Click here for Full Mobile site


MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1 Trains

Shortest Route: 2805.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mangaluru (Mangalore) => Madgaon => Panvel => Udhna (Surat) => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

1 Long-Distance Trains

16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 70h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 3686.13 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 17:05
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Arrival @ 15:10 +3 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:36) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MAQ and SVDK is 880 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 5m     61 halts
Distance: 3686 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:05
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 15:10 +3 nights
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 PC
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)


7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

7 ΣChains

Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon-Udhampur ΣChain
   W FS
Travel Time: 50h 30m  0 halts
Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 05:25
UHP/Udhampur
Arrival @ 07:55
Created: Sep 30 2012 (13:49) by 241319/Hussain*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...
00
Travel Time: 50h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 2222 km
Departs @ 05:25
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 2
   W FS

Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
S   T S
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 20:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:55
UHP/Udhampur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Mangalore Jammu Daily Link via NDLS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 60h 40m  -10 halts
Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 19:15
UHP/Udhampur
Arrival @ 07:55
Created: Nov 06 2012 (15:20) by 53131/Being Educated is Just a statement*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is also a daily link which is suitable for people who would like to take rest at Delhi and further proceed to Jammu.
43
Travel Time: 60h 40m  -10 halts  Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 19:15
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 20:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
UHP/Udhampur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Kayal to Kashmir Weekly ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 49h 35m  7 halts
Distance: 2852 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 06:20
UHP/Udhampur
Arrival @ 07:55
Created: Nov 14 2012 (12:13) by 322536/Warrier is BACK*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam-Delhi-Udhampur..kashmir weekly chain
01
Travel Time: 49h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 2852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2222 km
Departs @ 06:20
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
    T  
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 20:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:55
UHP/Udhampur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Trikuta Exp ΣChain
 M    S
Travel Time: 56h 55m  -4 halts
Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 20:15
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Arrival @ 05:10
Created: Jul 13 2014 (19:02) by 315191/Fast trains on Harbour line
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain linking areas of Kerala, Coastal Karnataka, Goa and Western Maharashtra with holy city of Katra
04
Travel Time: 56h 55m  -4 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 2229 km
Departs @ 20:15
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 2
 M    S

Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3,4
 M W   
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalore-Bombay-New Delhi-Jammu-Katra ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 57h 55m  -13 halts
Distance: 3000 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 19:15
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Arrival @ 05:10
Created: Jul 13 2014 (19:06) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY
33
Travel Time: 57h 55m  -13 halts  Distance: 3000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 19:15
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-Jammu ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 56h 55m  -4 halts
Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 20:15
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Arrival @ 05:10
Created: Jul 13 2014 (19:13) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly
06
Travel Time: 56h 55m  -4 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 2229 km
Departs @ 20:15
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 2
     F 
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Trivandrum Katra Triweekly Rajdhani Type ΣChain
   W FS
Travel Time: 47h 45m  -3 halts
Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 05:25
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Arrival @ 05:10
Created: Jul 14 2014 (12:39) by 120307/Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Katra Triweekly Rajdhani Type
11
Travel Time: 47h 45m  -3 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 2222 km
Departs @ 05:25
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 2
   W FS

Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
S   T S
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:10
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site