Click here for Full Mobile site


TPTY/Tirupati to AWB/Aurangabad
5 Trains

Shortest Route: 1099.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Raichur => Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)

5 Long-Distance Trains

07637/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - సాయినగర్ షిరిడి వీక్లీ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక రైలు|||     तिरुपति - साईनगर शिरडी साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 24h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1243.06 km
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 05:30
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 05:45 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 30 (07:24) by 1732257/Sivaprakash


07637/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - సాయినగర్ షిరిడి వీక్లీ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక రైలు|||     तिरुपति - साईनगर शिरडी साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between TPTY and AWB is 144 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m     27 halts
Distance: 1243 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:30
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 03, 2023fromTPTY/Tirupati
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 01, 2024atAWB/Aurangabad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 PBN
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - साईनगर शिर्डी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1239.29 km
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 08:15
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 06:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (21:45) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - साईनगर शिर्डी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TPTY and AWB is 140 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m     28 halts
Distance: 1239 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 08:15
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 PC
 19
S10
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - ஓக்கா வாராந்திர விரைவு ரயில்     रामेश्वरम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 22h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1150.01 km
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 11:25
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 09:55 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 02 (14:47) by 1066490/राज किशोर बारिक


16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - ஓக்கா வாராந்திர விரைவு ரயில்     रामेश्वरम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TPTY and AWB is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 1150 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:25
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2,3
      S
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  JL
Rating: 3.3/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (12)
16003/MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் நாகர்சால் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - नागरसोल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 22h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1140.2 km
RU/Renigunta Junction
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 11:35
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 09:55 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 18 (21:29) by 1332893/Agent Techie


16003/MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் நாகர்சால் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - नागरसोल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Renigunta Jn and Aurangabad.
Travel Time: 22h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 1140 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:35
RU/Renigunta Jn 
(10 km from TPTY/Tirupati)
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
17622/Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express
తిరుపతి - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 23h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1168.59 km
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 21:10
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 20:25 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 28 (13:13) by 1332893/Agent Techie


17622/Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express
తిరుపతి - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TPTY and AWB is 69 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m     22 halts
Distance: 1169 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:10
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 VKB
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)


9 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Secunderabad   Daund   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Kacheguda   Dharmabad  

9 ΣChains

Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 21h 50m  4 halts
Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 15:35
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 13:25
Created: Jan 05 2012 (16:02) by 48049/gurmeetsinghvirdi
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.
14
Travel Time: 21h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 983 km
Departs @ 15:35
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 4
  T   S

Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
S  W   
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 236 km
Departs @ 09:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:25
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 26h 30m  5 halts
Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 15:55
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 18:25
Created: Jan 09 2012 (13:29) by 241319/Naved Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity
03
Travel Time: 26h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 22160/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 52m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 15:55
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:47 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 12071/Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 13:10
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:25
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN ΣChain
    T S
Travel Time: 28h 45m  -11 halts
Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 23:40
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 04:25
Created: Sep 29 2012 (11:37) by 435887/Ankit
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link between CBE-SNSI via SC
14
Travel Time: 28h 45m  -11 halts  Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 23:40
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 16:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5
S    F 

Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
 M    S
Σ tirupathy-shirdi daily ΣChain
S   T  
Travel Time: 50h 0m  -6 halts
Distance: 1492 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 22:45
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 00:45
Created: Oct 09 2012 (13:07) by 23710/MJ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nagercoil,tirupathy to shirdi timing telescopic
22
Travel Time: 50h 0m  -6 halts  Distance: 1492 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 22:45
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 1,2
S   T  

Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 5
 M   F 
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11409/Daund - Nizamabad Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 16:45
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Days a Week ΣChain
S T  F 
Travel Time: 28h 45m  4 halts
Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 23:40
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 04:25
Created: Oct 21 2012 (02:45) by 59650/Amjad Ali Khan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train from Gudur, Nellore, Kavali to Shirdi.
08
Travel Time: 28h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 23:40
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 16:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 7
 M W  S

Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Σ Trivandrum Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 52h 45m  -3 halts
Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 23:40
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 04:25
Created: Oct 12 2013 (06:18) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Trivandrum to Bidar
01
Travel Time: 52h 45m  -3 halts  Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 23:40
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 16:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    

Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
   W   
Σ tirupati marathwada daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 0m  13 halts
Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 05:45
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 09:45
Created: Oct 27 2013 (03:47) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice chain from tpty where getting reservation is not difficult
00
Travel Time: 28h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 49m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 05:45
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:34 +1 night
DAB/Dharmabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DAB/Dharmabad  Buffer: 3h 26m
#2. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 04:00
DAB/Dharmabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:45
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ Nagercoil - HYderabad - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 51h 50m  11 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 00:35
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 04:25
Created: Aug 06 2014 (16:51) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil to Sainagar Shirdi via Hyderabad (Kacheguda) _________Weekly CHain_______
010
Travel Time: 51h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 637 km
Departs @ 00:35
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 12:40
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
S      
xfer @ KCG/Kacheguda  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 16:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 7
 M W  S

Arrives @ 04:25
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 25h 35m  -15 halts
Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 23:40
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 01:15
Created: Feb 11 2016 (01:30) by 439354/INTIMATE STRANGER
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @ SC
01
Travel Time: 25h 35m  -15 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 23:40
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17020/Hyderabad - Hisar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 15:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
      S

Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 1
S      
Go to Full Mobile site