Click here for Full Mobile site


SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
3 Trains

Shortest Route: 338.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva

3 Long-Distance Trains

22148/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)
साईनगर शिर्डी - दादर एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - दादर एक्सप्रेस ( मनमाड होकर )
      S
Travel Time: 5h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 330.69 km
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 09:20
DR/Dadar Central
9 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 15:10

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:37) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22148/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)
साईनगर शिर्डी - दादर एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - दादर एक्सप्रेस ( मनमाड होकर )


This is the Shortest Route between SNSI and DR.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 331 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:20
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 02
      S
Arrives @ 15:10
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
(9 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# 7,8
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
51034/Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
साईनगर शिर्डी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद पॅसेंजर (दौंड मार्गे)     साईनगर शिरडी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस तेज पैसेंजर (दौंड के रास्ते)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 12h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 452.9 km
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 16:10
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 04:10 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (10:47) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

51034/Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
साईनगर शिर्डी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद पॅसेंजर (दौंड मार्गे)     साईनगर शिरडी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस तेज पैसेंजर (दौंड के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between SNSI and CSMT is 114 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m     29 halts
Distance: 453 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:10
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
  DD
Rating: 3.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (9)
12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad)
साईनगर शिर्डी - दादर एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड मार्गे)     साईनगर शिरडी - दादर एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड के रास्ते)
S T T  
Travel Time: 6h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 330.69 km
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 22:25
DR/Dadar Central
9 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:38) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad)
साईनगर शिर्डी - दादर एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड मार्गे)     साईनगर शिरडी - दादर एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between SNSI and DR.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 331 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Departs @ 22:25
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
(9 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)


10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Daund   Manmad   Pune  

10 ΣChains

Σ kolhapur nasik ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 50m  -22 halts
Distance: 307 km  1 xfers
PB/Puntamba Junction
17 km from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 04:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Jan 15 2012 (16:07) by 279975/bring back ellora express*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for connecting western maharashtra to nasik
34
Travel Time: 8h 50m  -22 halts  Distance: 307 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 67 km
Departs @ 04:10
PB/Puntamba Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:10
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12118/Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 08:35
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 9h 30m  18 halts
Distance: 400 km  1 xfers
BAP/Belapur
37 km from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 05:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Apr 05 2012 (02:21) by 53414/Azhar S DD*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic ,
00
Travel Time: 9h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 400 km  1 xfers
#1. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 05:00
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 1
S T T  

Arrives @ 08:00
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
S T T  
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 09:25
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 9h 30m  18 halts
Distance: 399 km  1 xfers
BAP/Belapur
37 km from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 05:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Apr 05 2012 (02:23) by 53414/Azhar S DD*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic ,
01
Travel Time: 9h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 399 km  1 xfers
#1. 12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 05:00
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 08:00
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 09:25
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pune-Mumbai LTT Fast(Via DD) ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 9h 30m  32 halts
Distance: 436 km  1 xfers
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 05:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Sep 14 2012 (01:28) by 53414/Azhar S DD*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,fast.
00
Travel Time: 9h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 436 km  1 xfers
#1. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 05:00
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
S T T  

Arrives @ 08:30
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2,3
S T T  
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 09:25
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Weekly ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  4 halts
Distance: 327 km  1 xfers
BAP/Belapur
37 km from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 20:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 04:10
Created: Sep 18 2012 (01:12) by 53414/Azhar S DD*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,Telescopic ,Fast n short
00
Travel Time: 8h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 327 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 20:10
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 21:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 22:45
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
   W   
Σ Mahalakshmi-Trambakeshwar Exp. ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 80h 40m  74 halts
Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
BAP/Belapur
37 km from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 20:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 04:50
Created: Sep 18 2012 (01:16) by 53414/Azhar S DD*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,fast n short.
00
Travel Time: 80h 40m  74 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 20:10
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 21:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 23:15
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-Nasik Triweekly (Via DD) ΣChain
 M  TF 
Travel Time: 56h 23m  -6 halts
Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
BAP/Belapur
37 km from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 13:07
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 21:30
Created: Sep 20 2012 (15:59) by 53414/Azhar S DD*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Solapur-Nasik TriWeekly (Via DD) short,fast n telescopic...
10
Travel Time: 56h 23m  -6 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 13:07
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 16:00
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
S  W  S

Arrives @ 21:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
S  W  S
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-Nasik Biweekly (Via DD) ΣChain
   W  S
Travel Time: 56h 23m  -2 halts
Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
BAP/Belapur
37 km from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 13:07
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 21:30
Created: Sep 20 2012 (16:02) by 53414/Azhar S DD*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Solapur-Nasik Biweekly (Via DD) short,fast n telescopic...
00
Travel Time: 56h 23m  -2 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 13:07
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 16:00
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M   F 

Arrives @ 21:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ahmedabad ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 20h 10m  -4 halts
Distance: 410 km  1 xfers
BAP/Belapur
37 km from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 04:35
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 00:45
Created: Nov 01 2012 (16:55) by 72091/Kishor*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aurangabad to Ahmedabad via Pune.
00
Travel Time: 20h 10m  -4 halts  Distance: 410 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 227 km
Departs @ 04:35
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 1
 M W   

Arrives @ 09:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W   
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 12h 15m
#2. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 21:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T S

Arrives @ 00:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
Platform# 6
S T  F 
Σ SNSI TO CST ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 79h 30m  28 halts
Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Departure @ 10:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Aug 14 2016 (13:35) by 1560735/shivombhattacharjee16
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST
00
Travel Time: 79h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
#1. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 10:00
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 2
  T   S

Arrives @ 11:35
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 12:38
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# --
      S

Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
      S
Go to Full Mobile site