Click here for Full Mobile site


LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
15 Trains

Shortest Route: 1686.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Ara

15 Long-Distance Trains

12741/Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)
वास्को-द-गामा - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 28h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1655.52 km
KYN/Kalyan Junction
33 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 07:35
PNBE/Patna Junction
12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 12:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:07) by 1872250/या देवी सर्वभुतेषू । शक्ति रूपेण संस्थिता ।।^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12741/Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)
वास्को-द-गामा - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KYN and PNBE.
Travel Time: 28h 40m     12 halts
Distance: 1656 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(33 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
(12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
SX1
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
GS2
 21
GS1
 22
SLR
 MAO
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 27h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1686.32 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 07:50
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 11:35 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 22 (23:17) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and PPTA.
Travel Time: 27h 45m     16 halts
Distance: 1686 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A4
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 PC
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 H1
 10
 B9
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (19)
12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - भागलपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S T T  
Travel Time: 27h 42m  20 halts  Distance: 1680.38 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 08:05
DNR/Danapur
6 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 11:47 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:42) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - भागलपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and DNR.
Travel Time: 27h 42m     20 halts
Distance: 1680 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:05
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 11:47 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
(6 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 1,2
 M W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)
   W  S
Travel Time: 27h 42m  20 halts  Distance: 1680.38 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 08:05
DNR/Danapur
6 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 11:47 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:42) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and DNR.
Travel Time: 27h 42m     20 halts
Distance: 1680 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:05
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
   W  S
Arrives @ 11:47 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
(6 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 1
S   T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 PC
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S6
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)
     F 
Travel Time: 27h 42m  21 halts  Distance: 1680.38 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 08:05
DNR/Danapur
6 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 11:47 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:43) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and DNR.
Travel Time: 27h 42m     21 halts
Distance: 1680 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:05
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
     F 
Arrives @ 11:47 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
(6 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 1,2
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 PC
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S7
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
82356/Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - पटणा सुविधा एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - पटना सुविधा एक्सप्रेस
  T  F 
Travel Time: 28h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1706.76 km
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 11:05
PNBE/Patna Junction
12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 15:35 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
SL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (15:27) by 1438110/RF Shanku^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

82356/Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - पटणा सुविधा एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - पटना सुविधा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CSMT and PNBE.
Travel Time: 28h 30m     8 halts
Distance: 1707 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:05
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
(17 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
Platform# 14
  T  F 
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
(12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 3,7
   W  S
Type: Suvidha
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 16
EOG
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.2/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (14)
12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस -आसनसोल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - आसनसोल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 28h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1697.98 km
DR/Dadar Central
8 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 11:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 15:20 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:31) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस -आसनसोल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - आसनसोल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DR and PNBE.
Travel Time: 28h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 1698 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:20
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
(8 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
Platform# 5
   W   
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
(12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 28h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1690.11 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 11:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 15:20 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:50) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and PNBE.
Travel Time: 28h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 1690 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
(12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - जयनगर साप्ताहिक अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - जयनगर साप्ताहिक अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 28h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1690.11 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 11:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 15:20 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:46) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - जयनगर साप्ताहिक अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - जयनगर साप्ताहिक अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and PNBE.
Travel Time: 28h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 1690 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
(12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 1,3
     F 
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 18
EOG
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: 4.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
11061/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - दरभंगा (पवन) एक्सप्रेस     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - दरभंगा (पवन) एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 32h 23m  34 halts  Distance: 1726.59 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 12:15
SEE/Sonpur Junction
15 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 20:38 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 21 (19:47) by 1871756/झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

11061/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - दरभंगा (पवन) एक्सप्रेस     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - दरभंगा (पवन) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and SEE is 25 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 23m     34 halts
Distance: 1727 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:38 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
(15 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S13
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
 ALD
Rating: 3.1/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
22913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - सहरसा हमसफर एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - सहरसा हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 33h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1845.26 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 12:55
PNBE/Patna Junction
12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 22:00 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:34) by 1872250/या देवी सर्वभुतेषू । शक्ति रूपेण संस्थिता ।।^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
Destination Station Changed.

22913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - सहरसा हमसफर एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - सहरसा हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BDTS and PNBE is 144 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 5m     11 halts
Distance: 1845 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:55
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
Platform# 2,3
S      
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
(12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 1,2
 M     
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 PC
 19
EOG
 UDN
Rating: 4.4/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)
15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 34h 21m  18 halts  Distance: 1726.59 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 15:50
SEE/Sonpur Junction
15 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 02:11 +2 nights

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:05) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and SEE is 25 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 21m     18 halts
Distance: 1727 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 02:11 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
(15 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22971/Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 33h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1845.27 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 16:35
PNBE/Patna Junction
12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 02:05 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 21 (11:37) by 1438110/RF Shanku^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22971/Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BDTS and PNBE is 144 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m     13 halts
Distance: 1845 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:35
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 02:05 +2 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
(12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 UDN
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल जनता एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 34h 35m  59 halts  Distance: 1680.37 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 22:15
DNR/Danapur
6 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 08:50 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:24) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and DNR.
Travel Time: 34h 35m     59 halts
Distance: 1680 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
DNR/Danapur 
(6 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पाटलीपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1686.32 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 23:35
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 04:45 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (09:18) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.

12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पाटलीपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and PPTA.
Travel Time: 29h 10m     15 halts
Distance: 1686 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 PC
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
 B1
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 25
HCP
Rating: 3.5/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (20)


33 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Manmad   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

33 ΣChains

Σ Nagpur-Patna(via HTE-GAYA) ΣChain
SM     
Travel Time: 39h 15m  19 halts
Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 00:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 15:30
Created: Jan 09 2012 (14:00) by 45207/Nitish kumar*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative
06
Travel Time: 39h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1698 km
Departs @ 00:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SM     

Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
 MT    
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 06:00
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 35h 15m  23 halts
Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 14:55
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 02:10
Created: Jan 18 2012 (12:38) by 132848/Ankit
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As Mumbai Darbhanga train is running daily and to carry Extra rush this is one more option.
02
Travel Time: 35h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
#1. 12117/Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 14:55
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:25
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1487 km
Departs @ 21:55
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Σ Bandra Shramik Express ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 37h 35m  14 halts
Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 15:05
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:40
Created: Jan 18 2012 (17:52) by 18462/Vinay Kumar~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa
00
Travel Time: 37h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 15:05
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:10
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 20:15
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
      S

Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a Week ΣChain
   W FS
Travel Time: 32h 15m  -12 halts
Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 20:45
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:00
Created: Jan 19 2012 (17:23) by 93984/ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-RJPB
02
Travel Time: 32h 15m  -12 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1395 km
Departs @ 20:45
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 5
   W FS

Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
S   T S
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 17:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - Guwahati - Dibrugrah Daily M/E ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 39h 45m  11 halts
Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 22:45
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Jan 22 2012 (14:48) by 69261/rdb*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from MPs capital to NE
04
Travel Time: 39h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1335 km
Departs @ 22:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 558 km
Departs @ 05:55
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Awadh Sampark ( via WR) ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  3 halts
Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 22:40
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 14:45
Created: Jan 29 2012 (03:22) by 18462/Vinay Kumar~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic
13
Travel Time: 40h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1497 km
Departs @ 22:40
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
S TW F 

Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 6
S T TF 
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12502/New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 06:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 7,8
 M  T  

Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Σ Awadhi Sampark (via WR) ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 40h 5m  3 halts
Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 22:40
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 14:45
Created: Jan 29 2012 (03:24) by 18462/Vinay Kumar~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
02
Travel Time: 40h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 19039/Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1497 km
Departs @ 22:40
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
 M  T S

Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 6
 M W  S
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12502/New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 06:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 7,8
 M  T  

Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga vis Allahabad ΣChain
 M  TF 
Travel Time: 32h 37m  12 halts
Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 05:23
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:00
Created: Mar 04 2012 (13:47) by 48778/Sir S Sreesanth
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Ways to Reach Gorakhpur, Muzaffarpur & Darbhanga.
01
Travel Time: 32h 37m  12 halts  Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 05:23
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
 M  TF 

Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 7
  T  FS
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 05:40
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 50h 38m  21 halts
Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
DDR/Dadar Western
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 14:35
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:13
Created: Mar 13 2012 (22:11) by 217283/bhaiyou
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has sufficient buffer time at AJMER. Distance is same as Mumbai to Faizabad.
03
Travel Time: 50h 38m  21 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12989/Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 14:35
DDR/Dadar Western 
Platform# 5
 M  T S

Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 29h 23m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 11:50
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 2
 MT T  

Arrives @ 17:13 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
  TW F 
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara-Ratlam link ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 53h 30m  2 halts
Distance: 2339 km  1 xfers
KYN/Kalyan Junction
33 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 21:30
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 03:00
Created: Mar 29 2012 (11:57) by 36225/ksg*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe buffer and convenient timings.Weekly chain
05
Travel Time: 53h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 2339 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 8m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 21:30
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
  T T  

Arrives @ 04:38 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
   W F 
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 30m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 08:30
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Link ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 61h 25m  11 halts
Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 20:45
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Apr 06 2012 (14:20) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Guwahati Link
12
Travel Time: 61h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 20:45
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 5
   W FS

Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T S
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 20h 45m
#2. 15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1212 km
Departs @ 07:30
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 1
      S

Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Σ lokmanya tilak patna biweekly chain ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 29h 35m  9 halts
Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 17:25
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 23:00
Created: Aug 25 2012 (10:28) by 478688/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
involving duranto... buffer time is good
33
Travel Time: 29h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 17:25
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 2
  T   S
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 16:50
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:00
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Surat Lucknow ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 41h 55m  26 halts
Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 16:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Sep 05 2012 (02:06) by 279975/bring back ellora express*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain from Surat to Lucknow
12
Travel Time: 41h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 16:15
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
S  W F 

Arrives @ 22:30
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 4
S  W F 
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1740 km
Departs @ 23:55
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 7
     F 

Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Σ Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 42h 42m  18 halts
Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 12:00
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 06:42
Created: Sep 14 2012 (17:51) by 120307/Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain
15
Travel Time: 42h 42m  18 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 12:00
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 32m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:42 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 34h 20m  9 halts
Distance: 1860 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 12:40
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 23:00
Created: Oct 12 2012 (17:41) by 241319/Hussain*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time
00
Travel Time: 34h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1860 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 12:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 16:50
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:00
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Mumbai - Bareily ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 59h 50m  13 halts
Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 16:35
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 04:25
Created: Nov 02 2012 (22:32) by 241319/Hussain*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast & Cheap Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...
10
Travel Time: 59h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 16:35
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
  T T S

Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
S  W F 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 1000 km
Departs @ 11:05
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
S  W  S

Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SM  T  
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad Darbhanga ΣChain
S TW F 
Travel Time: 42h 33m  7 halts
Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 12:45
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:18
Created: Feb 08 2013 (14:21) by 34898/kushanmaths
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From BDTS to Darbhanga via ADI JP NDLS
10
Travel Time: 42h 33m  7 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 12:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
S TW F 

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
 M WT S
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 14:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:18 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Daily Superfast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 37h 25m  12 halts
Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 00:35
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:00
Created: May 07 2013 (22:37) by 120307/Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Daily Superfast
00
Travel Time: 37h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1491 km
Departs @ 00:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 08:35
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 58h 53m  11 halts
Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 11:10
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:03
Created: Oct 23 2013 (16:18) by 297870/Youtube Channel PC Yadav*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH
00
Travel Time: 58h 53m  11 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 11:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 18m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 17:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M  T  

Arrives @ 22:03 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 71h 23m  11 halts
Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 22:40
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:03
Created: Oct 23 2013 (16:20) by 297870/Youtube Channel PC Yadav*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH
01
Travel Time: 71h 23m  11 halts  Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
#1. 19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1842 km
Departs @ 22:40
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
S TW F 

Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
S T TF 
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 18m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 17:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M  T  

Arrives @ 22:03 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECTION ΣChain
S T    
Travel Time: 40h 32m  12 halts
Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 12:45
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 05:17
Created: Oct 29 2013 (17:12) by 34898/kushanmaths
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI BGP VIA DELHI
00
Travel Time: 40h 32m  12 halts  Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
#1. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 12:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
S TW F 

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
 M WT S
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22406/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 16:55
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1,3
 M W F 

Arrives @ 05:17 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1,2
  T T S
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna-Rajgir Express ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 38h 2m  18 halts
Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 16:40
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 06:42
Created: Jan 30 2014 (16:47) by 784200/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.
14
Travel Time: 38h 2m  18 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 16:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 12m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 21:30
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:42 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOTA-LJN ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 47h 52m  8 halts
Distance: 2189 km  1 xfers
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 20:45
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 20:37
Created: Mar 18 2014 (21:28) by 659959/Shyam Verma*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PNVL TO FD VIA KOTA-LJN
11
Travel Time: 47h 52m  8 halts  Distance: 2189 km  1 xfers
#1. 22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 20:45
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 6
    T  

Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 27m Distance: 1253 km
Departs @ 18:10
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2,4
S   TF 

Arrives @ 20:37
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1
 M   FS
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpur (via Valsad, Gujrat) [Catch 2nd train 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur Shramik Express at Valsad] ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 36h 25m  14 halts
Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 16:15
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:40
Created: Oct 08 2014 (08:34) by 182720/09029 Surat UDN GAYA Humsafar AC Express 09030^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Bandra - Andheri- Borivali- VALSAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Udhna(SURAT) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.
00
Travel Time: 36h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 16m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 16:15
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
  T T S

Arrives @ 19:31
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 2
  T T S
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 44m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 20:15
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
      S

Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Patna [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad 12334/Allhabad City- Howrah Vibhuti Express] ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 28h 47m  16 halts
Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 17:25
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:12
Created: Dec 14 2014 (10:56) by 182720/09029 Surat UDN GAYA Humsafar AC Express 09030^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Allahabad City station from Allahabad Junction station, its just 3 KMs by distance.
00
Travel Time: 28h 47m  16 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 17:25
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 2
  T   S
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 15:40
ALY/Allahabad City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:12
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Σ Mumbai-Patna [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 12947/Ahmedabad-Patna] ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 35h 7m  17 halts
Distance: 1697 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 16:40
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 03:47
Created: Dec 14 2014 (12:03) by 182720/09029 Surat UDN GAYA Humsafar AC Express 09030^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.
00
Travel Time: 35h 7m  17 halts  Distance: 1697 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 16:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
   W   

Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 8
    T  
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 2m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 21:45
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T  

Arrives @ 03:47 +2 nights
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1,2
   W F 
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ Madhupur. [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 13008/Toofan Express] ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 37h 34m  68 halts
Distance: 1697 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 16:40
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 06:14
Created: Dec 14 2014 (12:08) by 182720/09029 Surat UDN GAYA Humsafar AC Express 09030^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Patna- Kiul- Jasidih (Deoghar).
00
Travel Time: 37h 34m  68 halts  Distance: 1697 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 16:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
   W   

Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 8
    T  
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 7h 59m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 22:15
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:14 +2 nights
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P.] ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 45h 50m  62 halts
Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 16:40
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Dec 14 2014 (13:34) by 182720/09029 Surat UDN GAYA Humsafar AC Express 09030^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mau jn - Ballia - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.
00
Travel Time: 45h 50m  62 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 16:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
   W   

Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 288 km
Departs @ 07:10
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# 4
S T  F 

Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Katihar/KishanGanj. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P] ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 48h 33m  21 halts
Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 16:40
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:13
Created: Dec 14 2014 (13:40) by 182720/09029 Surat UDN GAYA Humsafar AC Express 09030^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mau - ballia- Chhapra - Sonpur- Hajipur- Barauni - naugachhia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj.
00
Travel Time: 48h 33m  21 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1546 km
Departs @ 16:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
   W   

Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
AMH/Azamgarh 
Platform# 1
     F 
xfer @ AMH/Azamgarh  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 232 km
Departs @ 11:30
AMH/Azamgarh 
Platform# 1
  TW F 

Arrives @ 17:13 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
  TW F 
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jogbani [Catch 2nd train 12488/Delhi-Jogbani at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 33h 20m  9 halts
Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 13:40
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Arrival @ 23:00
Created: Apr 07 2015 (07:57) by 182720/09029 Surat UDN GAYA Humsafar AC Express 09030^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begusarai- Khagaria- Katihar- Purnia- Arariya court- Forbesganj- Jogbani.
00
Travel Time: 33h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 13:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
 M     

Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 10
  T    
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 16:50
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:00
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 15232/Gondia-Barauni at Jaunpur, UP] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 38h 10m  27 halts
Distance: 1739 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 13:40
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 03:50
Created: Apr 07 2015 (08:17) by 182720/09029 Surat UDN GAYA Humsafar AC Express 09030^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- janghai- zafarabad- JAUNPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- aunrihar- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur
00
Travel Time: 38h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1739 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 48m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 13:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
 M     

Arrives @ 14:28 +1 night
JNU/Jaunpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
xfer @ JNU/Jaunpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 22m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 283 km
Departs @ 20:50
JNU/Jaunpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJENDRANAGAR LINK EXP ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 46h 32m  10 halts
Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
KYN/Kalyan Junction
33 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 18:23
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:55
Created: Oct 30 2015 (13:13) by 217283/bhaiyou
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE TRAIN HAS SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT INDORE-LINK POSSIBLE ONLY ON TUESDAY AND FRIDAY FROM PUNE
00
Travel Time: 46h 32m  10 halts  Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 7m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 18:23
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
 MT TFS

Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
S TW FS
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 19313/Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1359 km
Departs @ 13:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W   

Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 3,5,7
  T T  
Σ Patna Ernakulam Express via GOA ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 45h 52m  22 halts
Distance: 2189 km  1 xfers
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 22:45
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 20:37
Created: Jun 22 2018 (23:32) by 95855/Harsh*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and weekly option
00
Travel Time: 45h 52m  22 halts  Distance: 2189 km  1 xfers
#1. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 22:45
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 5
   W   

Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 27m Distance: 1253 km
Departs @ 18:10
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2,4
S   TF 

Arrives @ 20:37
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1
 M   FS
Go to Full Mobile site