Click here for Full Mobile site


NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CBE/Coimbatore Junction
3 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 2601.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Gudur => Katpadi => Jolarpettai => Salem => Erode

3 COV-Reserved Trains

06168/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 41h 2m  21 halts  Distance: 2600.77 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:10
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 22:12 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 13 (17:05) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06168/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and CBE.
Travel Time: 41h 2m     21 halts
Distance: 2601 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 22:12 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 30, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
06078/Kongu SF Festival Special
ਕੋੰਗੁ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | کونگُو سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 47h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2687.36 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 07:00
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 06:30 +2 nights

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 (21:21) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06078/Kongu SF Festival Special
ਕੋੰਗੁ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | کونگُو سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and CBE is 86 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 30m     24 halts
Distance: 2687 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 06, 2021fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 02, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 D2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02626/Kerala COVID - 19 Special (PT)
کیرلا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     केरला कोविड-19 विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 40h 17m  23 halts  Distance: 2608.05 km
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 20:10
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 12:27 +2 nights

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (17:31) by 53131/Being Educated is Just a statement

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02626/Kerala COVID - 19 Special (PT)
کیرلا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     केरला कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NDLS and CBE.
Travel Time: 40h 17m     23 halts
Distance: 2608 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
(7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:27 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)


37 ΣChains

Σ Chennai Rajdhani - Nilgiri ΣChain
   W F 
Travel Time: 37h 5m  6 halts
Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:55
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 05:00
Created: Jan 03 2012 (17:03) by 52982/Nazeer
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct trains from NZM to MTP . With this Chain train you can save 3 hrs to 7 hrs comparing with delhi-coimbatore direct trains
12
Travel Time: 37h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 15:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
   W F 

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
    T S
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Central  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 21:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 9,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai Duronto - Nilgiri ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 37h 15m  6 halts
Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:45
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 05:00
Created: Jan 03 2012 (17:06) by 52982/Nazeer
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct trains from NZM to MTP . With this Chain train you can save 3 hrs to 7 hrs comparing with delhi-coimbatore direct trains
00
Travel Time: 37h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 15:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
  T   S

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
S  W   
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Central  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 21:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 9,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai Garib Rath - Nilgiri ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 37h 5m  6 halts
Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:55
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 05:00
Created: Jan 03 2012 (17:08) by 52982/Nazeer
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct trains from NZM to MTP . With this Chain train you can save 3 hrs to 7 hrs comparing with delhi-coimbatore direct trains
03
Travel Time: 37h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 15:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
 M     

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
  T    
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Central  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 21:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 9,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Shirdi-South India Darshan Exp ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 51h 37m  28 halts
Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:00
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 18:37
Created: Jan 16 2012 (21:07) by 53414/My Way ⏩ One Way 🔂 Only Railway 🚂
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi-South India Darshan (Use only Monday From KPG-DD)
22
Travel Time: 51h 37m  28 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 15:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 32m Distance: 1269 km
Departs @ 17:05
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     

Arrives @ 18:37 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimbatore ΣChain
  TW FS
Travel Time: 57h 10m  23 halts
Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:50
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 07:00
Created: Jan 21 2012 (20:07) by 277720/bhuj bandra bhuj kutch express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4days,suffic buffer,absence of direct link
00
Travel Time: 57h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 21:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
  TW FS

Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
S  WT S
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 22:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Σ Thirutiru Super ΣChain
 M    S
Travel Time: 43h 27m  3 halts
Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 07:10
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 02:37
Created: Jan 30 2012 (14:15) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
32
Travel Time: 43h 27m  3 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2179 km
Departs @ 07:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
 M    S

Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
S T    
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 19:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:37 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Tirusampark Super ΣChain
  T T  
Travel Time: 43h 27m  3 halts
Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 07:10
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 02:37
Created: Jan 30 2012 (14:17) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
02
Travel Time: 43h 27m  3 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2179 km
Departs @ 07:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
  T T  

Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
   W F 
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 19:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:37 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Thirucheran Express ΣChain
 M    S
Travel Time: 47h 5m  6 halts
Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 07:10
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Jan 30 2012 (14:42) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
02
Travel Time: 47h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2179 km
Departs @ 07:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
 M    S

Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
S T    
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 22:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Σ Cheransampark Express ΣChain
  T T  
Travel Time: 47h 5m  6 halts
Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 07:10
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Jan 30 2012 (14:43) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
01
Travel Time: 47h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2179 km
Departs @ 07:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
  T T  

Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
   W F 
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 22:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Σ August Super (Via NAD-MAS) ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  37 halts
Distance: 2897 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 16:50
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 18:00
Created: Feb 09 2012 (17:51) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic
00
Travel Time: 49h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2897 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 16:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:40
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2439 km
Departs @ 23:00
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    

Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Σ ? Jaipur to bangalore,coimbatore SF weekly twice chain ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 58h 55m  34 halts
Distance: 2908 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:20
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 02:15
Created: Mar 21 2012 (10:43) by 23710/MJ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF connectivity via ADI,MUMBAI,PUNE saving 8-10 hrs than weekly trians
23
Travel Time: 58h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2908 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 15:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 1974 km
Departs @ 10:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 6
S      

Arrives @ 02:15 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-Tirupati (Via DD) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 50h 12m  34 halts
Distance: 2879 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:15
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 23:27
Created: Mar 21 2012 (23:26) by 53414/My Way ⏩ One Way 🔂 Only Railway 🚂
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.. (Note -:chain only for KPG)
11
Travel Time: 50h 12m  34 halts  Distance: 2879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 21:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 32m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 20:55
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ NZM-CBE chain ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 38h 30m  6 halts
Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:45
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Apr 17 2012 (20:39) by 52982/Nazeer
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If the direct trains shows WL, You can try this chain. It will save 3 to 4 hours travel time too.
03
Travel Time: 38h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 15:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
  T   S

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
S  W   
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 22:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Σ Kopargaon Trivandrum ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 50h 47m  13 halts
Distance: 2829 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:15
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 00:02
Created: Jun 13 2012 (17:30) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shiridi to Trivandrum
00
Travel Time: 50h 47m  13 halts  Distance: 2829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 21:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
#2. 16315/Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 12m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 16:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:02 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 49h 4m  13 halts
Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:15
PTJ/Podanur Junction
Arrival @ 22:19
Created: Jun 19 2012 (00:07) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection
00
Travel Time: 49h 4m  13 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 53m Distance: 2406 km
Departs @ 21:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:08 +2 nights
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 59m Distance: 420 km
Departs @ 15:20
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
   W   

Arrives @ 22:19
PTJ/Podanur Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Σ Secunderabad Kochuveli ΣChain
 M    S
Travel Time: 45h 32m  5 halts
Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:25
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 03:57
Created: Jun 20 2012 (16:54) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 days a week
02
Travel Time: 45h 32m  5 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 06:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMT T S

Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTW F 
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 57m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 21:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3,6
S T T  

Arrives @ 03:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Σ Secunderabad Coimbatore ΣChain
SMT T S
Travel Time: 48h 35m  34 halts
Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:25
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 07:00
Created: Jun 20 2012 (19:21) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week
176
Travel Time: 48h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 06:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMT T S

Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTW F 
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 22:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quickest ΣChain
   W F 
Travel Time: 36h 18m  6 halts
Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:55
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 04:13
Created: Jul 24 2012 (08:55) by 138917/Lakshay
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quickest of all, even TVC Raj
21
Travel Time: 36h 18m  6 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 15:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
   W F 

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
    T S
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Central  Buffer: 15m
#2. 22639/MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 18m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 20:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:13 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Asansol,WB) Gautam Buddh Exp ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 63h 25m  40 halts
Distance: 3444 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 07:00
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 22:25
Created: Aug 24 2012 (20:15) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma , Harazibag
31
Travel Time: 63h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 3444 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Netaji Express (Kalka Mail)
Travel Time: 21h 31m Distance: 1246 km
Departs @ 07:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:31 +1 night
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 29m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2198 km
Departs @ 09:00
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Hyderabad Coimbatore ΣChain
SMT T S
Travel Time: 44h 32m  10 halts
Distance: 2698 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:25
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 02:57
Created: Aug 30 2012 (15:48) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week
38
Travel Time: 44h 32m  10 halts  Distance: 2698 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 06:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMT T S

Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTW F 
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 57m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 20:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulbarga-Raichur Exp ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 56h 22m  1 halts
Distance: 2792 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 10:15
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 18:37
Created: Sep 28 2012 (01:43) by 53414/My Way ⏩ One Way 🔂 Only Railway 🚂
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ..
00
Travel Time: 56h 22m  1 halts  Distance: 2792 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 10:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 32m Distance: 1269 km
Departs @ 17:05
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     

Arrives @ 18:37
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyakumari ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 61h 12m  7 halts
Distance: 3031 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 10:15
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 23:27
Created: Oct 24 2012 (14:19) by 375223/We Shall Overcomeᕯ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain. Daily...
02
Travel Time: 61h 12m  7 halts  Distance: 3031 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1599 km
Departs @ 10:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 2m Distance: 1432 km
Departs @ 19:25
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:27
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Newdelhi Trivandrum chain for Sunday ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 47h 17m  3 halts
Distance: 2681 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 23:45
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 23:02
Created: Dec 13 2012 (12:18) by 52982/Nazeer
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If tickets not available in direct trains, One can try this
12
Travel Time: 47h 17m  3 halts  Distance: 2681 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2187 km
Departs @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
S      

Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
  T    
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 22207/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 6h 37m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 16:25
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
  T  F 

Arrives @ 23:02
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Σ Delhi Coimbatore Samparkfast {vai KR} ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 52h 8m  39 halts
Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:42
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 02:50
Created: Dec 22 2012 (19:37) by 423451/▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
02
Travel Time: 52h 8m  39 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
#1. 12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 22:42
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
Platform# 1
S  W F 

Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T S
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22475/Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2202 km
Departs @ 11:20
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  

Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coimbatore ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 52h 20m  27 halts
Distance: 2703 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:30
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 02:50
Created: Feb 10 2013 (18:41) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi , weekly , shortest route , same time as direct train
10
Travel Time: 52h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2703 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 956 km
Departs @ 22:30
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22475/Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1747 km
Departs @ 19:55
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 7
    T  

Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN -- CHENNAI CENTRAL -- AZHAPPULA ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 36h 18m  6 halts
Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:55
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 04:13
Created: Feb 23 2013 (11:25) by 200777/DK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MS
10
Travel Time: 36h 18m  6 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 15:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
 M     

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
  T    
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Central  Buffer: 15m
#2. 22639/MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 18m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 20:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:13 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Capital to Cape express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 46h 32m  21 halts
Distance: 2618 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 18:40
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 17:12
Created: Oct 08 2013 (03:59) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly train from Delhi Agra to Kanyakumari
12
Travel Time: 46h 32m  21 halts  Distance: 2618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 18:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 27m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 02:45
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 17:12 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Σ superfast chain ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 52h 27m  16 halts
Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:00
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 19:27
Created: Jan 17 2014 (19:27) by 798006/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
two superfast train...
00
Travel Time: 52h 27m  16 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2144 km
Departs @ 15:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 2m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 06:25
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 19:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3,4
     F 
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Truvandrum ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 42h 42m  21 halts
Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:30
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 17:12
Created: May 12 2014 (19:38) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Traveling option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Nagpur
00
Travel Time: 42h 42m  21 halts  Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 22:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 2m Distance: 1526 km
Departs @ 15:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    

Arrives @ 17:12 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Σ BRC MAJN MAQ CBE ΣChain
S TW   
Travel Time: 43h 32m  17 halts
Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 10:55
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 06:27
Created: Jun 30 2014 (11:29) by 72091/Kishor
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist Chain to visit south : Mangalore Coimbatore
00
Travel Time: 43h 32m  17 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 10:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
S TW   

Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 2
 M WT  
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 7m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 22:20
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ ADI BDTS LTT CBE ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 62h 28m  33 halts
Distance: 2849 km  1 xfers
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 16:32
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 07:00
Created: Jul 15 2014 (11:01) by 72091/Kishor
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday Once a week chain for a train that runs daily to CBE ADI BDTS Travel Time: 7h 40m 7 halts Distance: 482 km Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
00
Travel Time: 62h 28m  33 halts  Distance: 2849 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 13m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 16:32
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
Platform# 1
    T  

Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 7
     F 
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 22:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Σ Tamil nadu and Westcoast express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 45h 27m  11 halts
Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:30
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 19:57
Created: Jan 03 2015 (19:52) by 299882/A Ajay
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain will be more useful for night traveler from new delhi to coimbatore.Tamil nadu express most probably will arrive to chennai with few hours of delay.people can easily switch from tamil nadu express to west coast express at chennai.chain link has 4 hours of buffer time and daily routine link.
00
Travel Time: 45h 27m  11 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 22:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 52m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 12:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:57
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 60h 27m  10 halts
Distance: 3202 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 19:15
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 07:42
Created: Mar 15 2015 (16:37) by 23602/RosH
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT 2 TVC
00
Travel Time: 60h 27m  10 halts  Distance: 3202 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 19:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 52m Distance: 2237 km
Departs @ 16:50
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 07:42 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapatnam chain ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  30 halts
Distance: 3653 km  1 xfers
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
10 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 13:45
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 11:10
Created: Sep 25 2015 (08:33) by 569273/~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALIGARH
00
Travel Time: 69h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 3653 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1573 km
Departs @ 13:45
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
  T    

Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2080 km
Departs @ 23:20
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ ADI BDTS DR CBE ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 50h 55m  15 halts
Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 16:32
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 19:27
Created: Nov 07 2015 (10:59) by 72091/Kishor
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday departure breakt
00
Travel Time: 50h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 13m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 16:32
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
Platform# 1
    T  

Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 7
     F 
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 47m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 20:40
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 8
    T  

Arrives @ 19:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3,4
     F 
Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 54h 20m  34 halts
Distance: 2909 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 19:55
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 02:15
Created: Mar 15 2016 (13:30) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link
01
Travel Time: 54h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 1974 km
Departs @ 10:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 6
S      

Arrives @ 02:15 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ CHENNAI CBE RAJDHANI-SF EXP ΣChain
   W F 
Travel Time: 38h 20m  6 halts
Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:55
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Apr 07 2019 (13:15) by 1948867/saravanaprabu17
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJDHANI - SUPERFAST DELHI TO CBE
01
Travel Time: 38h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 15:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
   W F 

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
    T S
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 22:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site