Click here for Full Mobile site


ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 874.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari

6 COV-Reserved Trains

09263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID-19 Special (PT)
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला कोविड-१९ विशेष
S  W   
Travel Time: 18h 8m  15 halts  Distance: 918.66003 km
ABD/Ambli Road
16 km from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 00:49
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 18:57

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (14:51) by 45315/Special fare Flight Ticket available

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID-19 Special (PT)
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला कोविड-१९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambli Road and Delhi Cantt.
Travel Time: 18h 8m     15 halts
Distance: 919 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:49
ABD/Ambli Road 
(16 km from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction)
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 18:57
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
(16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin)
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 17, 2020 from PBR/Porbandar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti COVID-19 Special Express (PT)
ગુજરાત સંપર્ક ક્રાંતિ કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - 19 विशेष एक्सप्रेस
 M W F 
Travel Time: 17h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1074.33 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:50 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (12:38) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti COVID-19 Special Express (PT)
ગુજરાત સંપર્ક ક્રાંતિ કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - 19 विशेष एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ADI and NZM is 200 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 1074 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RLK/Rohal Khurd and JJA/Jajan Patti
Departs @ 17:30
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W F 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B3
 17
 PC
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09415/Ahmedabad - Delhi Clone Covid - 19 Special
અમદાવાદ - દિલ્હી ક્લોન કોવિડ 19 વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - दिल्ली क्लोन कोविड 19 विशेष
S  W   
Travel Time: 14h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 933.73 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:40
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 07:55 +1 night

SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (08:11) by 2087149/ECR⭐93 सम्पूर्ण क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस 94⭐ECR

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09415/Ahmedabad - Delhi Clone Covid - 19 Special
અમદાવાદ - દિલ્હી ક્લોન કોવિડ 19 વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - दिल्ली क्लोन कोविड 19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADI and DLI is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     3 halts
Distance: 934 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
(9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin)
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 23, 2020 from ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
EOG
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02957/Ahmedabad - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
અમદાવાદ - નઈ દિલ્લી કોવિડ-19 વાતાનુકુલીત વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - नई दिल्ली कोविड-19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 934.95 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:40
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 08:00 +1 night

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 13 (00:08) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02957/Ahmedabad - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
અમદાવાદ - નઈ દિલ્લી કોવિડ-19 વાતાનુકુલીત વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - नई दिल्ली कोविड-19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADI and NDLS is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 935 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Departs @ 18:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
(7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 A4
  6
 A5
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
B11
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02915/Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT)
આશ્રમ કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     आश्रम कोविड -19 स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 933.73 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:55
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:10 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 11 (19:05) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02915/Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT)
આશ્રમ કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     आश्रम कोविड -19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ADI and DLI is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     18 halts
Distance: 934 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:55
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
(9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
HA1
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
 H1
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04312/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Mahesana)
     आला हजरत त्यौहार विशेष (महेसाना के रास्ते)
 MT T  
Travel Time: 18h 23m  26 halts  Distance: 932.7699 km
ABD/Ambli Road
16 km from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 20:12
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:35 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (23:20) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04312/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Mahesana)
     आला हजरत त्यौहार विशेष (महेसाना के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between ABD and DLI is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 23m     26 halts
Distance: 933 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:12
ABD/Ambli Road 
(16 km from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction)
Platform# --
 MT T  
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
(9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin)
Platform# --
  TW F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromBHUJ/Bhuj
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atDLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

GIMB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


35 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

35 ΣChains

Σ Bhavnagar - Vadodara - NZM - Dehradun Daily M/E ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 26m  66 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 23:59
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:25
Created: Jan 23 2012 (20:08) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between Bhavnagar and national Capital, and dehradun
66
Travel Time: 29h 26m  66 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 23:59
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:47 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 06:55
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Link ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 41h 15m  0 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Jan 28 2012 (16:45) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrims can visit both cities
28
Travel Time: 41h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 17:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    

Arrives @ 19:06
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12911/Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 39m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 18:51
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    

Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
   W   
Σ Jodhpur itarsi savhkhand fri Sun ΣChain
 M    S
Travel Time: 28h 46m  8 halts
Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 07:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:46
Created: Feb 01 2012 (22:06) by 229469/Opinions must be welcomed and not killed
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bsl
12
Travel Time: 28h 46m  8 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
#1. 17038/Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 07:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4
 M    S

Arrives @ 18:15
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
 M    S
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 11m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 18:35
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:46
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - Chandigarh SF seamless (Sun) ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 41h 10m  18 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Feb 05 2012 (13:06) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects western metro to northern plains of Chandigarh seamlessly...
11
Travel Time: 41h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22138/Prerana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 17:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SM  T  

Arrives @ 19:58
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SM  T  
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 12m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 19:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
S T    

Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
 M W   
Σ Porbandar - ADI - BRC - Chandigarh Seamless SF (Sun) ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 17h 35m  10 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Feb 05 2012 (13:08) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects western most station of country to northern plains of Chandigarh
10
Travel Time: 17h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 17:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
S  WT  

Arrives @ 19:06
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
S  WT  
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 19:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
S T    

Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
 M W   
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC - Chandigarh Seamless SF (Sun) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 41h 35m  10 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Feb 05 2012 (13:09) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects western most station of country to the northern plains of Chandigarh and foothills of Shivalik seamlessly...
00
Travel Time: 41h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22905/Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 59m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 17:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
S  WT  

Arrives @ 19:14
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
S  WT  
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 56m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 19:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
S T    

Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
 M W   
Σ Veraval - BRC - Dehradun Seamless M/E (Sat) ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 17h 35m  11 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Feb 05 2012 (13:34) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sh Somnath Jyotirlinga with the starting point of Sh Kedarnath Jyotirlinga..
03
Travel Time: 17h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 11087/Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 53m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 16:55
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 7
      S

Arrives @ 18:48
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 19:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
S      
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - Amritsar Seamless SF (Th) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 41h 10m  20 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Feb 05 2012 (13:42) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ahmedabad with the northern parts of country seamlessly...
11
Travel Time: 41h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22138/Prerana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 17:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SM  T  

Arrives @ 19:58
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SM  T  
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 12m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 19:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     F 
Σ Okha - BRC - Amritsar Seamless SF (Th) ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 41h 35m  12 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Feb 05 2012 (13:44) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the western most station of country with the northern parts of country seamlessly...
01
Travel Time: 41h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22905/Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 59m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 17:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
S  WT  

Arrives @ 19:14
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
S  WT  
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 56m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 19:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     F 
Σ Porbandar - BRC - Amritsar Seamless SF (Th) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 17h 35m  12 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Feb 05 2012 (13:45) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the western most station of country with the northern parts of country seamlessly...
11
Travel Time: 17h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 17:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
S  WT  

Arrives @ 19:06
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
S  WT  
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 19:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     F 
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - Amritsar Seamless SF (Th) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 18h 35m  20 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Feb 05 2012 (13:47) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the western Metro with the northern parts of country seamlessly...
00
Travel Time: 18h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 11095/Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 16:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4
    T  

Arrives @ 18:05
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 19:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
     F 
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jammu Tawi Seamless (Fr) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 18h 12m  9 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 04:12
Created: Feb 08 2012 (23:46) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dwarka Dham to Jammu Tawi seamlessly
01
Travel Time: 18h 12m  9 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 52m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 10:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 11:52 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 29m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 13:43
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SM  TF 

Arrives @ 04:12 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3,2
 MT  FS
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - Jammu Tawi Seamless (4D/Week) ΣChain
SM  TF 
Travel Time: 17h 22m  5 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 10:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 04:12
Created: Feb 08 2012 (23:50) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jamnagar to Jammu Tawi seamlessly
01
Travel Time: 17h 22m  5 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 53m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 10:50
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 6
SM WTFS

Arrives @ 12:43
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 29m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 13:43
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SM  TF 

Arrives @ 04:12 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3,2
 MT  FS
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizamudin (Wed) Seamless ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 19h 5m  -5 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:45
Created: Feb 13 2012 (21:59) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west-most station of India to National Capital..
00
Travel Time: 19h 5m  -5 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 18402/Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 52m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 18:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
   W   

Arrives @ 20:32
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 33m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 23:12
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 6
S  W   

Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 30h 5m  30 halts
Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 00:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Feb 21 2012 (01:03) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast,Shortest.
10
Travel Time: 30h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 00:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:05
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 13:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 21h 35m  0 halts
Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 22:25
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 20:00
Created: Mar 13 2012 (22:11) by 217283/bhaiyou
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has sufficient buffer time at AJMER. Distance is same as Mumbai to Faizabad.
03
Travel Time: 21h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
#1. 12989/Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 22:25
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S

Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 11:50
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 2
 MT T  

Arrives @ 20:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 10
 MT T  
Σ Dwarka Mathura Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 19h 45m  2 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 23:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 18:45
Created: Aug 22 2012 (08:35) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Daily connectivity for two pilgrim centres. Cons: odd hour at Vadodara Xfer
00
Travel Time: 19h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 46m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 23:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:46 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 46m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 02:59
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Ahmedabad New Delhi Daily Alternative Superfast Chain Via BRC ΣChain
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 19h 16m  24 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:01
Created: Sep 01 2012 (12:14) by 120307/Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad New Delhi Daily Alternative Superfast Chain Via BRC For replacement of Sampark Kranti, Ashram and Sarvodaya Group
04
Travel Time: 19h 16m  24 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 14:45
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:18
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 46m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 18:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:01 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -Nizamuddin Sf ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 30h 5m  26 halts
Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 00:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Sep 19 2012 (03:32) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast,tlscopic.
10
Travel Time: 30h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 00:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:05
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 13:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHAIN.... ΣChain
    T S
Travel Time: 20h 25m  -13 halts
Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 07:05
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 03:30
Created: Oct 19 2012 (16:55) by 175660/🚂Siddheshwar SF exp
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune- Haridwar 2 times a Week Chain via AJMER... With Sufficient Buffer at AII..
26
Travel Time: 20h 25m  -13 halts  Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 07:05
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 1
    T S

Arrives @ 17:30
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 3
    T S
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19609/Udaipur City - Haridwar Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 19:45
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S

Arrives @ 03:30
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 11
S T  F 
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sunday link ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 46h 35m  68 halts
Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 06:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:25
Created: Feb 09 2013 (16:14) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient
02
Travel Time: 46h 35m  68 halts  Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 06:50
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     

Arrives @ 12:50
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 725 km
Departs @ 12:30
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Ahmedabad delhi alternate ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 22h 22m  -24 halts
Distance: 1178 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 07:25
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Arrival @ 05:47
Created: Mar 26 2013 (00:52) by 229469/Opinions must be welcomed and not killed
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bikaner
00
Travel Time: 22h 22m  -24 halts  Distance: 1178 km  1 xfers
#1. 16312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 07:25
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 21:00
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu)
Travel Time: 7h 17m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 22:30
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:47
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ jodhpur delhi via sadulpur ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 19h 49m  4 halts
Distance: 1064 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 21:00
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Arrival @ 16:49
Created: Jun 30 2013 (23:10) by 229469/Opinions must be welcomed and not killed
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative.
00
Travel Time: 19h 49m  4 halts  Distance: 1064 km  1 xfers
#1. 22915/Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 855 km
Departs @ 21:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
SDLP/Sadulpur Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
xfer @ SDLP/Sadulpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 34m Distance: 209 km
Departs @ 13:15
SDLP/Sadulpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:49
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun chain ΣChain
S  W F 
Travel Time: 26h 30m  8 halts
Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 21:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:30
Created: Nov 24 2013 (16:13) by 72091/Kishor
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fun tourist chain : For those wishing to 1-visit Khajurao ( slip UP Smkr is available ) else Private vehicles are plenty... 2- Agra Tajmahal in Fullmoon night: the world famous attraction time.. 3- on return one can visit Udaipur and Jaipur too : for that this chain http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/17326/60/60 may be useful.
13
Travel Time: 26h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 21:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 7
S  W F 

Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T S
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12001/Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 18:38
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur TO Bokaro- Gaya, Bihar. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train Purushottam Exp at Purulia, W.B] ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 59h 5m  23 halts
Distance: 3147 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 17:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:20
Created: Aug 01 2014 (09:49) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur - Rourkela- Chakradharpur- PURULIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bokaro- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram .
00
Travel Time: 59h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 3147 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1892 km
Departs @ 17:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4,6
     F 

Arrives @ 02:05 +2 nights
PRR/Purulia Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 6h 22m
#2. 12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 53m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 08:27
PRR/Purulia Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh ΣChain
  TW   
Travel Time: 38h 15m  0 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:05
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:20
Created: Aug 28 2014 (02:52) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Better than Ala Hazrat
01
Travel Time: 38h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 52m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 03:05
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:57
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 19m
#2. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 15h 4m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 02:16
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
   WT  

Arrives @ 17:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
   WT  
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara-Newdelhi Rajdhani Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 25m  8 halts
Distance: 1093 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 08:35
Created: Sep 15 2014 (16:23) by 382000/Viral S Bhavsar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch 19034 Gujarat Queen from ahmedabad..get down at Vadodara And catch 12951 BCT NDLS Rajdhani Express.
02
Travel Time: 14h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1093 km  1 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 18:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 7m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 21:28
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 50m  13 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:00
Created: Dec 24 2014 (15:50) by 558137/Jagdeesh Srivastava
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad to Ratlam, Kota, New Delhi.
00
Travel Time: 16h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 18:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 28m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 22:32
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 15h 30m  5 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 09:40
Created: Dec 24 2014 (15:51) by 558137/Jagdeesh Srivastava
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad to Ratlam, Kota, Nizamuddin.
00
Travel Time: 15h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 18:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12247/Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 21:45
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
      S
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 19h 35m  3 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:45
Created: Dec 24 2014 (15:52) by 558137/Jagdeesh Srivastava
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad to Ratlam, Kota, Nizamuddin.
00
Travel Time: 19h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 18:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 33m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 23:12
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 6
S  W   

Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
  T T S
Travel Time: 15h 30m  14 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 18:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 09:40
Created: Dec 24 2014 (15:52) by 558137/Jagdeesh Srivastava
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad to Ratlam, Kota, Nizamuddin.
00
Travel Time: 15h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 18:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 21:45
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
  T T S

Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
S  W F 
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkela- Ranchi- Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Catch 2nd train 18109/Rourkela-Jammu at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 69h 20m  55 halts
Distance: 3176 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 00:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 21:35
Created: May 20 2015 (13:52) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Jalgaon- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Gondia- durg- Raipur- Bilaspur - Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Hatia- RANCHI- Muri- Ramgarh cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa.
00
Travel Time: 69h 20m  55 halts  Distance: 3176 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 16m Distance: 1675 km
Departs @ 00:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:31 +1 night
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 4h 49m
#2. 18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1501 km
Departs @ 11:20
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer Link ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 19h 15m  7 halts
Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 19:20
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 14:35
Created: Mar 08 2017 (19:32) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Beawer Ajmer Link
11
Travel Time: 19h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
#1. 22498/Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 19:20
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
      S

Arrives @ 01:33 +1 night
MJ/Marwar Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 33m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 03:02
MJ/Marwar Jn 
Platform# 1
SM  T S

Arrives @ 14:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 11
SM  T S
Σ Ahmedabad - Delhi EASY2GET Tickets ΣChain
SM WT  
Travel Time: 16h 58m  3 halts
Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 16:55
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Arrival @ 09:53
Created: May 07 2017 (23:51) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Getting tickets relatively easier. Book 12548 till Bharatpur/BTE.
00
Travel Time: 16h 58m  3 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 16:55
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SM WT  

Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
 MT TF 
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12985/Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 3h 53m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 06:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:53
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Bandra Kathgodam ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 20h 55m  18 halts
Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 00:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 21:10
Created: Jul 10 2019 (16:28) by 470906/Shy Shaikh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Abu Road, Marwar, Ajmer and so on upto Kathgodam
00
Travel Time: 20h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 00:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
MJ/Marwar Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 09:30
MJ/Marwar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 7,9,11
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site