Click here for Full Mobile site


PUNE/Pune Junction to RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
11 Trains

Show Shortest Route

11 Long-Distance Trains

12779/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 891.2399 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 04:30
BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 19:10

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (21:47) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

12779/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and BPL.
Travel Time: 14h 40m     10 halts
Distance: 891 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:30
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
(6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj))
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
DL2
PUNE
Rating: 4.0/5 (213 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (37)
punctuality - excellent (37)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - average (36)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - good (37)
12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (पुणे के रास्ते)
   W F 
Travel Time: 14h 51m  3 halts  Distance: 891.24 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 09:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 00:01 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSLCC3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 44m.
TT Updated: Jun 04 (16:53) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 44m.

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (पुणे के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and BPL.
Travel Time: 14h 51m     3 halts
Distance: 891 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
   W F 
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
(6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj))
Platform# 2,3
    T S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
EOG
  4
 D1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
SE1
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
PUNE
Rating: 3.5/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಚಂಡೀಘಢ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - चंडीगढ़ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
S   T  
Travel Time: 14h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 891.24 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 09:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 00:00 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSLCC3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Jun 04 (16:58) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.

22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಚಂಡೀಘಢ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - चंडीगढ़ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and BPL.
Travel Time: 14h 50m     3 halts
Distance: 891 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
S   T  
Arrives @ 00:00 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
(6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj))
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B4
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
DL2
PUNE
Rating: 3.8/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (17)
12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
पुणे - लखनौ जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - लखनऊ जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 891.24 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 10:45
BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 03:40 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:45) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 20m.

12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
पुणे - लखनौ जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - लखनऊ जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and BPL.
Travel Time: 16h 55m     6 halts
Distance: 891 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:45
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
(6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj))
Platform# 2,3
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 D3
 20
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
पुणे - गोरखपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (लखनौ मार्गे)     पुणे - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (लखनऊ के रास्ते)
      S
Travel Time: 16h 37m  7 halts  Distance: 884.99 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 10:45
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 03:22 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.
TT Updated: Feb 12 (13:00) by 53414/Muhammad Azharuddin

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.

15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
पुणे - गोरखपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (लखनौ मार्गे)     पुणे - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (लखनऊ के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Rani Kamlapati.
Travel Time: 16h 37m     7 halts
Distance: 885 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:45
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 03:22 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
22171/Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express
पुणे - राणी कमलापती (हबीबगंज) हमसफर एक्स्प्रेस     पुणे - रानी कमलापति (हबीबगंज) हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 13h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 884.99 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:15
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 30 2021 (09:30) by 2083092/Bundelkhand Expressway The Game Changer

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22171/Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express
पुणे - राणी कमलापती (हबीबगंज) हमसफर एक्स्प्रेस     पुणे - रानी कमलापति (हबीबगंज) हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Rani Kamlapati.
Travel Time: 13h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 885 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5
S      
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B14
  3
B13
  4
B12
  5
B11
  6
B10
  7
 B9
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 16
SLR
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 B6
Rating: 5.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
01921/Pune - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) SF Special Fare Summer Special
पुणे - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई (झाशी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     पुणे - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई (झाँसी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 13h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 891.25 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:15
BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 23 (09:46) by 1490219/Aniket

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01921/Pune - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) SF Special Fare Summer Special
पुणे - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई (झाशी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     पुणे - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई (झाँसी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and BPL.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 891 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5,6
    T  
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
(6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj))
Platform# 2,3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 07, 2022fromPUNE/Pune Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 15, 2022atBPL/Bhopal Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 S7
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12147/SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस (कोल्हापूर) - हजरत निजामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस (कोल्हापुर) - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 891.24005 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 16:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:43) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12147/SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस (कोल्हापूर) - हजरत निजामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस (कोल्हापुर) - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and BPL.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 891 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,2
  T    
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
(6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj))
Platform# 2,3
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
DL2
PUNE
Rating: 4.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 14h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 891.24 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 16:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:59) by 2091979/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and BPL.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 891 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departs @ 16:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
(6 km from RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj))
Platform# 2,3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B5
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
PUNE
Rating: 4.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
ऊ्॓ਡलਮ ਐਕ੍ਸप्रेਸ | جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 13m  18 halts  Distance: 884.99 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:20
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 08:33 +1 night

2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:34) by 18462/Vinay Kumar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
ऊ्॓ਡलਮ ਐਕ੍ਸप्रेਸ | جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Rani Kamlapati.
Travel Time: 15h 13m     18 halts
Distance: 885 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 17:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:33 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 D2
 23
 D3
 24
DL2
Rating: 3.5/5 (171 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (30)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (27)
11407/Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)
पुणे - लखनौ जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - लखनऊ जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 15h 38m  9 halts  Distance: 884.99 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 22:00
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 13:38 +1 night

2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:09) by 18462/Vinay Kumar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

11407/Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)
पुणे - लखनौ जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - लखनऊ जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Rani Kamlapati.
Travel Time: 15h 38m     9 halts
Distance: 885 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:00
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Arrives @ 13:38 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 D3
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)


33 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Manmad   Jalgaon   Parbhani   Akola   Itarsi  

33 ΣChains

Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Firozpur Cantt. ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 18h 13m  16 halts
Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:15
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 09:28
Created: Jan 07 2012 (12:54) by 241319/Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...
02
Travel Time: 18h 13m  16 halts  Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:47
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 20:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:28 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 65h 41m  20 halts
Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 21:05
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 14:46
Created: Jan 07 2012 (17:52) by 241319/Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...Fastest Daily Connectivity.
011
Travel Time: 65h 41m  20 halts  Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 21:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22538/Kushinagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 46m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 08:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:46
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Haridwar ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 16h 55m  -4 halts
Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 03:35
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
Created: Jan 16 2012 (01:15) by 104745/IR QUIZ MASTER
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy route for kolhapur to delhi or haridwar
04
Travel Time: 16h 55m  -4 halts  Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 03:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:07
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 08:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  

Arrives @ 20:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T  
Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain
  TWT S
Travel Time: 18h 3m  -15 halts
Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:25
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 09:28
Created: Jan 21 2012 (00:57) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Vidisha Link
23
Travel Time: 18h 3m  -15 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi)
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:25
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  TWT S

Arrives @ 17:57
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
  TWT S
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 20:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:28
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 41h 38m  -2 halts
Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:50
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 09:28
Created: Jan 22 2012 (14:48) by 241319/Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...
00
Travel Time: 41h 38m  -2 halts  Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:50
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:47
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 20:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:28 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 17h 30m  3 halts
Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 03:35
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 21:05
Created: Jan 22 2012 (15:23) by 241319/Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity(Mon)...
00
Travel Time: 17h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 03:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:07
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 08:40
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 21:05
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 23m  1 halts
Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 03:35
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 20:58
Created: Jan 22 2012 (15:24) by 241319/Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...
00
Travel Time: 17h 23m  1 halts  Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 03:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:07
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 43m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 09:15
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:58
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin Weekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 88h 0m  19 halts
Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 16:15
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 08:15
Created: Feb 03 2012 (00:20) by 53414/Muhammad Azharuddin
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ...
00
Travel Time: 88h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 799 km
Departs @ 16:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
    T  

Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
     F 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 06:40
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S    F 
Σ Udyog Express (Via LTT) ΣChain
S T    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  -24 halts
Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 10:20
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 05:30
Created: Feb 07 2012 (17:18) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
00
Travel Time: 19h 10m  -24 halts  Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 10:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 16:25
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
S T    

Arrives @ 05:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W   
Σ Latur NDLS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 10m  9 halts
Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 19:30
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 00:40
Created: Apr 29 2012 (23:47) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once fast chain.
21
Travel Time: 29h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
#1. 17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 19:30
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
PBN/Parbhani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 10:40
PBN/Parbhani Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday Link ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 39h 48m  16 halts
Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:40
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 09:28
Created: May 16 2012 (12:17) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Friday Link
61
Travel Time: 39h 48m  16 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 17:40
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 

Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 02:50
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:28 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune Bhopal Afternoon link ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 41h 50m  13 halts
Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 11:40
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 05:30
Created: Jun 15 2012 (12:06) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Afternoon link
00
Travel Time: 41h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 11:40
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 8,7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12161/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 23:25
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
      S
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 63h 50m  6 halts
Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:35
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 10:25
Created: Sep 09 2012 (23:33) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Chain
91
Travel Time: 63h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 8m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 18:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:43 +1 night
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 03:55
JL/Jalgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  

Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwana ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 46h 25m  17 halts
Distance: 2531 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 21:05
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 19:30
Created: Sep 28 2012 (12:05) by 301079/Soumitra Chawathe
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly
00
Travel Time: 46h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2531 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 21:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 783 km
Departs @ 06:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 8
S T    

Arrives @ 19:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S T    
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Gondwana Biweekly ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 48h 55m  17 halts
Distance: 2798 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:35
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 19:30
Created: Sep 28 2012 (12:34) by 301079/Soumitra Chawathe
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Alternative to daily trains. A bit odd timings at BSL.
00
Travel Time: 48h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2798 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 18:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3,6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 783 km
Departs @ 06:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 8
S T    

Arrives @ 19:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S T    
Σ Hind-Kush Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 68h 11m  20 halts
Distance: 2408 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:35
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 14:46
Created: Sep 30 2012 (03:16) by 53414/Muhammad Azharuddin
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ..
00
Travel Time: 68h 11m  20 halts  Distance: 2408 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 18:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3,6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22538/Kushinagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 46m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 08:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:46
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur - New Delhi Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 77h 20m  17 halts
Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 22:25
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 03:45
Created: Oct 19 2012 (10:33) by 124354/Kartik Shenoy
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain connectivity from the shrine of Kolhapur to Nation Capital via Nagpur.... Safe buffer time for unexpected delays...!!!
00
Travel Time: 77h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 885 km
Departs @ 22:25
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 390 km
Departs @ 21:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 62h 53m  16 halts
Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:35
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 09:28
Created: Nov 03 2012 (18:20) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link
00
Travel Time: 62h 53m  16 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 18:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 13m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 00:15
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:28 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
 M W  S
Travel Time: 39h 48m  16 halts
Distance: 1462 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:40
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 09:28
Created: Nov 03 2012 (18:21) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link
00
Travel Time: 39h 48m  16 halts  Distance: 1462 km  1 xfers
#1. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 17:40
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5,6
 M W  S

Arrives @ 23:45
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W  S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 13m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 00:15
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:28 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 39h 48m  16 halts
Distance: 1278 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:40
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 09:28
Created: Jan 07 2013 (13:30) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link
10
Travel Time: 39h 48m  16 halts  Distance: 1278 km  1 xfers
#1. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 17:40
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
S T T  

Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6,7
 M W F 
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 02:50
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:28 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 47h 13m  21 halts
Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:40
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 16:53
Created: Feb 02 2013 (02:07) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link
21
Travel Time: 47h 13m  21 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
#1. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 885 km
Departs @ 17:40
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 

Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 28m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 09:25
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:53 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 70h 53m  16 halts
Distance: 2530 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:35
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 17:28
Created: May 22 2013 (00:40) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Azad Hind Express to Jaipur Express @ Akola weekly.
00
Travel Time: 70h 53m  16 halts  Distance: 2530 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 18:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 18m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 08:10
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 17:28 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 3
  T    
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fastest chain ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 46h 32m  4 halts
Distance: 2399 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:35
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 17:07
Created: Oct 09 2013 (19:11) by 615841/awes khan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for amravati people
00
Travel Time: 46h 32m  4 halts  Distance: 2399 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 885 km
Departs @ 18:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22175/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 10:35
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 4,7
    T  

Arrives @ 17:07
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# --
    T  
Σ Puducherry-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 18h 20m  -28 halts
Distance: 968 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 02:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
Created: Dec 02 2013 (14:24) by 577743/DP
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PDY-KYN-HW
00
Travel Time: 18h 20m  -28 halts  Distance: 968 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 27m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 02:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
  T TF 

Arrives @ 04:37
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
  T TF 
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 08:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  

Arrives @ 20:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T  
Σ Mysore-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 18h 20m  -17 halts
Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 02:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
Created: Dec 02 2013 (14:29) by 577743/DP
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MYS-KYN-HW
00
Travel Time: 18h 20m  -17 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 2h 27m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 02:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 04:37
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 08:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  

Arrives @ 20:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T  
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 16h 55m  -4 halts
Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 03:35
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
Created: Dec 02 2013 (14:44) by 577743/DP
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-KYN-HW
01
Travel Time: 16h 55m  -4 halts  Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 03:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:07
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 08:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  

Arrives @ 20:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T  
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwar ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 18h 2m  -1 halts
Distance: 968 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 02:28
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
Created: Dec 02 2013 (14:48) by 577743/DP
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR-KYN-HW
10
Travel Time: 18h 2m  -1 halts  Distance: 968 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 02:28
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
S TW   

Arrives @ 05:37
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
S TW   
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 08:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  

Arrives @ 20:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T  
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MAIL ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 18h 3m  -15 halts
Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:25
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 09:28
Created: Apr 15 2014 (16:49) by 217283/bhaiyou
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUFFICIENT BUFFERTIME AT KALYAN
01
Travel Time: 18h 3m  -15 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:25
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
 M   F 

Arrives @ 17:57
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
 M   F 
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 20:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:28
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune Nashik Lucknow Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 38h 53m  10 halts
Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 06:05
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 20:58
Created: Jul 21 2014 (10:59) by 48335/Tankapur to Pithoragarh new Railline
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kalyan
01
Travel Time: 38h 53m  10 halts  Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 2h 41m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:46
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 43m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 09:15
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:58
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 54h 33m  16 halts
Distance: 2281 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 10:20
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 16:53
Created: Nov 08 2014 (17:49) by 925859/somshekharvastrad
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will connect SUR with NGP in shortest route
01
Travel Time: 54h 33m  16 halts  Distance: 2281 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 10:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 28m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 23:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:53 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly Superfast ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 42h 45m  6 halts
Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 10:45
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 05:30
Created: Nov 23 2014 (09:28) by 301079/Soumitra Chawathe
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, convenient timings, safe buffer to have dinner.
00
Travel Time: 42h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 10:45
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 4
S  W   

Arrives @ 19:45
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6,7
S  W   
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 23:25
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6
S T    

Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W   
Σ Pune Habibganj Link ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 35h 35m  9 halts
Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:30
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 05:05
Created: Dec 20 2016 (01:21) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Habibganj Link
00
Travel Time: 35h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 17:30
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 20:42
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
S  W   
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 19h 38m
#2. 15066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 16:20
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
 MTW FS

Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
S TWT S
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast Link ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 38h 15m  13 halts
Distance: 1275 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:15
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)
Arrival @ 05:30
Created: May 10 2017 (14:43) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Fast Link
00
Travel Time: 38h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1275 km  1 xfers
#1. 22123/Pune - Ajni AC SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 15:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 22:35
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4,6
     F 
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12161/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 23:25
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
RKMP/Rani Kamlapati 
Platform# 1,3
      S
Go to Full Mobile site