Click here for Full Mobile site


JP/Jaipur Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
5 Trains

Shortest Route: 1654.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Nagpur => Kazipet => Secunderabad

5 Long-Distance Trains

17019/Hisar - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     हिसार - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2001.2 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 15:20
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 07:30 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (09:14) by 457643/


17019/Hisar - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     हिसार - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JP and HYB is 347 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 10m     33 halts
Distance: 2001 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5,,6
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
  JP
Rating: 5.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
07116/Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 35h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1839.84 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 15:20
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 03:00 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 19 (09:04) by 457643/


07116/Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between JP and HYB is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 40m     24 halts
Distance: 1840 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and AK/Akola Junction
Departs @ 15:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Apr 02, 2024 at HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 A4
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
EOG
 RTM
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12719/Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
జైపుర్ - హైదరాబాద్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||جئےپور - حیدرآباد سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     जयपुर - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W F 
Travel Time: 33h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1839.84 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 15:30
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 00:55 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 12 (21:42) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12719/Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
జైపుర్ - హైదరాబాద్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||جئےپور - حیدرآباد سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     जयपुर - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JP and HYB is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m     24 halts
Distance: 1840 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:30
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
   W F 
Arrives @ 00:55 +2 nights
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5
S    F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 UR
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
 S1
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 UR
 23
EOG
 RTM
Rating: 4.8/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M W   
Travel Time: 28h 26m  28 halts  Distance: 1675.59 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 19:35
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 00:01 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISLCC3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 13 (19:45) by 457643/


12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JP and KCG is 24 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 26m     28 halts
Distance: 1676 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W   
Arrives @ 00:01 +2 nights
KCG/Kacheguda 
(15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# 2,3
   W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 PC
 13
 M1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 4.4/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (14)
19713/Jaipur - Kurnool City Express (PT)
జైపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్|||جئےپور - سِکندرآباد ایکسپریس|||     जयपुर - कर्नूलु सिटि एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 31h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1740.34 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 22:35
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 06:15 +2 nights

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 28 (00:04) by 457643/


19713/Jaipur - Kurnool City Express (PT)
జైపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్|||جئےپور - سِکندرآباد ایکسپریس|||     जयपुर - कर्नूलु सिटि एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JP and KCG is 89 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 40m     30 halts
Distance: 1740 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
KCG/Kacheguda 
(15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
  AK
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)


17 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Nagpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Merta Road   Warangal   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Pune   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

17 ΣChains

Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain
  TW FS
Travel Time: 53h 45m  17 halts
Distance: 3049 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 04:45
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Jan 03 2012 (11:31) by 15243/✔KALINGAS✔
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
total time 33hrs 45 min
24
Travel Time: 53h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 04:45
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
  TW FS

Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,14
S  WT S
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 08:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS
Σ Jodhpur secunderabad weekly via bhopal ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 32h 25m  37 halts
Distance: 1679 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 19:25
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 03:50
Created: Jan 08 2012 (14:10) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between jodhpur and secunderabad through bhopal
62
Travel Time: 32h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1679 km  1 xfers
#1. 20814/Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 19:25
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
      S

Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 975 km
Departs @ 09:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath duroto tuesday ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 38h 50m  -3 halts
Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 06:05
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 20:55
Created: Mar 03 2012 (16:56) by 299824/svmicse
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
adi-ypr Garib rath duroto tuesday
152
Travel Time: 38h 50m  -3 halts  Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12216/Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 06:05
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M WT S

Arrives @ 11:00
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
 M WT S
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 11h 10m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1674 km
Departs @ 22:10
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 5
 M     

Arrives @ 20:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Σ jaipur to Secundrabad ΣChain
 MT   S
Travel Time: 69h 4m  10 halts
Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 09:25
BMT/Begumpet
Arrival @ 06:29
Created: Apr 05 2012 (15:51) by 86409/Shapath Shah
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy ?Chain to reach secundrabad.
00
Travel Time: 69h 4m  10 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 14701/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 09:25
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 22717/Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 49m Distance: 1221 km
Departs @ 09:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4
 M WT  

Arrives @ 06:29
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 50h 30m  12 halts
Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 14:40
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 17:10
Created: Jun 08 2012 (17:58) by 33666/स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस NWR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer to Hyderabad Super Fast trains connectivity on Daily basis. Good for those who cannot get reservations in only direct train running between the two cities.
34
Travel Time: 50h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 14:40
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:50
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 23h 17m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 3m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 18:07
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Jaipur- akola - badnera ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 40h 15m  33 halts
Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 16:35
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 08:50
Created: Sep 14 2012 (05:08) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly option
24
Travel Time: 40h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12468/Leelan SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 16:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:50
MTD/Merta Road Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22738/Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1935 km
Departs @ 21:55
MTD/Merta Road Jn 
Platform# 3
S    F 

Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4
S T    
Σ Ajmer bangalore ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 28h 45m  8 halts
Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 16:10
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 20:55
Created: Nov 17 2012 (11:27) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi
10
Travel Time: 28h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 16:10
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:45
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1674 km
Departs @ 22:10
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 5
 M     

Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore Express ΣChain
S T TFS
Travel Time: 61h 55m  5 halts
Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 18:25
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 08:20
Created: Jan 03 2013 (01:02) by 243208/Western Railway°°°
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
an alternate daily chain.
06
Travel Time: 61h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
#1. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 18:25
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 17:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT T S

Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
Σ bikaner secunderabad seamless ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 78h 20m  36 halts
Distance: 3266 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 21:30
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 03:50
Created: Sep 17 2013 (22:40) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best weekly Fastest non rajdhani
04
Travel Time: 78h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 3266 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 21:30
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 17:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 62h 50m  17 halts
Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 08:30
Created: Sep 20 2013 (23:46) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
01
Travel Time: 62h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 22176/Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1331 km
Departs @ 17:40
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 7
      S
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12772/Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 21:40
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T T S

Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Σ AII-HYD Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 34h 55m  39 halts
Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 16:55
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 03:50
Created: Dec 31 2013 (18:58) by 367496/railfan z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, dependable, sufficient buffer.
00
Travel Time: 34h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 16:55
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:40
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 01:15
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 80h 15m  42 halts
Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 19:35
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 03:50
Created: Jan 11 2014 (15:32) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly
00
Travel Time: 80h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 19:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S    F 

Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M    S
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 17:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  42 halts
Distance: 3263 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 19:35
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 03:50
Created: Jan 11 2014 (15:33) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
00
Travel Time: 80h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 3263 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 19:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    

Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 17:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatnam Bi-weekly Express ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 56h 5m  12 halts
Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 12:25
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
Created: Jan 27 2014 (15:56) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from JP to VSKP.
00
Travel Time: 56h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 12:25
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
  T   S

Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 10:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Σ jaipur yesvantpur via nagpur ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 77h 35m  9 halts
Distance: 3064 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 19:35
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 01:10
Created: Feb 28 2014 (15:47) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weeekly
01
Travel Time: 77h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 3064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 19:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S    F 

Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M    S
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 10:35
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6,7
      S

Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
S      
Σ Jaipur Bangalore ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 48h 15m  5 halts
Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 16:55
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Created: Jul 19 2016 (19:43) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
station change from Idgah to Agra cantt requires 20 min only. chain not safe in fog.
00
Travel Time: 48h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 16:55
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:53
IDH/Idgah Agra Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 23m Distance: 1473 km
Departs @ 21:47
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Σ Ujn-Sc Weekly chain ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 54h 15m  0 halts
Distance: 2687 km  1 xfers
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 21:30
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 03:45
Created: May 15 2017 (12:27) by 1726046/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly chain from Ujjain to Secunderabad through Warangal
00
Travel Time: 54h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 2687 km  1 xfers
#1. 22673/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1546 km
Departs @ 21:30
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
    T  

Arrives @ 22:48 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
     F 
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12746/Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 00:55
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site