Click here for Full Mobile site


TBM/Tambaram to VM/Villupuram Junction
18 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 133.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chengalpattu

18 COV-Reserved Trains

06795/Cholan COVID - 19 Express Special
சோழன் கோவிட் - 19 விரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     चोलन कोविड - १९ एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 08:30
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 10:35

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (00:51) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06795/Cholan COVID - 19 Express Special
சோழன் கோவிட் - 19 விரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     चोलन कोविड - १९ एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MBM/Mambalam and VM/Villupuram Junction
Departs @ 08:30
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 07, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A3
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06054/Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special
     अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 133.98022 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 10:40
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 12:45

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 21 (17:01) by 1567316/Pandian SF Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06054/Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special
     अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:40
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 12:45
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromBKN/Bikaner Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atVM/Villupuram Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
B12
 17
B11
 16
B10
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
B13
 20
B14
 21
EOG
 SWM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02635/Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special
வைகை கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு இரயில்     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - मदुरै कोविड - १९ इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 14:10
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 15:50

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (00:05) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02635/Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special
வைகை கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு இரயில்     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - मदुरै कोविड - १९ इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MS/Chennai Egmore and MDU/Madurai Junction
Departs @ 14:10
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 18
 C3
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 PC
 19
 C2
 20
 C1
 21
D16
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
02605/Pallavan COVID - 19 Special
பல்லவன் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     पल्लवन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 16:15
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 18:05

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (00:37) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02605/Pallavan COVID - 19 Special
பல்லவன் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     पल्लवन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MBM/Mambalam and SRGM/Srirangam
Departs @ 16:15
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 07, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 18
 C3
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 PC
 19
 C2
 20
 C1
 21
D16
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
06012/Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special
تھیرُکّورل سُوپرفاسٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट कोविड-१९ विशेष
S T    
Travel Time: 2h 2m  1 halts  Distance: 133.97998 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 16:53
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 18:55

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (16:06) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06012/Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special
تھیرُکّورل سُوپرفاسٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 2m     1 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:53
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
S T    
Arrives @ 18:55
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 28, 2020 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn COVID-19 Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சந்திப்பு கோவிட்-19 சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम जं कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 17:30
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 19:20

2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (17:07) by 1567316/Pandian SF Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn COVID-19 Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சந்திப்பு கோவிட்-19 சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम जं कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D2
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 14
SL1
 13
 D1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
02633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமரி கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुं‌म्बूर - कन्याकुमारी कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 17:45
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 19:50

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (14:53) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமரி கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुं‌म्बूर - कन्याकुमारी कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MS/Chennai Egmore and MDU/Madurai Junction
Departs @ 17:45
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 08, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
HA1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02205/Sethu COVID-19 SF Special
சேது கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     सेतु कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 18:15
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 20:20

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (17:54) by 127358/Selva Vignesh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02205/Sethu COVID-19 SF Special
சேது கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     सेतु कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MS/Chennai Egmore and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 18:15
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 05, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
HA1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
SL2
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID - 19 Super Fast Special
முத்து நகர் (பேர்ல் சிட்டி) கோவிட் - 19 அதிவேக விரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुत्तु नगर) कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  4 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 20:05
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 22:13

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 17 (15:17) by 1797645/PearlCity Railfanning

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID - 19 Super Fast Special
முத்து நகர் (பேர்ல் சிட்டி) கோவிட் - 19 அதிவேக விரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुत्तु नगर) कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     4 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and MDU/Madurai Junction
Departs @ 20:05
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:13
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 07, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
HA1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02631/Nellai COVID-19 ‌SF Special Train
நெல்லை கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     नेल्लई कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट स्पे‌शल ट्रेन
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  3 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 20:20
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 22:28

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (13:35) by 1952355/FUMN

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02631/Nellai COVID-19 ‌SF Special Train
நெல்லை கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     नेल्लई कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट स्पे‌शल ट्रेन


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     3 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction
Departs @ 20:20
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:28
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 05, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
06723/Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special Train
அனந்தபுரி கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு     अनंतपुरी कोविड-१९ स्पेशल ट्रेन
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  4 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 20:40
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 22:48

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (13:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06723/Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special Train
அனந்தபுரி கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு     अनंतपुरी कोविड-१९ स्पेशल ट्रेन


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     4 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TBM/Tambaram and SRGM/Srirangam
Departs @ 20:40
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:48
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 03, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
HA1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
SL2
 NCJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02663/Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - তিরুচ্চিরাপল্লি কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि कोविड - १९ विशेष
 M   F 
Travel Time: 2h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 133.97998 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 20:50
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 23:00

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (10:33) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02663/Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - তিরুচ্চিরাপল্লি কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     2 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADL/Andul and SRGM/Srirangam
Departs @ 20:50
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 8
 M   F 
Arrives @ 23:00
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 17, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D2
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 PC
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 D1
 24
SLR
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Festival Special
হাওড়া - কন‍্যাকুমারী উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - कन्याकुमारी त्यौहार स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 133.97998 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 20:50
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 23:00

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (22:43) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Festival Special
হাওড়া - কন‍্যাকুমারী উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - कन्याकुमारी त्यौहार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     2 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:50
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 23:00
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atVM/Villupuram Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 D2
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
06181/Silambu COVID - 19 Special
சிலம்பு கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     सिलम्बु कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
    TFS
Travel Time: 2h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 20:55
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 22:58

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (14:28) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06181/Silambu COVID - 19 Special
சிலம்பு கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     सिलम्बु कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:55
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
    TFS
Arrives @ 22:58
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
    TFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 10, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D3
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 17
SL2
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 H1
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02661/Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special
பொதிகை கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     पोदिगै कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 3m  1 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 21:10
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 23:13

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (14:45) by 1567316/Pandian SF Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02661/Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special
பொதிகை கோவிட் - 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     पोदिगै कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     1 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction
Departs @ 21:10
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:13
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 03, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02637/Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special
பாண்டியன் கோவிட் 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     पांडियन कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 22:10
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (23:04) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02637/Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special
பாண்டியன் கோவிட் 19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     पांडियन कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MS/Chennai Egmore and MDU/Madurai Junction
Departs @ 22:10
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 08, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A3
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (2)
06865/Uzhavan COVID-19 Special
உழவன் கோவிட் 19 சிறப்பு வண்டி     उज़हावन कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 23:30
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 01:20 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (17:23) by 1567316/Pandian SF Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06865/Uzhavan COVID-19 Special
உழவன் கோவிட் 19 சிறப்பு வண்டி     उज़हावन कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:30
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02653/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID-19 SF Special
மலைகோட்டை (ராக் ஃபோர்ட்) கோவிட்-19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     रॉक फोर्ट (मलै कोट्टई) कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 133.98 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 23:50
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 01:35 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (17:13) by 1567316/Pandian SF Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02653/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID-19 SF Special
மலைகோட்டை (ராக் ஃபோர்ட்) கோவிட்-19 அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு வண்டி     रॉक फोर्ट (मलै कोट्टई) कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and VM.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020 from MS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A3
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Chengalpattu  

2 ΣChains

Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil biweekly superfast ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 25h 10m  17 halts
Distance: 134 km  1 xfers
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 13:55
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 15:05
Created: Dec 08 2012 (17:35) by 105782/Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful connection for southern district people as they had only weekly connection to nagercoil(12667/12668) except ananthapuri which departs from egmore,every sunday,wednesday at 15.25pm connection for nagercoil by balaji express at chengalpattu junction..........
03
Travel Time: 25h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 134 km  1 xfers
#1. 40629/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 31 km
Departs @ 13:55
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
S      

Arrives @ 14:45
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# --
S      
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 22h 20m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 103 km
Departs @ 13:05
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# 1,6
S  W   

Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 3,4
S  W   
Σ Egmore Madurai - Late arriving chain ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 3h 25m  4 halts
Distance: 134 km  1 xfers
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 23:40
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 03:05
Created: Sep 18 2015 (01:01) by 746696/Arun Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People who cant get any confirm tickets during festive seasons and can afford to reach late to Madurai , Dindugal, Trichy can use this chain.
00
Travel Time: 3h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 134 km  1 xfers
#1. 40573/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 31 km
Departs @ 23:40
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# --
S TWTFS
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 103 km
Departs @ 01:05
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# 3
      S

Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Go to Full Mobile site