Click here for Full Mobile site


SUR/Solapur to HAS/Hassan Junction
4 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 705.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bagalkot => Gadag => Chikjajur => Arsikere

4 COV-Reserved Trains

06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
وارانسی میسُرو تیوہار سپیشل     वाराणसी - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष
 M    S
Travel Time: 15h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 728.08997 km
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 04:25
ASK/Arsikere Junction
47 km from HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 19:35

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (12:14) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
وارانسی میسُرو تیوہار سپیشل     वाराणसी - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between SUR and ASK is 70 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 728 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:25
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 19:35
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
(47 km from HAS/Hassan Junction)
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 04, 2021atASK/Arsikere Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D3
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
EOG
 GTL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special
     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर कोविड-19 विशेष
  T T  
Travel Time: 15h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 662.55005 km
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 08:40
ASK/Arsikere Junction
47 km from HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 23:50

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:42) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special
     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between SUR and ASK is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 663 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 23:50
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
(47 km from HAS/Hassan Junction)
Platform# --
  T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 15, 2020 from BKN/Bikaner Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 D2
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
 UBL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06536/Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special
गोल घुमट कोविड-१९ विशेष     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 3m  17 halts  Distance: 662.55 km
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 14:10
ASK/Arsikere Junction
47 km from HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 04:13 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (14:32) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06536/Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special
गोल घुमट कोविड-१९ विशेष     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between SUR and ASK is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 3m     17 halts
Distance: 663 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 14:10
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:13 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
(47 km from HAS/Hassan Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 13, 2020 from SUR/Solapur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 UBL
 18
 D5
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
HA1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04806/Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 14h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 662.55005 km
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:50
ASK/Arsikere Junction
47 km from HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 14:00 +1 night

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:40) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04806/Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


The Shortest Route between SUR and ASK is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 663 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
(47 km from HAS/Hassan Junction)
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 16, 2020 from BME/Barmer
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B10
  3
 B9
  4
 B8
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 UBL
 17
EOG
 16
HA1
 15
 A1
 14
 A2
 13
 A3
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


20 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
SSS Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal   Miraj  

20 ΣChains

Σ Solapur Arisikere Passenger ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 41h 55m  34 halts
Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 04:45
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 22:40
Created: Jan 05 2012 (17:33) by 48335/Covid break an reforming opportunity to IR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, JRU
10
Travel Time: 41h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
#1. 56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 04:45
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:15
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 56274/Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 15:05
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:40
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ Solapur Mysore Express ΣChain
 M    S
Travel Time: 16h 25m  38 halts
Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 06:25
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 22:50
Created: Feb 09 2012 (14:53) by 48335/Covid break an reforming opportunity to IR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, ASK, SBC
00
Travel Time: 16h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
#1. 11423/Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:25
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:25
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 17:10
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
 M    S

Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekly ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 23h 23m  6 halts
Distance: 1172 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 03:10
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 02:33
Created: Jul 30 2012 (02:49) by 53414/★★★★★
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Tel.
52
Travel Time: 23h 23m  6 halts  Distance: 1172 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 03:10
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 06:30
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 38m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 07:55
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    

Arrives @ 02:33 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Σ Solapur Puduchery Express ΣChain
 MT   S
Travel Time: 17h 15m  24 halts
Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 00:40
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Created: Aug 24 2012 (01:00) by 48335/Covid break an reforming opportunity to IR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG
00
Travel Time: 17h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 00:40
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:55
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11005/Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 12:35
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT   S

Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Σ Solapur Mysore Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 18h 13m  22 halts
Distance: 710 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 00:40
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 18:53
Created: Aug 24 2012 (16:10) by 48335/Covid break an reforming opportunity to IR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG
00
Travel Time: 18h 13m  22 halts  Distance: 710 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 00:40
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:55
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11035/Dadar Central - Mysuru (Sharavati) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 12:35
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 18:53 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ Solapur Tirunelveli Express ΣChain
S  WT  
Travel Time: 17h 15m  22 halts
Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 00:40
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Created: Aug 30 2012 (17:20) by 48335/Covid break an reforming opportunity to IR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG districts
00
Travel Time: 17h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 00:40
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:55
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11021/Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 12:35
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
S  WT  

Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
S  WT  
Σ Solapur Mysore ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 26h 43m  29 halts
Distance: 898 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:50
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 02:33
Created: Jan 29 2013 (15:13) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
00
Travel Time: 26h 43m  29 halts  Distance: 898 km  1 xfers
#1. 22133/Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 23:50
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 10h 40m
#2. 12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 38m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 14:55
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 02:33 +2 nights
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 27h 40m  22 halts
Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:50
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 03:30
Created: Jan 29 2013 (15:14) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time connection
00
Travel Time: 27h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
#1. 22133/Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 23:50
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 11h 15m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 15:30
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Solapur - Bangalore Passenger Daily connection ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 40h 10m  28 halts
Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 00:40
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 16:50
Created: Mar 20 2013 (23:06) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection Hyderabad - Bijapur Passenger to Bijapur Hubli Passenger @ Bijapur
01
Travel Time: 40h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 00:40
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:55
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 09:15
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:50
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad-Mysore Chamundi Exp ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 19h 43m  11 halts
Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
HG/Hotgi Junction
15 km from SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:10
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 18:53
Created: Sep 29 2013 (17:33) by 315191/Fast trains on Harbour line
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Secunderabad with Mysore via Hubli. Links Secunderabad with many interior regions of Karnataka.
20
Travel Time: 19h 43m  11 halts  Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 343 km
Departs @ 23:10
HG/Hotgi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 11035/Dadar Central - Mysuru (Sharavati) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 12:35
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 18:53 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ Bijapur Bangalore Exp/Pass ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 40m  17 halts
Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
HG/Hotgi Junction
15 km from SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:10
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 16:50
Created: Oct 01 2013 (00:09) by 48335/Covid break an reforming opportunity to IR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gdg, Ubl
10
Travel Time: 17h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 343 km
Departs @ 23:10
HG/Hotgi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 09:15
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:50
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain
SM   F 
Travel Time: 18h 5m  24 halts
Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:50
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Created: Dec 31 2014 (21:48) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly
00
Travel Time: 18h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
#1. 22133/Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 23:50
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11005/Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 06:45
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT   S

Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain
  TW  S
Travel Time: 18h 5m  22 halts
Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:50
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Created: Dec 31 2014 (21:49) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly
00
Travel Time: 18h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
#1. 22133/Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 23:50
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11021/Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 06:45
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 1
S  WT  

Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
S  WT  
Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 19h 3m  22 halts
Distance: 898 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:50
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 18:53
Created: Dec 31 2014 (21:53) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
00
Travel Time: 19h 3m  22 halts  Distance: 898 km  1 xfers
#1. 22133/Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 23:50
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11035/Dadar Central - Mysuru (Sharavati) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 06:45
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 18:53 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 38h 0m  19 halts
Distance: 729 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 00:10
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 14:10
Created: May 06 2015 (11:13) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
01
Travel Time: 38h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 729 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 00:10
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:38
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 23h 27m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:05
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
      S

Arrives @ 14:10
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ VARNASI-HUBLI-ARSIKERE EXPRESS ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  -13 halts
Distance: 662 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 04:20
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 18:40
Created: May 21 2017 (15:47) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train
00
Travel Time: 14h 20m  -13 halts  Distance: 662 km  1 xfers
#1. 17324/Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 04:20
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1,3
  T    

Arrives @ 13:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 14:20
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:40
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ VARNASI-HUBLI-ARSIKERE EXPRESS ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  15 halts
Distance: 662 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 04:20
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 22:40
Created: May 21 2017 (15:49) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train
00
Travel Time: 18h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 662 km  1 xfers
#1. 17324/Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 04:20
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1,3
  T    

Arrives @ 13:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56274/Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 15:05
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:40
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ Gulbarga Davangere Birur Arasikere ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 45m  11 halts
Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
HG/Hotgi Junction
15 km from SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:10
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 13:55
Created: May 22 2017 (19:39) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily
01
Travel Time: 14h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 343 km
Departs @ 23:10
HG/Hotgi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17325/Vishwamanava Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 08:45
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:55
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Vijayapura Yesvantpur Wknd Day Exp ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 15h 35m  3 halts
Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 00:40
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Arrival @ 16:15
Created: May 24 2018 (18:31) by 48335/Covid break an reforming opportunity to IR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gadag Hubballi
00
Travel Time: 15h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 00:40
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:55
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16544/Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 11:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3,4,5
      S

Arrives @ 16:15
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ Solapur Mangalore ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 19h 45m  -14 halts
Distance: 874 km  1 xfers
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 00:10
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 19:55
Created: Feb 22 2019 (22:40) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly
01
Travel Time: 19h 45m  -14 halts  Distance: 874 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 00:10
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
#2. 16585/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 16:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  

Arrives @ 19:55
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Go to Full Mobile site