Click here for Full Mobile site


PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 736.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina

6 COV-Reserved Trains

09306/Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID-19 Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ড. আম্বেদকাৰ নগৰ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - डॉ. अंबेडकर नगर कोविड-१९ विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 16h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 731.58997 km
SLN/Sultanpur Junction
40 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 08:05
SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
11 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (23:10) by 999833/अमन गुप्ता امان گپتا

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09306/Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID-19 Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ড. আম্বেদকাৰ নগৰ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - डॉ. अंबेडकर नगर कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SLN and SHRN.
Travel Time: 16h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 732 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:05
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
(40 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction)
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar 
(11 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction)
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 18, 2020 from KYQ/Kamakhya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04116/Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special
پریاگراج - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر كووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रयागराज - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर कोविड - १९ विशेष
S T  F 
Travel Time: 13h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 691.64 km
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 15:20
SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
11 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 (13:29) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04116/Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special
پریاگراج - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر كووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रयागराज - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Jn and Sant Hirdaram Nagar.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 692 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction)
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar 
(11 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction)
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Nov 27, 2020 from PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01072/Kamayani Covid - 19 Special
کامائنی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कामायनी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 736.45 km
JNH/Janghai Junction
53 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 17:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 07:30 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 (20:57) by 2083999/हारकर जीतने वाले को बाज़ीगर कहते है 💪💪

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01072/Kamayani Covid - 19 Special
کامائنی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कामायनी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JNH and BPL.
Travel Time: 14h 20m     15 halts
Distance: 736 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:10
JNH/Janghai Jn 
(53 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
09314/Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ - اِندور تیوہار سپیشل (سلطان پور کے راستے     पटना - इंदौर त्योहार विशेष (सुल्तानपुर होकर)
   W F 
Travel Time: 15h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 731.5901 km
SLN/Sultanpur Junction
40 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 18:20
SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
11 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:35 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 27 (18:32) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09314/Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ - اِندور تیوہار سپیشل (سلطان پور کے راستے     पटना - इंदौर त्योहार विशेष (सुल्तानपुर होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between SLN and SHRN.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 732 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
(40 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction)
Platform# --
   W F 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar 
(11 km from BPL/Bhopal Junction)
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 04, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atSHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02130/Tulsi COVID-19 Special (PT)
تُلسی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     तुलसी कोविड-१९ विशेष
 M W   
Travel Time: 12h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 682.48 km
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 18:30
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (20:19) by 1952355/FUMN

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02130/Tulsi COVID-19 Special (PT)
تُلسی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     तुलसी कोविड-१९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Jn and Bhopal Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 30m     10 halts
Distance: 682 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction)
Platform# --
 M W   
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 05, 2020 from PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 JHS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special
پرتاپگڑھ - بھوپال کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रतापगढ़ - भोपाल कोविड - १९ विशेष
 M W  S
Travel Time: 13h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 757.14 km
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 19:10
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 08:50 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (19:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special
پرتاپگڑھ - بھوپال کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रतापगढ़ - भोपाल कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between PBH and BPL is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m     10 halts
Distance: 757 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:10
PBH/Pratapgarh Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020 from PBH/Pratapgarh Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


31 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

31 ΣChains

Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-Bhopal ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 35m  -5 halts
Distance: 684 km  1 xfers
PRG/Prayag Junction
52 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 15:00
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 05:35
Created: Jan 10 2012 (22:37) by 91357/VIVEK SINGH
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative for the people of Varanasi & Chhapra who wish to travel upto bhopal
00
Travel Time: 14h 35m  -5 halts  Distance: 684 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 184 km
Departs @ 15:00
PRG/Prayag Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:50
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 20:50
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(Fastest)(Tue/Wed/Thu/Sat/Sun) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 13h 33m  -16 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 02:52
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 16:25
Created: Jan 17 2012 (20:22) by 31229/DB
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides direct connectivity. Non-Telescopic. Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2544 km
01
Travel Time: 13h 33m  -16 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 02:52
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:57
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 08:00
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 16:25
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-JHS-NGP-KCG-YPR 5 days a week chain ΣChain
SM W FS
Travel Time: 22h 58m  -22 halts
Distance: 1326 km  1 xfers
SLN/Sultanpur Junction
40 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 17:12
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 16:10
Created: Jan 19 2012 (00:16) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days fast connectivity between Bareilly and bangalore via New Delhi-Jhansi-Nagpur-Kacheguda. early morning connectivity between NDLS and NZM is good and fast.
22
Travel Time: 22h 58m  -22 halts  Distance: 1326 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 33m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 17:12
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 06:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMT T S

Arrives @ 16:10
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT T S
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore fastest twice a week chain ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 14h 10m  -43 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 19:25
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:35
Created: Jan 28 2012 (14:18) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 19314 (Sat)/19322 (Tue) from Kanpur.
14
Travel Time: 14h 10m  -43 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 15955/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 19:25
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:40
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19322/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 00:40
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
  T    

Arrives @ 09:35
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Σ Gorakhraj Super ΣChain
S TWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 58m  4 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 02:42
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 13:40
Created: Jan 29 2012 (02:50) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic
11
Travel Time: 10h 58m  4 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 02:42
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1
S TWTFS

Arrives @ 04:47
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 48m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 05:35
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:40
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via PNBE) ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 10h 58m  2 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 02:42
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 13:40
Created: Jan 29 2012 (02:53) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic
12
Travel Time: 10h 58m  2 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 02:42
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 04:47
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1
 M     
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 48m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 05:35
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:40
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Brahmputra Sampark ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 12h 6m  -7 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 04:19
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 16:25
Created: Jan 29 2012 (03:43) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
01
Travel Time: 12h 6m  -7 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 22449/Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 26m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 04:19
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  

Arrives @ 06:45
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
S   T  
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 08:00
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 16:25
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Σ Gomtiganj Express (Via ET) ΣChain
S   T  
Travel Time: 15h 55m  27 halts
Distance: 763 km  1 xfers
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 18:35
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Feb 06 2012 (03:38) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
02
Travel Time: 15h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 763 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 426 km
Departs @ 18:35
PBH/Pratapgarh Jn 
Platform# 2
S   T  

Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 M   F 
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12853/Amarkantak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 04:25
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Pawan Som Nath ΣChain
S TWT S
Travel Time: 15h 48m  -9 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 02:32
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 18:20
Created: Feb 09 2012 (16:02) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity between MFP/CPR to BPL/UJN/ADI/Somnath with alternate chains with 11062/11066/11466/11464.
11
Travel Time: 15h 48m  -9 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 13m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 02:32
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:45
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 11:40
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
S TWT S

Arrives @ 18:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-DD-BGM-YPR superfast chain ΣChain
  T T  
Travel Time: 26h 8m  -23 halts
Distance: 1326 km  1 xfers
SLN/Sultanpur Junction
40 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 17:12
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 19:20
Created: May 21 2012 (01:04) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..
00
Travel Time: 26h 8m  -23 halts  Distance: 1326 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 33m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 17:12
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 08:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
   W F 

Arrives @ 19:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR- Hyderabad ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 13h 10m  7 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 07:55
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 21:05
Created: Sep 12 2013 (22:28) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad.
00
Travel Time: 13h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 27m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 07:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 3
   W  S

Arrives @ 10:22
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
   W  S
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 43m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 13:22
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
   W   

Arrives @ 21:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyderabad- Bangalore ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 13h 10m  9 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 07:55
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 21:05
Created: Sep 12 2013 (22:32) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad) - Yesvantpur (/ Bangalore).
00
Travel Time: 13h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 27m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 07:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 3
   W  S

Arrives @ 10:22
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
   W  S
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 43m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 13:22
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 5
      S

Arrives @ 21:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM Indore (Catch 2nd train 11472 at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 17h 15m  -7 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 12:20
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 05:35
Created: Dec 01 2013 (23:33) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11472 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal- Indore.
10
Travel Time: 17h 15m  -7 halts  Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 12:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 7,8
    T  

Arrives @ 18:10
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
    T  
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 23:50
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:35
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahmedabad (Catch 2nd train 11464 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  -1 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 00:15
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 18:20
Created: Dec 01 2013 (23:48) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11464 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.
00
Travel Time: 18h 5m  -1 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 00:15
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
Platform# 4,5
  T    

Arrives @ 10:35
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 16:15
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4
S TWT S

Arrives @ 18:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train 19714 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  8 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 00:15
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 17:50
Created: Dec 01 2013 (23:54) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur - ITARSI (CATCH 2nd train 19714 at Itarsi)- Bhopal.
00
Travel Time: 17h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 00:15
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
Platform# 4,5
  T    

Arrives @ 10:35
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 16:00
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 17:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 12720 at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  5 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 00:15
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 14:00
Created: Dec 01 2013 (23:59) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur - ITARSI (CATCH 2nd train 12720 at Itarsi)- Bhopal.
00
Travel Time: 13h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 00:15
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
Platform# 4,5
  T    

Arrives @ 10:35
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12720/Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 12:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
  T T  

Arrives @ 14:00
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
  T T  
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train at Katni, MP) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 17h 15m  -2 halts
Distance: 677 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 12:20
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 05:35
Created: Dec 02 2013 (00:22) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni (CATCH 2nd train 12186 at Katni)- Bina- Bhopal.
00
Travel Time: 17h 15m  -2 halts  Distance: 677 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 12:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 7,8
    T  

Arrives @ 16:35
KTE/Katni Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 22:30
KTE/Katni Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:35
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna Express ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 14h 48m  -21 halts
Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
SLN/Sultanpur Junction
40 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 17:12
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 08:00
Created: Apr 06 2014 (18:59) by 95855/Harsh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain
00
Travel Time: 14h 48m  -21 halts  Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 51m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 17:12
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:03
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 22:45
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 4
S T T  

Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Σ Patna to Hubli-Davangere- Mysore [Catch 2nd train at 12782/Delhi- Mysore at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 15h 55m  -10 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 01:15
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Created: Mar 26 2015 (15:40) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih- Kiul- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune- satara- miraj- Hubli- Davangere- Arsikere- Hassan- Mysore.
00
Travel Time: 15h 55m  -10 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 01:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 09:00
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 12:50
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 17:10
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 13h 20m  -1 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 20:00
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:20
Created: Mar 31 2015 (07:32) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.
00
Travel Time: 13h 20m  -1 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 20:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 00:40
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajipur to Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 14h 47m  -25 halts
Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 18:33
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:20
Created: Mar 31 2015 (08:36) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sitamarhi- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- bhatni- mau- Varanasi- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.
01
Travel Time: 14h 47m  -25 halts  Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchhavi Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 197 km
Departs @ 18:33
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:25
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 00:40
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12541/Gorakhpur-Mumbai SantKabir at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 12h 10m  4 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 01:30
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 13:40
Created: Mar 31 2015 (09:08) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Igatpuri- Mumbai LTT.
00
Travel Time: 12h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 01:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 03:55
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,2
 M     
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 05:35
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:40
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Gaya to Vellore- Jolarpettai [Catch 2nd train 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 15h 25m  5 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 05:40
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 21:05
Created: Mar 31 2015 (09:35) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.
00
Travel Time: 15h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 05:40
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 08:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
     F 
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 7m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 43m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 13:22
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
S   TF 

Arrives @ 21:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
S   TF 
Σ Gaya to Bangalore via Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 16h 20m  -1 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 04:45
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 21:05
Created: Mar 31 2015 (09:43) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad/ HYDERABAD- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur-Hindupur- Yesvantpur.
00
Travel Time: 16h 20m  -1 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 04:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T S

Arrives @ 07:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 43m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 13:22
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 5
      S

Arrives @ 21:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 13h 35m  -12 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 04:45
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 18:20
Created: Mar 31 2015 (09:51) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.
00
Travel Time: 13h 35m  -12 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 04:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T S

Arrives @ 07:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11408/Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 08:30
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,3
    T  

Arrives @ 18:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Σ Gaya to Vellore- Jolarpettai [Catch 2nd train 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 16h 20m  -1 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 04:45
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 21:05
Created: Mar 31 2015 (10:02) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.
01
Travel Time: 16h 20m  -1 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 04:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T S

Arrives @ 07:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 43m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 13:22
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
S   TF 

Arrives @ 21:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
S   TF 
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 13h 30m  -18 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 19:50
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:20
Created: Mar 31 2015 (10:06) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- paharpur- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.
00
Travel Time: 13h 30m  -18 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 19:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:05
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 00:40
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 09:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ Puri - Bhopal Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 0m  -6 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 19:50
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 11:50
Created: Apr 09 2017 (13:00) by 48645/The Rail Mail ™
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with one change
00
Travel Time: 16h 0m  -6 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 19:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:05
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 02:20
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Puri - Bhopal via Kanpur Express ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 12h 10m  -24 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 19:50
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 08:00
Created: Apr 09 2017 (13:02) by 48645/The Rail Mail ™
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with 12184 with one change at cnb
00
Travel Time: 12h 10m  -24 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 19:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:05
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 00:20
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
 M W F 

Arrives @ 08:00
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Σ Gaya - Bhopal Indore (Catch 2nd train 19314 at Kanpur) ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 13h 35m  0 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
58 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 20:00
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 09:35
Created: Jul 08 2017 (07:45) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya - Sasaram - Mughal Sarai- Kanpur [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE at MIDNIGHT] - Jhansi - bina - Bhopal - Ujjain - Indore. (1) The 1st train 12397/ Gaya-Delhi Mahabodhi may reach Kanpur at night with delay of 2 hours i.e reach Kanpur around 12 AM. (2) The 2nd train 19322/Patna - Indore Express also may also get delay by 2-4 hours. 3) Seat Availability is also good in both the trains.
01
Travel Time: 13h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 20:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19322/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 00:40
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
  T    

Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Σ Satna-Katni - Indore ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 28m  -19 halts
Distance: 716 km  1 xfers
PFM/Phaphamau Junction
46 km from PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
Departure @ 15:07
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 05:35
Created: Mar 25 (09:25) by 2080676/Panna
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur - Indore, Convenient connection at Jabalpur for Satna and Katni travellers
00
Travel Time: 14h 28m  -19 halts  Distance: 716 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 28m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 15:07
PFM/Phaphamau Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:35
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 23:50
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site