Click here for Full Mobile site


MLDT/Malda Town to ST/Surat
1 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 1976.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katihar => Barauni => Sonpur => Patliputra => Danapur => Ara => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

1 COV-Reserved Trains

03425/Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT)
মালদা টাউন - সুরাট সাপ্তাহিক স্পেশাল     मालदा टाउन - सूरत साप्ताहिक स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 39h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2123.41 km
MLDT/Malda Town
Departure @ 12:30
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 04:00 +2 nights

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 13 (00:37) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03425/Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT)
মালদা টাউন - সুরাট সাপ্তাহিক স্পেশাল     मालदा टाउन - सूरत साप्ताहिक स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between MLDT and ST is 147 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 30m     26 halts
Distance: 2123 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 06, 2021 from MLDT/Malda Town
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DGR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Sealdah   Patna  

4 ΣChains

Σ Marukanchan Express ΣChain
SM W F 
Travel Time: 44h 22m  24 halts
Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
MLDT/Malda Town
Departure @ 12:35
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 08:57
Created: Jan 05 2012 (16:35) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic
03
Travel Time: 44h 22m  24 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 13174/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 12:35
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 3
SM W F 

Arrives @ 19:25
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
SM W F 
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1857 km
Departs @ 23:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:57 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Surat-Rajkot ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 40h 20m  -14 halts
Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
MLDT/Malda Town
Departure @ 12:35
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 04:55
Created: Jan 08 2012 (10:52) by 237265/ɯɐɥᴚɐ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available only on Fri,Sat and Tue from HWH.
01
Travel Time: 40h 20m  -14 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 13174/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 12:35
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 3
SM W F 

Arrives @ 19:25
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
SM W F 
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1857 km
Departs @ 22:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
  T  FS

Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Σ GHY-ADI ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 57h 17m  49 halts
Distance: 2188 km  1 xfers
MLDT/Malda Town
Departure @ 23:40
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 08:57
Created: Mar 31 2012 (07:09) by 273152/Chak De India
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-ADI
00
Travel Time: 57h 17m  49 halts  Distance: 2188 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 23:40
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,14
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 18h 35m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1857 km
Departs @ 23:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:57 +2 nights
ST/Surat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ DBRG BDTS SF EXPRESS ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 46h 50m  -27 halts
Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
MLDT/Malda Town
Departure @ 03:45
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Arrival @ 02:35
Created: Oct 25 2019 (07:49) by 210657/SALIM AHMED
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DBRG-BGP-LTT
00
Travel Time: 46h 50m  -27 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 15955/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 03:45
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:40
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 10h 30m
#2. 22972/Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1597 km
Departs @ 23:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 02:35
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Go to Full Mobile site