Click here for Full Mobile site


GAYA/Gaya Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
1 Trains

Shortest Route: 910.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jamalpur => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

1 Long-Distance Trains

15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
گیا - كاماكھيا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     गया - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1070.32 km
GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departure @ 12:55
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Arrival @ 12:30 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (00:29) by 2110805/20501TejasRajdhani

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
گیا - كاماكھيا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     गया - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GAYA and KYQ is 160 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 35m     18 halts
Distance: 1070 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
Departs @ 12:55
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)


7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Barddhaman   Asansol   Patna   Kolkata  

7 ΣChains

Σ ASN TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO NAMRUP. ΣChain
S TWT S
Travel Time: 33h 3m  -26 halts
Distance: 1430 km  1 xfers
GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departure @ 06:15
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Arrival @ 15:18
Created: Mar 24 2012 (13:36) by 271319/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
since there is no direct train from asansol to namrup...so i wopuld like to create a chain for passengers living in asansol....
61
Travel Time: 33h 3m  -26 halts  Distance: 1430 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 462 km
Departs @ 06:15
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:40
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 18m Distance: 968 km
Departs @ 18:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWT S

Arrives @ 15:18
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# --
SM WTF 
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 25h 51m  4 halts
Distance: 1364 km  1 xfers
GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departure @ 07:50
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Arrival @ 09:41
Created: May 02 2012 (16:03) by 151329/~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily superfast telescopic also bwn under gnwl,so fast moving wl in saraighat
11
Travel Time: 25h 51m  4 halts  Distance: 1364 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 07:50
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:45
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 3h 19m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 37m Distance: 898 km
Departs @ 17:04
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:41
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Σ Pakur express ΣChain
S TW F 
Travel Time: 51h 30m  2 halts
Distance: 1329 km  1 xfers
GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departure @ 23:35
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Arrival @ 03:05
Created: Jun 14 2013 (12:53) by 95855/Harsh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CNB-PAKUR
01
Travel Time: 51h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 1329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Netaji Express
Travel Time: 6h 46m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 23:35
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:21 +1 night
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 13173/Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 41m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 08:24
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 1,2
S T TF 

Arrives @ 03:05
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Σ Singrauli-guwahati chain ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 73h 16m  27 halts
Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departure @ 04:25
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Arrival @ 05:41
Created: May 15 2014 (13:09) by 100643/Rhythms of Rail
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain
00
Travel Time: 73h 16m  27 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 13349/Singrauli - Patna Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 04:25
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:50
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 21m Distance: 892 km
Departs @ 10:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 05:41 +2 nights
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ Singrauli-(kamakhya)guwahati chain ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 73h 45m  19 halts
Distance: 1009 km  1 xfers
GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departure @ 04:25
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Arrival @ 06:10
Created: May 15 2014 (13:12) by 100643/Rhythms of Rail
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain
00
Travel Time: 73h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1009 km  1 xfers
#1. 13349/Singrauli - Patna Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 04:25
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:50
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 10:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  3 halts
Distance: 1429 km  1 xfers
GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departure @ 21:15
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Arrival @ 23:30
Created: Aug 13 2014 (03:40) by 229469/Solar energy is the future
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via asn
00
Travel Time: 50h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 24m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 21:15
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  TW FS

Arrives @ 01:39 +1 night
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
S  WT S
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 02:10
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  

Arrives @ 23:30
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 3,4
    T  
Σ PATNA Guwahati Chain ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 70h 51m  25 halts
Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departure @ 06:50
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Arrival @ 05:41
Created: Aug 11 2015 (16:44) by 731135/UPhar18Chunar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dwarka express is weekly (Monday). On Tuesday at same time it is Gandhidham Express (15667) Hence chain applicable for two days a week.
00
Travel Time: 70h 51m  25 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 13347/Palamu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 06:50
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 21m Distance: 892 km
Departs @ 10:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 05:41 +2 nights
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Go to Full Mobile site