Click here for Full Mobile site


CPR/Chhapra Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains

Shortest Route: 1583.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

5 Long-Distance Trains

82912/Chhapra - Udhna Suvidha Special
چھپرا - اُدھنا سہولت خاص     छपरा - उधना सुविधा विशेष
  T    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1604.13 km
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 07:50
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
4 km from ST/Surat
Arrival @ 13:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (22:29) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

82912/Chhapra - Udhna Suvidha Special
چھپرا - اُدھنا سہولت خاص     छपरा - उधना सुविधा विशेष


The Shortest Route between CPR and UDN is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 25m     15 halts
Distance: 1604 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:50
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
UDN/Udhna Jn 
(4 km from ST/Surat)
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Suvidha
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 22, 2019fromCPR/Chhapra Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 13, 2019atUDN/Udhna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BSB
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
ٹپٹی گنگ ایکسپریس     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस
S TW FS
Travel Time: 33h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1727.39 km
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 09:00
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 18:40 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:14) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
ٹپٹی گنگ ایکسپریس     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CPR and ST is 144 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 40m     33 halts
Distance: 1727 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAR/Chunar Junction and UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departs @ 09:00
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 5
S TW FS
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3,4
SM WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - poor (12)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
19052/Shramik Express
شرمیک ایکسپریس     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 29h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1604.13 km
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 21:55
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
4 km from ST/Surat
Arrival @ 03:15 +2 nights

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (20:36) by 339802/©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1st crush^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

19052/Shramik Express
شرمیک ایکسپریس     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CPR and UDN is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m     11 halts
Distance: 1604 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:55
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
UDN/Udhna Jn 
(4 km from ST/Surat)
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S14
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
SE1
 20
 B1
 21
AB1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 UDN
Rating: 5.0/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
مظفر پور - صورت ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - सूरत एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 43h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2026.5 km
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 21:55
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 17:10 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
مظفر پور - صورت ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - सूरत एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CPR and ST is 443 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 15m     22 halts
Distance: 2027 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:55
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
ST/Surat 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
BINA
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 5.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
15559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
દરભંગા - અમદાવાદ જનસાધારણ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 30h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1583.5 km
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 22:50
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 04:55 +2 nights

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:58) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
દરભંગા - અમદાવાદ જનસાધારણ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CPR and ST.
Travel Time: 30h 5m     17 halts
Distance: 1584 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:50
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 2,3
   W   
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
ST/Surat 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 ALD
 17
SLR
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)


6 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Bhusaval   Jaipur   Tundla   New Delhi  

6 ΣChains

Σ Swatantra Senani Paschim Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 37h 40m  24 halts
Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 20:40
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 10:20
Created: Jan 04 2012 (13:48) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From North Bihar to Kota/RTM/ST connectivity
06
Travel Time: 37h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12561/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 20:40
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 12,13
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12926/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1123 km
Departs @ 16:45
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Darbhanga-New Delhi-Kota fastest chain ΣChain
    T S
Travel Time: 59h 11m  1 halts
Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 12:50
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 00:01
Created: Mar 31 2012 (16:45) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
students special. fastest. reliable. bi-weekly chain. enough buffer time to travel from ndls to nzm
65
Travel Time: 59h 11m  1 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 12:50
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 17h 19m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 06:42
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
 M    S

Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
S T    
Σ Vaishali Avadh ΣChain
S T TF 
Travel Time: 57h 40m  51 halts
Distance: 1769 km  1 xfers
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 13:45
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 23:25
Created: Aug 22 2012 (11:36) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connectivity for KOTA/RTM from MFP/CPR. Alternate day connectivity with 19038/19040. The track record of Vaishali is very punctual at TDL.
10
Travel Time: 57h 40m  51 halts  Distance: 1769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 18m Distance: 756 km
Departs @ 13:45
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:03 +1 night
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 23h 57m
#2. 19038/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1013 km
Departs @ 03:00
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# 1,2
S T T S

Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
S T T S
Σ Bareily - Mumbai ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 31h 26m  -3 halts
Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 21:20
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 04:46
Created: Nov 02 2012 (22:44) by 241319/Hussain*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest & Cheap option with Sufficient Buffer Time...
33
Travel Time: 31h 26m  -3 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 21:20
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SM  T  

Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
 MT  F 
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 11m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 15:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
S  W F 

Arrives @ 04:46 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 31h 55m  3 halts
Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
59 km from CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 12:25
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 20:20
Created: Jan 11 2016 (16:24) by 1316942/NJP TVC AC EXPRESS
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VERY convenient and Availability very good.
01
Travel Time: 31h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1283 km
Departs @ 12:25
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22968/Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 13:35
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
      S

Arrives @ 20:20
ST/Surat 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ Kishanganj - Bandra Triweekly Express ΣChain
S T    
Travel Time: 40h 58m  1 halts
Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 17:10
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 10:08
Created: Sep 21 2017 (17:08) by 880759/Anjali Gupta*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @Jaipur
00
Travel Time: 40h 58m  1 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 17:10
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 1
S T  F 

Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W  S
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 20:25
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W F 

Arrives @ 10:08 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
  T T S
Go to Full Mobile site