Click here for Full Mobile site


UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
36 Trains

Shortest Route: 464.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arsikere

36 Long-Distance Trains

17310/Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वास्को-द-गामा - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 464.08002 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 05:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:35

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:56) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


17310/Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वास्को-द-गामा - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HVR/SMM Haveri and BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departs @ 05:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
06282/Ajmer - Mysuru Special Fare Summer Special
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     अजमेर - मैसूरु विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 8h 3m  6 halts  Distance: 464.08008 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 05:10
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:13

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 20 (17:47) by 457643/


06282/Ajmer - Mysuru Special Fare Summer Special
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     अजमेर - मैसूरु विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 8h 3m     6 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 13:13
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 16, 2024fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 20, 2024atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19667/Palace Queen Humsafar Express
ಪ್ಯಾಲೇಸ್ ಕ್ವೀನ್ ಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पैलेस क्वीन हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 8h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 469.73987 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 05:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:25

SL3A

TT Updated: May 15 (02:00) by 53414/


19667/Palace Queen Humsafar Express
ಪ್ಯಾಲೇಸ್ ಕ್ವೀನ್ ಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पैलेस क्वीन हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and SBC.
Travel Time: 8h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 470 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTM/Ratlam Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 05:10
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 13:25
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
(6 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction)
Platform# 8
   W   
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
B15
 17
B14
 16
B13
 15
B12
 14
B11
 13
B10
 12
 B9
 11
 PC
 10
 B8
 19
B16
 20
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
12726/Siddhaganga SF Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 54m  14 halts  Distance: 464.08002 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 06:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:54

General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC

TT Updated: Mar 27 (12:01) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12726/Siddhaganga SF Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 6h 54m     14 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:54
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 C1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
     श्री गंगानगर तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 7h 14m  5 halts  Distance: 474.81982 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 06:20
BAND/Banaswadi
15 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:34

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Apr 17 (15:11) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
     श्री गंगानगर तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and BAND.
Travel Time: 7h 14m     5 halts
Distance: 475 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:20
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 13:34
BAND/Banaswadi 
(15 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction)
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 PC
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 B9
 19
EOG
 HMH
Rating: 4.6/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
07355/SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram Special Fare Special
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ರಾಮೇಶ್ವರಂ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - रामेश्वरम विशेष किराया स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 8h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 474.82 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 06:30
BAND/Banaswadi
15 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:00

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 20 (10:56) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


07355/SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram Special Fare Special
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ರಾಮೇಶ್ವರಂ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - रामेश्वरम विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and BAND.
Travel Time: 8h 30m     8 halts
Distance: 475 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 15:00
BAND/Banaswadi 
(15 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction)
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 06, 2022fromUBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atBAND/Banaswadi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 M1
 17
 M2
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12777/SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ) - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 6h 43m  7 halts  Distance: 456.01 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 06:55
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
9 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:38

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12777/SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ) - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and BAW.
Travel Time: 6h 43m     7 halts
Distance: 456 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:55
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4,7
   W   
Arrives @ 13:38
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
(9 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction)
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 7h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 464.07996 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 08:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:45

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 07 (18:07) by 457643/


14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 15:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: AC Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 18
B12
 17
B11
 16
B10
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
BE1
 20
EOG
 UBL
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
  T T  
Travel Time: 7h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 464.07996 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 08:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:45

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 02 (22:21) by 457643/


16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 08:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 15:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 UBL
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (11)
07305/SSS Hubballi - Gomti Nagar Special Fare Summer Special
લખનૌ અમદાવાદ વીકલી સ્પેશિયલ     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - गोमती नगर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 9h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 472.72 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 08:30
YNK/Yelahanka Junction
12 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:35

IISL3A

TT Updated: May 14 (18:31) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


07305/SSS Hubballi - Gomti Nagar Special Fare Summer Special
લખનૌ અમદાવાદ વીકલી સ્પેશિયલ     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - गोमती नगर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between SSS Hubballi Jn and Yelahanka Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 473 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 17:35
YNK/Yelahanka Jn 
(12 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction)
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 13, 2024fromUBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 15, 2024atYNK/Yelahanka Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
GEN
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17325/Vishwamanava Express
ವಿಶ್ವಮಾನವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     विश्वमानव एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 23m  15 halts  Distance: 464.08 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 08:50
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:13

General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC

TT Updated: May 01 (16:05) by 457643/


17325/Vishwamanava Express
ವಿಶ್ವಮಾನವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     विश्वमानव एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 8h 23m     15 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:50
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:13
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
01662/Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru Special Fare Summer Special
     रानी कमलापति - मैसूरु विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
     F 
Travel Time: 6h 53m  7 halts  Distance: 464.08008 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 11:05
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:58

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 12 (20:29) by 2143931/Imposter


01662/Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru Special Fare Summer Special
     रानी कमलापति - मैसूरु विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 6h 53m     7 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:05
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 17:58
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 18, 2024fromRKMP/Rani Kamalapati
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 26, 2024atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 A4
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 M1
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 M7
 14
 M6
 13
 M5
 12
 M4
 11
 M3
 10
 M2
 19
 S4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 UBL
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
20656/SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 7h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 464.08 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 11:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:20

General/GN Waitlist
IISLCC3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 30 2023 (12:32) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


20656/SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3,4,5
      S
Arrives @ 19:20
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
11021/Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
दादर सेंट्रल - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपूर मार्गे)     दादर सेन्ट्रल - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर के रास्ते)
S  WT  
Travel Time: 8h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 464.08002 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 12:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:47) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


11021/Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
दादर सेंट्रल - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपूर मार्गे)     दादर सेन्ट्रल - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:45
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Arrives @ 21:20
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 YPR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.9/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (14)
11005/Dadar Central - Puducherry Express (PT)
दादर सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी एक्सप्रेस     दादर सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी एक्सप्रेस
 MT   S
Travel Time: 8h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 464.08002 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 12:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 20 (21:47) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


11005/Dadar Central - Puducherry Express (PT)
दादर सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी एक्सप्रेस     दादर सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:45
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Arrives @ 21:20
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 KPD
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.8/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
20662/Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Vande Bharat Express
     धारवाड - के.एस.आर. बेंगलूरु वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
SM WTFS
Travel Time: 5h 18m  1 halts  Distance: 464.08002 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 13:40
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 18:58

CCEC

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (17:54) by 1766013/16593⭐SBC Nanded Express⭐16594


20662/Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Vande Bharat Express
     धारवाड - के.एस.आर. बेंगलूरु वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 5h 18m     1 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NVU/Navalur and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Departs @ 13:40
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SM WTFS
Arrives @ 18:58
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SM WTFS
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 E1
  3
 C3
  4
 C4
  5
 C5
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
12080/SSS Hubballi - K.S.R. Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - क्रा.सं.रा. बेंगलुरु जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 464.08 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 14:05
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:25

General/GN Waitlist
2SCC

TT Updated: May 18 (00:40) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12080/SSS Hubballi - K.S.R. Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - क्रा.सं.रा. बेंगलुरु जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HRR/Harihar and BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departs @ 14:05
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 16
EOG
 15
 C1
 14
 C2
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 D3
 10
 D4
Rating: 4.2/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಕ್ರಾ - ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - کے ایس آر بینگلورو غریب نواز ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 11h 43m  8 halts  Distance: 534.55994 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 14:10
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:53 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 27 (23:12) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಕ್ರಾ - ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - کے ایس آر بینگلورو غریب نواز ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UBL and YPR is 70 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 43m     8 halts
Distance: 535 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 14:10
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 01:53 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
16533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर -क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)
    T  
Travel Time: 11h 43m  8 halts  Distance: 534.56006 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 14:10
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:53 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 22 (21:53) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर -क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between UBL and YPR is 70 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 43m     8 halts
Distance: 535 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 14:10
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 01:53 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ગાંધીધામ - ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 7h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 464.07996 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 14:20
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 27 (23:12) by 1259288/Shrinathji


16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ગાંધીધામ - ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 14:20
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 22:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर - क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)
S    F 
Travel Time: 7h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 464.08008 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 14:20
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 25 (03:14) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर - क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 14:20
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 22:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಮೈ - ಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - میسُور ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस
 M    S
Travel Time: 7h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 464.07996 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 14:20
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 27 (23:12) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಮೈ - ಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - میسُور ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 14:20
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
 M    S
Arrives @ 22:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
வாஸ்-கோட-காமா - வேளாங்கண்ணி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 7h 43m  7 halts  Distance: 456.01 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 14:30
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
9 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:13

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (21:53) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
வாஸ்-கோட-காமா - வேளாங்கண்ணி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and BAW.
Travel Time: 7h 43m     7 halts
Distance: 456 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 22:13
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
(9 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction)
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
  ED
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
06588/Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare AC Summer Special
     भगत की कोठी - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 9h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 476.51 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 14:45
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
16 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:45

3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 19 (17:26) by 457643/


06588/Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare AC Summer Special
     भगत की कोठी - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and SMVB.
Travel Time: 9h 0m     8 halts
Distance: 477 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 23:45
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
(16 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction)
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun May 05, 2024fromBGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024atSMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17392/SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 14m  30 halts  Distance: 464.08 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 18:25
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 02:39 +1 night

IISL

TT Updated: Mar 09 (08:24) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


17392/SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 8h 14m     30 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:25
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:39 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S1
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16591/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 534.56 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 18:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:10 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (18:06) by 457643/


16591/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UBL and YPR is 70 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m     17 halts
Distance: 535 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departs @ 18:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
17312/SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಎಂ ಜಿ ಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 8h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 464.08 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 20:05
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:15 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (08:31) by 1864147/Sameer RFan


17312/SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಎಂ ಜಿ ಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:05
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 YPR
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
22697/SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಎಂ ಜಿ ಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस‌
      S
Travel Time: 7h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 464.08 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 20:25
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (15:40) by 1864147/Sameer RFan


22697/SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಎಂ ಜಿ ಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस‌


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 50m     8 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:25
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 YPR
Rating: 3.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (बल्लारि के रास्ते)
SMTW F 
Travel Time: 7h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 464.08008 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 20:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 07 (18:08) by 53414/


12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (बल्लारि के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and GT/Ghatkesar
Departs @ 20:45
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
 MTWT S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 18
BE1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 H1
 11
 A2
 10
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (296 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - good (53)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - good (51)
u/r coach - good (24)
railfanning - good (47)
safety - good (48)
12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಪುಣೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (वाया पुणे)
    T S
Travel Time: 7h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 464.08008 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 22:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:25 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 07 (18:43) by 53414/


12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಪುಣೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (वाया पुणे)


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
    T S
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3,6
S    F 
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
EOG
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 H1
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
PUNE
Rating: 3.9/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - good (21)
16542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಪಂಢರಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पंढरपुर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 7h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 464.08002 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 22:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:25 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 20 2023 (01:11) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni


16542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಪಂಢರಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पंढरपुर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Departs @ 22:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MRJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
ಚಂಡೀಘಢ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चंडीगढ़ - यशवंतपुर कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
S  W   
Travel Time: 7h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 464.08008 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 22:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:25 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 07 (18:08) by 2218862/


22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
ಚಂಡೀಘಢ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चंडीगढ़ - यशवंतपुर कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
S  W   
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4,5,6
 M  T  
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B4
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
PUNE
Rating: 3.9/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (24)
16590/Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 464.08 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 22:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:40 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (12:01) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


16590/Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 10m     9 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 H1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (23)
07339/SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 3m  6 halts  Distance: 464.08 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 23:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:18 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 16 (21:54) by 457643/


07339/SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 3m     6 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:15
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:18 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 30, 2023fromUBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
20654/Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बेलगावि - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 464.08 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 23:40
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:05 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (12:00) by 1766013/16593⭐SBC Nanded Express⭐16594


20654/Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बेलगावि - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:40
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 M1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 H1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
16536/Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
गोल घुमट एक्सप्रेस     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 8m  9 halts  Distance: 464.08002 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 23:50
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:58 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:58) by 2218862/


16536/Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
गोल घुमट एक्सप्रेस     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and YPR.
Travel Time: 7h 8m     9 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:50
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:58 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 UBL
Rating: 4.4/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (21)


1 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Guntakal  

1 ΣChains

Σ Kolhapur - Bangalore Daily Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 36h 10m  14 halts
Distance: 866 km  1 xfers
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 19:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:55
Created: Jun 14 2013 (02:07) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects haripriya Express to basava Express at GTl
01
Travel Time: 36h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 866 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 19:45
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 02:00
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site