Click here for Full Mobile site


DDN/Dehradun to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains

Shortest Route: 1508.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

3 Long-Distance Trains

13010/Doon Express (PT)
دون ایکسپریس     दुन एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 35h 0m  76 halts  Distance: 1562.59 km
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 20:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 07:00 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (09:53) by 1685971/In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

13010/Doon Express (PT)
دون ایکسپریس     दुन एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DDN and HWH is 55 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 0m     76 halts
Distance: 1563 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAQ/Ganj Khawaja and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 20:00
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (17)
12328/Upasana Express (PT)
اُپاسناں ایکسپریس     उपासना एक्सप्रेस
   W  S
Travel Time: 29h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1588.9 km
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 22:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 03:20 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (16:24) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12328/Upasana Express (PT)
اُپاسناں ایکسپریس     उपासना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DDN and HWH is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 10m     17 halts
Distance: 1589 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LRJ/Laksar Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Departs @ 22:10
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
   W  S
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
کومبھ ایکسپریس     कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस
SMT TF 
Travel Time: 27h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1537.04 km
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 23:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 03:20 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (19:40) by 1844918/Out of Teenage^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
کومبھ ایکسپریس     कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HW and HWH is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 1537 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and HWH/Howrah Junction
Departs @ 23:50
HW/Haridwar 
(52 km from DDN/Dehradun)
Platform# 8
SMT TF 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.8/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)


67 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Laksar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad  

67 ΣChains

Σ Hari Deluxe ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 29h 35m  7 halts
Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 10:40
Created: Sep 18 2012 (23:51) by 18462/Vinay Kumar~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic
00
Travel Time: 29h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 12:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 9
  T   S

Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8,13,14
S  W   
Σ Haridwar - Kolkata ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 35h 35m  95 halts
Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 04:10
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 15:45
Created: Jun 28 2017 (09:15) by 981760/ANKUSHAJMANI~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Haridwar - Laksar - Kolkata
00
Travel Time: 35h 35m  95 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 54476/Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 27 km
Departs @ 04:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:20
LRJ/Laksar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ LRJ/Laksar Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 07:05
LRJ/Laksar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Howrah JAN RAJ EXPRESS ΣChain
SMTWT S
Travel Time: 28h 50m  11 halts
Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 09:55
Created: Nov 19 2018 (16:23) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Jan Shatabdi and Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 28h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWT S

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Mail ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 32h 55m  55 halts
Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 22:35
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Nov 27 2018 (16:08) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 32h 55m  55 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
#1. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 22:35
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:38 +1 night
LRJ/Laksar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ LRJ/Laksar Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1527 km
Departs @ 02:10
LRJ/Laksar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Howrah JAN RAJ EXPRESS ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 31h 10m  9 halts
Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:15
Created: Nov 28 2018 (16:48) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Jan Shatabdi and Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 31h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
     F 

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8,9
      S
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah JAN RAJ EXPRESS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 5m  9 halts
Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Nov 28 2018 (16:52) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Jan Shatabdi and Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 29h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah JAN DURONTO EXPRESS ΣChain
 MT TF 
Travel Time: 31h 40m  8 halts
Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 12:45
Created: Nov 29 2018 (11:31) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Jan Shatabdi and Duronto Express.
00
Travel Time: 31h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 19:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
Σ Haridwar-Howrah Duronto Express. ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 28h 30m  7 halts
Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 10:40
Created: Nov 29 2018 (11:42) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Duronto Express.
00
Travel Time: 28h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 12:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 9
  T   S

Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8,13,14
S  W   
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Yuva Express. ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 31h 45m  7 halts
Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Nov 29 2018 (15:39) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Yuva Express.
00
Travel Time: 31h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 19:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Sampark Kranti EXPRESS ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 36h 25m  10 halts
Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Nov 30 2018 (12:20) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Sampark Kranti Express.
00
Travel Time: 36h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1445 km
Departs @ 19:10
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 2
   W   

Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
    T  
Σ Dehradun-Howrah AC Mail ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 32h 35m  38 halts
Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 23:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 08:05
Created: Dec 03 2018 (11:56) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of AC and Mail.
00
Travel Time: 32h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 3m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 23:30
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:33 +1 night
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1426 km
Departs @ 07:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,14
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Howrah AC Express ΣChain
   W  S
Travel Time: 30h 40m  7 halts
Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 23:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 06:10
Created: Dec 03 2018 (11:59) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of AC and Express.
00
Travel Time: 30h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 23:30
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12324/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 07:05
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 4
S   T  

Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,13,14
 M   F 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 44h 0m  105 halts
Distance: 1861 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 23:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 19:30
Created: Dec 03 2018 (12:02) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of AC and Express.
00
Travel Time: 44h 0m  105 halts  Distance: 1861 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 23:30
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1556 km
Departs @ 07:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Yuva Express. ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 31h 0m  7 halts
Distance: 1741 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Dec 03 2018 (12:18) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Yuva Express.
00
Travel Time: 31h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1741 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 19:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Yuva Express. ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 30h 0m  7 halts
Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Dec 03 2018 (12:20) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Yuva Express.
00
Travel Time: 30h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 06:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 14:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 19:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Yuva Express. ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 31h 0m  7 halts
Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Dec 03 2018 (12:21) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Yuva Express.
00
Travel Time: 31h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 19566/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
S      
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 19:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Yuva Express. ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 31h 0m  7 halts
Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Dec 03 2018 (12:22) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Yuva Express.
00
Travel Time: 31h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
  TW   

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  TW   
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 19:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Yuva Express. ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 31h 0m  7 halts
Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Dec 03 2018 (12:23) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Yuva Express.
00
Travel Time: 31h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     FS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 19:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Σ Haridwar-Howrah Yuva Express. ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 30h 40m  7 halts
Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Dec 03 2018 (15:23) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 30h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 19:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 35h 40m  10 halts
Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Dec 03 2018 (15:49) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 35h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 12:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 19:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
    T  
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express. ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 34h 40m  10 halts
Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Dec 03 2018 (15:50) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 34h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 06:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 13:19
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M   F 
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 21m
#2. 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 19:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
    T  
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express. ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 35h 40m  10 halts
Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Dec 03 2018 (15:51) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 35h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 19566/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 12:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 19:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
    T  
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express. ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 35h 40m  10 halts
Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Dec 03 2018 (15:52) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 35h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
  TW   

Arrives @ 12:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 3
  TW   
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 19:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
    T  
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express. ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 35h 40m  10 halts
Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Dec 03 2018 (15:53) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 35h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 12:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 3,4
     FS
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 19:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
    T  
Σ Haridwar-Sealdah Express. ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 35h 20m  10 halts
Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:10
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Dec 03 2018 (15:54) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 35h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 06:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:00
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 19:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
    T  
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Poorva Express ΣChain
 MT  F 
Travel Time: 36h 10m  23 halts
Distance: 1755 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:16) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 36h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1755 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
 MT  F 

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Poorva Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 35h 25m  23 halts
Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:18) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 35h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
 MT  F 

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Poorva Express ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 34h 25m  23 halts
Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:19) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 34h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 06:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 14:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
 MT  F 

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Poorva Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  23 halts
Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:21) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 35h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
  TW   

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  TW   
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
 MT  F 

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Σ Haridwar-Howrah Poorva Express. ΣChain
 MT  F 
Travel Time: 35h 5m  23 halts
Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:22) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 35h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
 MT  F 

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Poorva Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 35h 25m  23 halts
Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:24) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 35h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     FS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
 MT  F 

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Poorva Express ΣChain
S  WT S
Travel Time: 36h 10m  24 halts
Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:25) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 36h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
S  WT S

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Poorva Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 59h 25m  24 halts
Distance: 3200 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:27) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 59h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 3200 km  1 xfers
#1. 19566/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
S      
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
S  WT S

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Poorva Express ΣChain
  TW   
Travel Time: 59h 25m  24 halts
Distance: 2773 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:28) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 59h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 2773 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
  TW   

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  TW   
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
S  WT S

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Poorva Express ΣChain
     FS
Travel Time: 59h 25m  24 halts
Distance: 2710 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:28) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 59h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 2710 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     FS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
S  WT S

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
Σ Haridwar-Howrah Poorva Express. ΣChain
 MT TF 
Travel Time: 83h 5m  24 halts
Distance: 3897 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:30) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 83h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 3897 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 17:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
S  WT S

Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 28h 5m  11 halts
Distance: 1754 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 09:55
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:39) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express
00
Travel Time: 28h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1754 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWT S

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 27h 5m  11 halts
Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 09:55
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:41) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 27h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 06:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 14:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWT S

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 28h 5m  11 halts
Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 09:55
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:42) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 28h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 19566/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
S      
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWT S

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
  TW   
Travel Time: 28h 5m  11 halts
Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 09:55
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:43) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 28h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
  TW   

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  TW   
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWT S

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 28h 5m  11 halts
Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 09:55
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:44) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 28h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     FS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWT S

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Σ Haridwar-Howrah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
SMTWT S
Travel Time: 27h 45m  11 halts
Distance: 1702 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 09:55
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:45) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 27h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1702 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWT S

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 29h 25m  9 halts
Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:47) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 29h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 06:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 14:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
     F 

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8,9
      S
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 30h 25m  9 halts
Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:48) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 30h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     FS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
     F 

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8,9
      S
Σ Haridwar-Howrah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 30h 5m  9 halts
Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:15
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:49) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 30h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
     F 

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8,9
      S
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 28h 20m  9 halts
Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:51) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express
00
Travel Time: 28h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 27h 20m  9 halts
Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:52) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 27h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 06:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 14:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 28h 20m  9 halts
Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:53) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 28h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 19566/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
S      
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
  TW   
Travel Time: 28h 20m  9 halts
Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:54) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 28h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
  TW   

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  TW   
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
     FS
Travel Time: 28h 20m  9 halts
Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:55) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 28h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     FS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Σ Haridwar-Sealdah Rajdhani Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 0m  9 halts
Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:10
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Dec 03 2018 (16:56) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Rajdhani Express.
00
Travel Time: 28h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Duronto Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 30h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 12:45
Created: Dec 04 2018 (09:44) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 30h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 19:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Duronto Express ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 29h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 12:45
Created: Dec 04 2018 (09:45) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 29h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 06:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 14:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 19:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Duronto Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 12:45
Created: Dec 04 2018 (09:46) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 30h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
  TW   

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  TW   
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 19:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Duronto Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 30h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 12:45
Created: Dec 04 2018 (09:48) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 30h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     FS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 19:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
Σ Haridwar-Sealdah Duronto Express ΣChain
 MT TF 
Travel Time: 30h 35m  8 halts
Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:10
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 12:45
Created: Dec 04 2018 (09:49) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 30h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 7h 50m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 19:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 53h 50m  88 halts
Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:05
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:55
Created: Dec 04 2018 (10:36) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 53h 50m  88 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 05:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 18:15
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 3
  T   S

Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
 M  T  
Σ Dehradun-Howrah Express. ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 41h 15m  104 halts
Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 22:35
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 15:50
Created: Dec 05 2018 (10:45) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 41h 15m  104 halts  Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
#1. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 22:35
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:38 +1 night
LRJ/Laksar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ LRJ/Laksar Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 1m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 01:49
LRJ/Laksar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehradun-Kolkata Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  23 halts
Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 15:15
Created: Dec 05 2018 (10:58) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 33h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
  TW   

Arrives @ 09:30
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 2
  TW   
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1567 km
Departs @ 11:35
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T  F 

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
   W  S
Σ Dehradun-Kolkata Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 33h 25m  23 halts
Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 15:15
Created: Dec 05 2018 (11:00) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 33h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 09:30
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     FS
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1567 km
Departs @ 11:35
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T  F 

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
   W  S
Σ Dehradun-Kolkata Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 28h 45m  14 halts
Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 06:50
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 11:35
Created: Dec 05 2018 (11:26) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
01
Travel Time: 28h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 06:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 10:15
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M   F 
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12358/Durgiana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1487 km
Departs @ 11:35
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  

Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Humsafar Express ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 34h 25m  13 halts
Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 07:40
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 18:05
Created: Dec 05 2018 (11:32) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Humsafar Express.
00
Travel Time: 34h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
#1. 54342/Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 07:40
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:50
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22318/Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 15:15
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
    T  
Σ Dehradun-Kolkata Express ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 33h 25m  17 halts
Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 05:50
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 15:15
Created: Dec 05 2018 (11:35) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
01
Travel Time: 33h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
     FS

Arrives @ 09:30
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     FS
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1567 km
Departs @ 11:35
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
      S

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3
S      
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 45h 30m  88 halts
Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 13:25
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:55
Created: Dec 21 2018 (17:26) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 45h 30m  88 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 13:25
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:45
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 21:10
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
 M  T  
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 43h 30m  88 halts
Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 15:25
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:55
Created: Dec 21 2018 (17:28) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 43h 30m  88 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 15002/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 15:25
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
      S

Arrives @ 20:15
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 21:10
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
 M  T  
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  88 halts
Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 15:25
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:55
Created: Dec 21 2018 (17:29) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
00
Travel Time: 43h 30m  88 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 15006/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 15:25
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1
  T T  

Arrives @ 20:15
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 21:10
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
 M  T  
Σ Haridwar-Sealdah Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 42h 30m  88 halts
Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
52 km from DDN/Dehradun
Departure @ 16:25
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:55
Created: Dec 21 2018 (17:30) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.
10
Travel Time: 42h 30m  88 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 14116/Haridwar - Prayag Ghat Express
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 16:25
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 4
 M W F 

Arrives @ 19:42
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 21:10
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
 M  T  
Go to Full Mobile site