગરી તહેવાર વિશેષ     उधना - मंडुवाडीह भोलेनगरी त्योहार विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 4h 38m  2 halts  Distance: 306.8 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 20:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 01:13 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (22:11) by 237265/ɯɐɥᴚɐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09057/Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special
ઉધના - મંડુવાડીહ ભોલેનગરી તહેવાર વિશેષ     उधना - मंडुवाडीह भोलेनगरी त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and JL.
Travel Time: 4h 38m     2 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:35
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 01:13 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromUDN/Udhna Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 26, 2020atJL/Jalgaon Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Festival Humsafar Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - सहरसा त्योहार हमसफर विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - सहरसा त्योहार हमसफ़र विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 5h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 333.38998 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 20:40
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 01:45 +1 night

SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (16:52) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Festival Humsafar Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - सहरसा त्योहार हमसफर विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - सहरसा त्योहार हमसफ़र विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhestan and Bhusaval Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 333 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:40
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
(36 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# 5
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 28, 2020atBSL/Bhusaval Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S6
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09205/Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special
પોરબંદર - હાવડા (આરાધના) સુપરફાસ્ટ તહેવાર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - हावड़ा (आराधना) सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
   WT  
Travel Time: 5h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 334.94006 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 21:20
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:10 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (00:09) by 1330462/WarningAboutRiverGangaVanishingIn2030

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09205/Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special
પોરબંદર - હાવડા (આરાધના) સુપરફાસ્ટ તહેવાર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - हावड़ा (आराधना) सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BSL.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:20
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
   WT  
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
(36 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
    TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020fromPBR/Porbandar
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atBSL/Bhusaval Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02905/Okha - Howrah SF Festival Special
ઓખા - હાવડા સૂપરફાસ્ટ તહેવાર વિશેષ     ओखा - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 5h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 334.94006 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 21:25
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (21:23) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02905/Okha - Howrah SF Festival Special
ઓખા - હાવડા સૂપરફાસ્ટ તહેવાર વિશેષ     ओखा - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BSL.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:25
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
(36 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# 6
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromOKHA/Okha
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 28, 2020atBSL/Bhusaval Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09103/Vadodara - Varanasi Mahamana COVID-19 Special (PT)
વડોદરા - વારાણસી મહામના કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - वाराणसी महामना कोविड-१९ विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 5h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 334.94 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 22:00
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:55 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (14:47) by 1952355/Tamil Nadu Express

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.

09103/Vadodara - Varanasi Mahamana COVID-19 Special (PT)
વડોદરા - વારાણસી મહામના કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - वाराणसी महामना कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BSL.
Travel Time: 5h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:00
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
(36 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020 from BRC/Vadodara Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08406/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી કોવિડ - ૧૯ વિશેષ (સંબલપુર મારફતે )     अहमदाबाद - पुरी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया सम्बलपुर)
     F 
Travel Time: 5h 17m  2 halts  Distance: 310.80002 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 22:50
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:07 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (11:45) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08406/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી કોવિડ - ૧૯ વિશેષ (સંબલપુર મારફતે )     अहमदाबाद - पुरी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया सम्बलपुर)


This is the Shortest Route between ST and JL.
Travel Time: 5h 17m     2 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:50
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Sep 18, 2020 from ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02973/Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી કોવિડ -૧૯ વિશેષ     गाँधीधाम - पुरी कोविड - 19 विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 5h 7m  1 halts  Distance: 310.8 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:00
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:07 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (20:12) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02973/Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી કોવિડ -૧૯ વિશેષ     गाँधीधाम - पुरी कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and JL.
Travel Time: 5h 7m     1 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 16, 2020 from GIMB/Gandhidham Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
 D6
 23
SLR
 KUR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09051/Shramik COVID - 19 Special
શ્રમિક કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     श्रमिक कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 4h 42m  1 halts  Distance: 309.25 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:10
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:52 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (12:53) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09051/Shramik COVID - 19 Special
શ્રમિક કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     श्रमिक कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhestan and Jalgaon Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 42m     1 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:10
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:52 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from BL/Valsad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
AB1
  5
AB2
  6
 B1
  7
SE1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
 BSB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09271/Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - पटना त्योहार विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - पटना त्योहार सुपरफास्ट विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 5h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 333.38998 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:10
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:25 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (11:48) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09271/Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - पटना त्योहार विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - पटना त्योहार सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhestan and Bhusaval Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 333 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:10
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
(36 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# 5
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 29, 2020atBSL/Bhusaval Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02844/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી કોવિડ - ૧૯ સૂપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ (બ્રહ્મપુર મારફતે)     अहमदाबाद - पुरी कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया ब्रह्मपुर)
SM  T S
Travel Time: 4h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 310.80002 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:15
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (00:25) by 2086033/💕Nandankanan Express Pride of EcoR 😍💟

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.

02844/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી કોવિડ - ૧૯ સૂપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ (બ્રહ્મપુર મારફતે)     अहमदाबाद - पुरी कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया ब्रह्मपुर)


This is the Shortest Route between ST and JL.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:15
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SM  T S
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# 5
SMT  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 14, 2020 from ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 KUR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special
અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર તહેવાર વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर त्यौहार विशेष
  T    
Travel Time: 5h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 310.80002 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:15
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (14:53) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special
અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર તહેવાર વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and JL.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:15
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
(12 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 30, 2020atJL/Jalgaon Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  JL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Festival Special
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા તહેવાર વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा त्योहार विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 6h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 334.93997 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:50
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 06:40 +1 night

2S
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (19:24) by 1872250/« 05713▪︎LHB कटिहार पटना इंटरसिटी स्पेशल▪︎05714™»

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.

05560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Festival Special
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા તહેવાર વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BSL.
Travel Time: 6h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
(36 km from PLD/Paldhi)
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Nov 27, 2020fromADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 26, 2020atBSL/Bhusaval Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Daund   Kalyan   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

10 ΣChains

Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 17h 38m  23 halts
Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13
Created: Feb 21 2012 (03:53) by 53414/★★★★★
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .
00
Travel Time: 17h 38m  23 halts  Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 14:35
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 53m Distance: 473 km
Departs @ 23:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:13 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 17h 38m  29 halts
Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13
Created: Feb 21 2012 (04:07) by 53414/★★★★★
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .
00
Travel Time: 17h 38m  29 halts  Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 475 km
Departs @ 14:35
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 23:45
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 3m Distance: 398 km
Departs @ 01:10
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:13 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalyan-HWH ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 12h 20m  -8 halts
Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 02:55
Created: Feb 29 2012 (16:33) by 237265/ɯɐɥᴚɐ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
May get easy Confirmed tickets(Apart from Special Occasion) for Jnaneshwari other than its Counterpart(12905) for Howrah. This chain is available only on Monday by 17017 RJT SC Express,19568 Vivek Express(Same timing) on Friday,17203 CCT Express on Saturday.
00
Travel Time: 12h 20m  -8 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 14:35
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
 M WT  

Arrives @ 19:42
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
 M WT  
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 37m Distance: 389 km
Departs @ 21:18
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
 MT  FS

Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
S TW  S
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadnagar Weekly ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 17h 38m  23 halts
Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13
Created: Mar 03 2012 (00:14) by 53414/★★★★★
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .
01
Travel Time: 17h 38m  23 halts  Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
#1. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 475 km
Departs @ 14:35
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 23:45
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 3m Distance: 398 km
Departs @ 01:10
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:13 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 17h 38m  24 halts
Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13
Created: Mar 06 2012 (22:54) by 53414/★★★★★
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .
22
Travel Time: 17h 38m  24 halts  Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
#1. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 475 km
Departs @ 14:35
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 23:45
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11039-Slip/SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 3m Distance: 398 km
Departs @ 01:10
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:13 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly ΣChain
S T  F 
Travel Time: 10h 13m  -1 halts
Distance: 660 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 01:45
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 11:58
Created: Apr 19 2013 (20:21) by 322536/GIPR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly
10
Travel Time: 10h 13m  -1 halts  Distance: 660 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 01:45
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
S T  F 

Arrives @ 05:15
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
S T  F 
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 06:15
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:58
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain
 M  T S
Travel Time: 13h 32m  1 halts
Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 04:51
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 18:23
Created: May 07 2013 (19:48) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..
10
Travel Time: 13h 32m  1 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 19m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 04:51
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
 M  T S

Arrives @ 08:10
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 8m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 12:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:23
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 16h 25m  -4 halts
Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 07:00
Created: Aug 13 2013 (19:33) by 688359/CrUeL InTeNtIoNs
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity, ample waiting time
10
Travel Time: 16h 25m  -4 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 14:35
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 19:42
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 5
S      
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 5h 18m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 389 km
Departs @ 01:00
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
SM     

Arrives @ 07:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6
SM     
Σ adi-ghy ΣChain
   W  S
Travel Time: 12h 25m  -1 halts
Distance: 681 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 02:10
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:35
Created: Nov 28 2013 (14:28) by 64817/12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect ahmedabad to guwahti biweely chain via mumbai
13
Travel Time: 12h 25m  -1 halts  Distance: 681 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 02:10
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:53
DDR/Dadar Western 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 08:05
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
   W  S

Arrives @ 14:35
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 7
   W  S
Σ Surat-Nasik Superfast ΣChain
 MT TFS
Travel Time: 11h 38m  -5 halts
Distance: 626 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 00:20
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 11:58
Created: Nov 11 2016 (14:12) by 1364494/Sean Lawrence
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I chose Gitanjali express, in case that 22944 is late, if not then you can opt for an earlier train
02
Travel Time: 11h 38m  -5 halts  Distance: 626 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 00:20
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3
 MT TFS

Arrives @ 05:12
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
 MT TFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 3m Distance: 365 km
Departs @ 06:55
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:58
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site